Which of these sporting events was held in Beijing in 2008 and will be held in London in 2012?

Q. Which of these sporting events was held in Beijing in 2008 and will be held in London in 2012?
Options:
A. T20 World Cup
B.Commonwealth Games
C. Summer Olympic Games
D.FIFA World Cup
For Correct Answer :: C. Summer Olympic Games

http://www.phdcet2012.in/ RMLAU Faizabad Univ 2012

wwwwwW..wwwwwW..phdcet2012.in/ Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University Faizabad

Avadh University which was rechristened as Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University in memoriam of late Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia an epic socio-economic ideologue and freedom fighter par excellence. The government of Uttar Pradesh exercising the powers enshrined in the U.P. University Act, 1973 section 4 (1-A) (b), by it’s notification No. 4546/ 15-10-75 dated 25 July, 1975 established University as sheer an affiliating University.

Exam Schedule
Eligibility
Exam Districts
List of Exam Centres
Download Information Brochure
Duplicate Admit Card

News & Updates

Format For Blind Candidate of CET (PhD -2012) Entrance Examination

download answer key and results will available at wwwwwW..wwwwwW..phdcet2012.in/
The Common Eligibility Test will be based on Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) and shall have two papers as detailed below-

Paper-I:- This paper of 2.00 hours duration will contain 100 MCQs based on research aptitude and general awareness and will be of 100 marks.
Paper-II:- This paper of 3.00 hours duration will contain 200 MCQs based on Subject knowledge and will be of 200 marks.

There shall be no negative marking.

List of Allotted Candidates LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY UP Bed 2012

List of Allotted Candidates
(1789)LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY ,LUCKNOW [Aided] Co-Education
Branch Name Serial No. Allotted under Category

Candidate Details
Roll Number Name Father’s Name Category State Rank Allottment Date
Arts and Commerce 1 GNOP 15611418 MITHILESH KUMAR YADAV BARE LAL YADAV BCOP 201.0002 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 2 GNOP 15951012 AMAR NATH DHANI RAM SCOP 464 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 3 GNOP 18461268 SURENDRA MANI TRIPATHI KRISHNA N M TRIPATHI GNOP 513 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 4 GNOP 15551392 SUDHANSHU SRIVASTAVA S C SRIVASTAVA GNOP 555 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 5 GNOP 15531120 KRISHNA NAND VERMA SHIV DAS VERMA BCOP 614 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 6 GNGL 14915101 FARHAT QUADRI ASHFAQ HUSAIN GNOP 764 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 7 GNGL 15845046 PRARTHANA SINGH PANCH DEO SINGH GNOP 843 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 8 GNGL 15835181 APARNA PANDEY PARAS NATH PANDEY GNOP 981 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 9 GNOP 20441072 PANNE LAL YADAV RAM SAJAN YADAV BCOP 1028 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 10 GNOP 18341369 PUNIL KUMAR RAMDEV SCOP 1056 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 11 OS 18291155 KAMLESH KUMAR JHA KASHI NATH JHA GNOP 1196 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 12 GNOP 15651199 ANIL KUMAR SINGH AYODHYA SINGH GNOP 1460 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 13 GNOP 12631057 DEEPAK KUMAR THAKUR JANARDAN THAKUR GNOP 1591 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 14 GNOP 15541279 RAKESH KUMAR TIWARI BAJRANG BALI TIWARI GNOP 1622 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 15 GNOP 14941042 VED PRAKASH PANDEY DEVI PRASAD PANDEY GNOP 1735 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 16 BCOP 13401263 DURG VIJAY YADAV SHYAM SHER YADAV BCOP 2195 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 17 BCOP 14461415 KESHAV DEV PATEL JAGESHWAR SINGH PATEL BCOP 2377 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 18 BCOP 18321101 ANIL SINGH YADAV RAVINDRA SINGH YADAV BCOP 2622 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 19 BCOP 18531262 ASHUTOSH KUMAR PRAJAPATI RAMJI RAM BCOP 2765 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 20 GNGL 15895083 PRAGYA MISHRA SURESH KUMAR MISHRA GNOP 2933 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 21 SCOP 15601182 RAJESH KUMAR THAKUR PRASAD SCOP 3202 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 22 BCOP 15631086 VIMAL SINGH SURENDRA PRATAP SINGH BCOP 3702 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 23 BCOP 14591415 AMIT KUMAR SINGH JAY PRAKASH SINGH BCOP 3788 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 24 BCGL 17035241 MADHU RAM AUTAR BCOP 3965.0011 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 25 BCOP 18221296 JITENDRA KUMAR MEVALAL YADAV BCOP 4200 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 26 BCGL 15975057 KALPANA VERMA SATISH CHAND VERMA BCOP 4341 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 27 SCOP 15531490 SANTOSH KUMAR SHIVDHANI RAM SCOP 4676 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 28 SCOP 14941031 NAVIN KUMAR GAUTAM HIRA LAL GAUTAM SCOP 5539 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 29 SCOP 15721094 GHASI RAM DILLI PAT SCOP 6064 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 30 SCOP 15561175 ATISH PASI RAM PRASAD PASI SCOP 6126 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 31 SCOP 14901010 KULDEEP KUMAR BHARGAV AMRIT LAL SAROJ SCOP 6257 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 32 GNPH 14871084 RAJEEV RATAN BHATT RAM CHANDRA BHATT GNBL 7792 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 33 SCGL 21145109 SAUMYA GAUTAM VIJAY PRATAP SCOP 9535 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 34 STOP 14441193 AMIT KUMAR JAVAHAR PRASAD STOP 11760 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 35 GNGL 15845257 SHIKHA SRIVASTAVA DAYA SHANKER SRIVASTAVA GNOP 87 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 36 GNOP 15581252 DINESH KUMAR SHUKLA KRISHNA SHARAN SHUKLA GNOP 395 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 37 GNGL 15935078 SHIVA SRIVASTAVA DAYA SHANKER SRIVASTAVA GNOP 1089 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 38 GNOP 15631255 NARENDRA SINGH YADAV BHAGWATI PRASAD YADAV BCOP 2113 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 39 GNGL 15905153 PRATIBHA SINGH DINESH PRATAP SINGH GNOP 2585 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 40 GNGL 16955670 JYOTI PANDEY PURNANAND PANDEY GNOP 2876 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 41 GNOP 15981009 NITIN KUMAR TEWARI KAMLESH KUMAR GNOP 2955 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 42 GNOP 13135015 KALPNA SINGH ASHOK KUMAR SINGH GNOP 2968 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 43 GNOP 12521068 RAM LAKHAN MISHRA HARI PRASAD MISHRA GNOP 3751 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 44 GNOP 15531432 JOY ROY NIKHIL CHANDRA ROY GNOP 4167 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 45 GNOP 21351175 RAHULENDRA SINGH SUNDER SINGH BCOP 4320 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 46 GNOP 15701076 ASHOK KUMAR YADAV LAKSHAMIPPRASAD YADAV GNOP 4380 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 47 GNOP 14805420 MAMTA YADAV K P YADAV BCOP 4608 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 48 GNOP 15705059 MONICA VERMA RAJ KUMAR VERMA GNOP 4748 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 49 GNOP 15865121 PREETI MITTAL ASHOK AGRAWAL GNOP 4910 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 50 GNOP 16941460 ABHISHEK TIWARI GAYA NAND TIWARI GNOP 5133 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 51 OS 18481236 NAVNEET MOHAN ANAND MOHAN PANDEY GNOP 5296 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 52 GNOP 14991115 ANIL SINGH SENGAR SHIVBALI SINGH SENGAR GNOP 5326 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 53 BCOP 15561256 OM PRAKASH VERMA SURENDRA PRASAD VERMA BCOP 5447 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 54 GNPH 14011042 GURU CHARAN CHAUBEY RAM MURAT CHAUBEY GNPH 6312 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 55 SCOP 14461244 RAM PRAKASH SALIK RAM SCOP 7342 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 56 BCOP 17721036 JITENDRA KUMAR YADAV RAM PRASAD YADAV BCOP 7959 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 57 BCOP 15561283 MOHD KALEEM AKBAR HASAN UDDIN BCOP 8296 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 58 BCOP 16891376 RIZWAN ALI ANSARI HASAN MOHD BCOP 8464 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 59 BCOP 15571253 VAIBHAV KUMAR RAJESH KUMAR BCOP 8554 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 60 BCOP 15701063 VRIJENDRA YADAV CHANDRA SHEKHAR YADAV BCOP 8676 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 61 BCOP 15701040 MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH SARVJEET SINGH BCOP 9210 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 62 BCOP 14751056 PUSHPRAJ SINGH RAM NARESH SINGH BCOP 9280 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 63 BCGL 15975295 POOJA YADAV JAI CHANDRA YADAV BCOP 9819 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 64 SCOP 11361182 JABAR SINGH MUNSHI LAL SCOP 10838 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 65 SCGL 15835326 NEETU KANNAUJIA SHANKAR SCOP 11088 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 66 SCOP 17711202 ANUJ KUMAR PREM CHANDRA SCOP 19620 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 67 SCOP 15981186 SANJAY KUMAR KANNAUJIA RAM KESH SCOP 19799 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 68 SCOP 17711056 SARVESH KUMAR SATYA NARAYAN SAROJ SCOP 20673 11/6/2012

read more: wwwwwW..upbed.nic.in/vaccant_result/onallotmain.aspx

UP BED 2012 Allotted & Vacant Seat

 

List of Allotted Candidates
(1026)SHAHID MANGAL PANDEY GOVT. GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE ,MEERUT [Government] For Female Candidates only

Branch Name Serial No. Allotted under Category

Candidate Details
Roll Number Name Father’s Name Category State Rank Allottment Date
Arts and Commerce 1 GNGL 12265308 DEEPIKA RANI ASHOK KUMAR CHAUHAN GNOP 677 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 2 GNGL 12205234 SHWETA GUPTA KOSHAL KISHOR GUPTA GNOP 2814 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 3 OS 12555039 PREM SARITA KEHAR SINGH GNOP 3246 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 4 GNGL 21355071 APARNA MISHRA BHUWANESH MISHRA GNOP 3332 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 5 GNGL 12185186 ANCHAL AGARWAL SANJAY KUMAR AGARWAL GNOP 4190 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 6 GNGL 12195231 CHARU GARG SHRI OM GARG GNOP 4394 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 7 GNGL 12865312 ANURADHA SHUKLA SURYA MANI SHUKLA GNOP 4796 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 8 GNOP 12005404 SHALU KM MANGE RAM TYAGI GNOP 5187 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 9 GNOP 12835125 PRITI DUBEY UMA SHANKAR DUBEV GNOP 5302 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 10 GNOP 12035251 NIDHI RAGHUVANSHI YOGENDRA SINGH GNOP 5495 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 11 GNOP 12095225 MONIKA SIROHI SATENDRA KUMAR SIROHI BCOP 5565 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 12 GNOP 12835360 RASHMI SHARMA BAIJNATH SHARMA GNOP 5797 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 13 GNOP 12005264 CHINKI TYAGI BIJENDRA TYAGI GNOP 5799 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 14 GNOP 12065124 SHIPRA ASHOK KUMAR BCOP 6359 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 15 GNOP 12165327 PRIYANKA SHUKLA AYODHYA PRASAD SHUKLA GNOP 6439 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 16 GNOP 11945426 MEENU KAMAL KISHOR GNOP 6523 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 17 GNOP 11965314 MEENA KUSHWAH RAM KISHAN KUSHWAH BCOP 6594 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 18 GNOP 12015088 PRIYANKA VINOD KUMAR BCOP 6740 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 19 GNOP 12205189 RASHMI SATYA PAL SINGH GNOP 7047 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 20 GNOP 12055093 PRITI GUPTA RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA GNOP 7141 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 21 GNOP 12565742 RENU BALA MOTI CHAND RAM GNOP 7200 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 22 GNOP 12005035 PRIYANKA SWAMI CHOTU RAM GNOP 7311 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 23 GNOP 11935097 PRIYANKA KUCHHAL RAJESH KUMAR KUCHHAL GNOP 7330 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 24 GNOP 12025316 APURVA RAJENDRA SINGH BCOP 7402 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 25 GNOP 12075076 POOJA RANI RAJPAL SINGH BCOP 7404 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 26 GNOP 12085136 PRIYANKA GOYAL ANIL KUMAR GOYAL GNOP 7500 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 27 BCGL 12825259 SUNITI KUMARI LOKESH KUMAR BCOP 7719 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 28 BCGL 11935360 VERSHA RAJESH KUMAR BCOP 7759 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 29 BCGL 12175279 HEMLATA RANI DHARAM VIR SINGH BCOP 9063 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 30 BCOP 12135032 MEENU TOMAR YOGENDRA SINGH TOMAR BCOP 9524 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 31 BCOP 12235095 ANUBHA DHAMA SATYAPAL DHAMA BCOP 9715 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 32 BCOP 12195053 NITI SATENDRA KUMAR BCOP 9806 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 33 BCOP 12275326 MEENU KUMARI NATHU SINGH BCOP 9996 9/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 34 BCOP 12245225 DOLI SAROHA RAMFAL SAROHA BCOP 10128 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 35 BCOP 12185281 SUDHA SURENDRA SINGH BCOP 10169 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 36 BCOP 12615302 YOGITA DINESH CHANDRA YADAV BCOP 10418 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 37 BCOP 12205202 ALKA OMPAL SINGH BCOP 10817 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 38 BCOP 12115087 POOJA SAINI SANTRAM BCOP 11021 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 39 BCOP 11015183 SANDHYA KUSHWAH SHAYAM SINGH KUSHWAH BCOP 11071 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 40 BCOP 12045373 SAPNA KUMARI HARMOHAN SINGH BCOP 11094 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 41 SCGL 11995164 SEEMA RANI TEKCHAND SCOP 11661 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 42 SCGL 12025003 DOLLY VERMA VIKRAM SINGH SCOP 15207 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 43 SCOP 11955087 RAJNIRRANI BALRAJ SINGH SCOP 15241 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 44 SCOP 11965122 SAVITA SH ISHWER SINGH SAROHA SCOP 16193 10/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 45 SCOP 11935323 AMITA SINGH CHIRANJI LAL SCOP 21729 11/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 46 SCOP 12005451 AVANTIKA CHAUDHARY RAJENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY SCOP 23988 11/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 47 SCOP 11945108 PRATIBHA SINGH ROSHAN SINGH SCOP 24416 11/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 48 SCOP 12095234 SHALAKA SAGAR SATYAPAL SINGH SAGAR SCOP 27803 11/6/2012
Arts and Commerce 49 GNPH 12225088 ANJALI SAGAR KIRAN SINGH SCPH 30009 12/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 50 GNGL 12075069 RASHI GARG SUSHIL KUMAR GNOP 3351 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 51 GNGL 11995402 SUDESH RAWAL RAGHURAJ SINGH GNOP 4769 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 52 GNGL 11985171 RUHI JHA PRAFULL KUMAR JHA GNOP 6263 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 53 GNOP 12255203 SANGEETA SHARMA YOGENDRA KUMAR SHARMA GNOP 6270 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 54 GNOP 12855240 SHIVANI CHAUHAN RAJAN CHAUHAN GNOP 8203 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 55 GNOP 12165264 ABHA SHARMA VIRENDRA KUMAR SHARMA GNOP 8348 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 56 GNOP 12055205 ANU YOGENDRA SINGH BCOP 8398 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 57 GNOP 12865374 ANURADHA RAJPAL SHARMA GNOP 8688 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 58 GNOP 12225080 RENU PANWAR SUBE SINGH PANWAR BCOP 9007 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 59 GNOP 12305098 NEHA KUMARI SHARMA ASHOK KUMAR GNOP 9705 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 60 GNOP 12285303 PRIYANKA YADAV CHATER SI GH YADAV GNOP 9977 9/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 61 GNOP 12095141 SHIVANGI GARG ROHIT KUMAR GARG GNOP 10394 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 62 GNOP 12195184 VINISHA SHARMA SURESH SHARMA GNOP 10695 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 63 GNOP 11935272 BABITA KUMARI LAXMAN SINGH BCOP 10930 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 64 GNOP 12055149 SHIKHA RANI HARIRAJ CHAUDHARY GNOP 11024 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 65 GNOP 12205131 ANJALI KANSAL ANIL KUMAR KANSAL GNOP 11282 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 66 GNOP 12255125 UPASANA SAINI RAM NIVAS SAINI BCOP 11568 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 67 GNOP 15845027 AKANSHA SINGH ASHWANI SINGH GNOP 11739 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 68 BCGL 11955049 SUSHMA RANI SURENDER SINGH BCOP 11743 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 69 BCGL 12175149 NIDHI VERMA ILAM CHAND VERMA BCOP 12399 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 70 BCOP 12055264 SOHAN KUMARI RAJENDRA SINGH BCOP 13606 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 71 BCOP 12085262 SANDHYA RAN I HARVEER SINGH BCOP 14668 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 72 BCOP 12155007 ANURADHA BHORDIA MAHENDRA SINGH BHORDIA BCOP 14726 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 73 BCOP 12015108 HIMANSHU DUSHYANT SINGH SIROHI BCOP 15826 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 74 BCOP 12305085 NEETU SIWACH SATYAPAL SINGH BCOP 16487 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 75 BCOP 12295055 NISHA MALIK VIRENDER SINGH BCOP 17584 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 76 BCOP 12165255 RUBY TOMAR SAHANDRA PAL BCOP 17621 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 77 BCOP 11935113 RAKHI CHAUDHARY HARVEER SINGH BCOP 18058 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 78 SCGL 12195103 VINEETA SINGH ROHITASHV SCOP 18189 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 79 BCOP 12305224 REETA INDERPAL SINGH BCOP 18197 10/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 80 SCOP 12015029 VISHAKHA GAUTAM VIJENDER KUMAR GAUTAM SCOP 31773 12/6/2012
Science and Agriculture 81 SCOP 12175093 MONI BHAGWANDAS SCOP 39414 12/6/2012

Institute Wise Allotted Candidates Who have Confirmed their Seats.
Institute Wise Allotted Candidates Who have Not Confirmed their Seats.

s

Question 4 kbc 6 idea pass question 12th june 2012

Question 4 kbc 6 idea pass question 12th june 2012. KBC 6 11 JUNE QUESTION FOR Idea Pass registration

Todays idea Pass entry Kaun Banega Crorepati 6 (KBC) Registration Question of 12th june 2012

Question – Which of these sporting events was held in Beijing in 2008 and will be held in London in 2012?
Options:
A. T20 World Cup
B.Commonwealth Games
C. Summer Olympic Games
D.FIFA World Cup ?

Correct Answer : Click here

The question for the line will close 13 June 8.59pm.

Watch Sony Entertainment Television at 9 PM to get the Idea Pass question of the day. Idea Pass Question

For Idea subscribers, the registrations lines (both IVRS – phone and SMS – messaging) are open exclusively from 21:00:00 Hrs on June 11th, 201 till 20:59:00 Hrs on june 13th, 2012. The schedule of on-air registration questions during this period will be as below:
=======================================================
Idea SMS 554567
Idea Call 55456 01, 02, 03, 04
For Idea subscribers, the registrations lines (both IVRS – phone and SMS- messaging) are open exclusively from 21:00:00 Hrs on June 12, 2011 till 20:59:59 Hrs on June 13, 2010(“Idea Pass”).

IPU CET 2012 Counseling Schedule @ http://www.ipu.ac.in/consl2012/consl2012main.htm

Guru Gobind Singh Indraprstha University

COMMON ENTRANCE TEST – 2012 Counseling Schedule
Note: Admissions are purely on CET MERIT. Beware of TOUTS.

Title/Heading

File Format
(Click Here)

? Notice for Counselling for Christian Minority Category for B.Sc(H) Nursing Programme 2012-13 CET Code-115

? Schedule of Ist & 2nd Phase of Ist Counselling-Admission 2012-13 M.Sc (Forensic Science) Programme (CET-119)
wwwwwW..wwwwwW..ipu.ac.in/consl2012/counsedule12/ScheMSc110612.PDF
? Schedule of Ist & 2nd Phase of Ist Counselling-Admission Session 2012-13 MA-M.Sc (Criminology) (CET Code-118)
wwwwwW..wwwwwW..ipu.ac.in/consl2012/consl2012main.htm

Schedule of Ist & 2nd Phase of Ist Counselling-Admission 2012-13 MMC Programme, CET Code-106 (Only Outside Delhi General Category) 15 June 2012

PSEB Punjab 10th/ Xth results 2012 declared

PSEB Punjab 10th results declared

Punjab School Education Board (PSEB) has declared the result of class 10 results.

To check your results, click here

Results are also available at www.IndiaResults.com, www.schools9.com, www.ExamResults.net, www.exametc.com
Punjab School Examination Board. There was no announcement about PSEB 10th result 2012 but it is released at sudden.PSEB X result 2012 can be checked at:

punjab school education board 10th class result 2012, 10th result 2012,

wwwwwW..wwwwwW..results.pseb.ac.in/MatricResult/pseb102012.html entering roll number and date of birth.PSEB Matric result 2012 can be checked at:
School-wise results also are made available at the official site.

wwwwwW..wwwwwW..indiaresults.com
wwwwwW..wwwwwW..amarujala.com/Result/
wwwwwW..schools9.com/
wwwwwW..exametc.com/
wwwwwW..wwwwwW..educationgateway.co.in/

Students need to select their respective exam from the drop-down menu and insert their roll-number to check the results.

wwwwwW..wwwwwW..results.pseb.ac.in/MatricResult/psebSchool102012.htm school-wise entering seven digit school codes.PSEB X result 2012 for Open/Additional/DIC can be checked at:
wwwwwW..wwwwwW..results.pseb.ac.in/MatricResult/psebOS102012.html entering roll number.Students may check PSEB Matric result 2012 at: wwwwwW..results.indiaresults.com/punjab/pseb/2012/CLS10/rollquery.htm also by entering their roll numbers.Students may check PSEB 10th result 2012 name-wise also at:
wwwwwW..results.indiaresults.com/punjab/pseb/2012/CLS10/namequery.htm by entering their names.
There are details of subjects, marks of first semester, marks of second semester and final results.
Punjab Board Class 10 Results 2012 were announced by the Mohali-based Punjab School Education Board (PSEB).
There is status of pass or fail also that can be checked through PSEB 10th results 2012.Students may check PSEB 10th results 2012 at:

results.pseb.ac.in

wwwwwW..results.punjabeducation.net/pseb-class-10.htm also entering your roll number.

Students may get for PSEB 10 Class result 2012 by messages also typing PSB10 space roll number and sending it to 56263.Now, we have updated almost all the details of getting PSEB 10th result 2012. We have updated a list of websites to check PSEB 10th results 2012. We have updated SMS details also to obtain PSEB Class 10th result 2012 by messages.We are to update PSEB 10th merit lists and PSEB topper lists also. At present, you may check PSEB 10th result 2012 online for PSEB 10 Class result 2012/PSEB Matric result 2012 or PSEB X result 2012.

NIOS 10th class result 2012 declared on 12 June 2012

NIOS 10th class result 2012 declared on 12 June 2012

National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS) will be declaring the Secondary April 2012 examination results on June 12 at 2 pm.

Results can be accessed at www.nios.ac.in. Also, results are available at www.indiaresults.com, www.examresults.net and www.exametc.com

To check your results, click here

One can also get results through SMS. For Class X – Type – NIOS10 and send it to 5676750 or 56263. One can also get results by dialing NIOS Learner Support Centre number (Toll Free) – 18001809393.

Isabella Thoburn College Lucknow BA/B.Sc. Entrance Test date 24th June 2012

Isabella Thoburn College
7, Faizabad Road, Lucknow-226007
Telephone No: 91-522-2321107
Fax No: 91-522-2334006
It College Entrance Test for B.A. (Arts), B.Sc. (Biology) and B.Sc. (Home Sc.) has been postponed

Entrance Test for B.A. (Arts), B.Sc. (Biology) and B.Sc. (Home Sc.) has been postponed to 24th June 2012 due to Municipal Elections on 23rd June, 2012. Please view detailed NOTICE for Now Changed schedule for entrance test.
@wwwwwW..itcollege.ac.in/notices/entrance-test-for-b-a-arts-b-sc-biology-and-b-sc-home-sc-has-been-postponed/
B.Li.Sc. Admission Notice (2012-13)

B.Li.Sc. 1 Yr. PG Course : Admission forms are available. Lat Date is 18th July 2012.

wwwwwW..itcollege.ac.in/notices/b-li-sc-admission-notice-2012-13/

IT College results 2012 will declared after the exam on merit basis

Courses Offered

Under Graduate:

Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)

Post Graduate:

M.Sc. Bio-Technology
M.Sc. Chemistry
M.Sc. Nutrition
M.Sc. Zoology
M.A. English
M.A Economics
M.A. Geography
M.A. Sociology
M.A. Women’s Studies

Professional:

Bachelor Of Education (B.Ed.)
Bachelor Of Library And Information Science (B.L.I.Sc.)

National P.G. College Lucknow UP/PG Admission 2012 BA,BSC,BCOM,MA/ BCA,BBA,BMS,BCOM(H)

National P.G. College Lucknow UP/PG Admission 2012-2013 BA,BSC,BCOM,MA
BCA,BBA,BMS,BCOM(H)

Courses in the College:
The National Post Graduate College is an
autonomous college of the University of
Lucknow having following faculties:

Faculty of Arts (B.A. & M.A.)
Faculty of Commerce (B.Com., M.Com.
& Retail Management)
Faculty of Science (B.Sc. & M.Sc.)
Faculty of Computer Science (BCA,
B.Sc. & B.A.)
Faculty of Education (B.A.)
Faculty of Management Science (BBA
& BMS)
Faculty of Arts
Subjects at UG Level:
(a) Optional : Students are required to choose
any three subjects from the following:
1. Anthropology 2. Economics
3. Education 4. English Literature
5. Geography 6. Hindi Literature
7. Physical Edu. 8. Political Science
9. Psychology 10. Computer App.
11. Mathematics 12. Statistics
Subjects on serial number 10, 11 & 12 are under selffinancing
scheme.
(b) Compulsory :
Semester I: English Language /
Personality growth & interpersonal skills.
Semester III: Communication Skills in
English/ Computer Fundamentals
Semester V: Numerical Aptitude /
Environmental Studies
Note:
1. Students may opt for either Education or
Psychology. (Both subjects cannot be taken
together.)
2. Students who have passed their intermediate or
equivalent examination with science are required
to take at least one subject involving laboratory
work.
Subjects at PG Level:
1. M.A./M.Sc. (Anthropology)
2. M.A. (Geography)
3. M.A. (Psychology)
4. PG Diploma in Remote Sensing & GIS
(in process)
Professional Courses:
a. Certificate Course in Forensic Science
b. Certificate Course in Psychological
Counselling
c. Certificate Courses based on the
ideologies of Gandhi, Nehru and
Ambedkar are being run under the
auspices of University Grants
Commission.
Faculty of Commerce
Note:
1. For admission in B.Com., student must have
passed class XII either with commerce or Arts
(with economics) or science (with mathematics).
Students having passed XII with Biology are not
eligible for admission in B.Com.
2. All the papers/subjects are compulsory.
Courses:
1. B.Com.
2. M.Com. (Pure)
3. PG Diploma in Retail Management

Number of Seats
S. No. Class No. of Seats Regular Self-Financed Total
1. B.A. 320 120 440
2. M.A./M.Sc. (Anthropology) – 40 40
3. M.A. (Geography) – 60 60
4. M.A. (Psychology) – 40 40
5. B.Com. 220 330 550
6. B.Com. (Hons.) – 60 60
7. BBA – 60 60
8. BMS – 60 60
9. BCA – 60 60
10. M.Com. – 80 80
11. B.Sc. (Zoology, Botany, Chemistry/Anthropology) – 120 120
12. B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Maths) – 60 60
13. B.Sc. (Physics, Electronics, Maths) – 30 30
14. B.Sc. (Physics, Computer, Maths) – 50 50
15. B.Sc. (Physics, Statistics, Maths) – 50 50
16. B.Sc. (Statistics, Computer, Maths) – 50 50
wwwwwW..npgclko.org/college_prospectus_2012.doc.pdf

download application form BA,BSC,BCOM,MA wwwwwW..npgclko.org/download.html
Following procedure shall be adopted for admission to first year of different courses in the college:

The candidates should fill the application forms carefully in accordance with the rules and regulations laid down in the College prospectus and they should also attach self attested attested copies of following documents:

Copies of pass-certificate and marks sheet of high school or equivalent examination.
Copies of pass-certificate and marks sheet of intermediate or equivalent examination
Copy of marks sheet of last examination passed.