Jackpot question Kaun Banega Crorepati KBC 6 30 November 2012

Jackpot question Kaun Banega Crorepati KBC 6 30 November 2012
KBC 6 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question of 30.11.2012

Today GBJJ Question:Which of these characters is killed at the climax of ‘Ramleela’, a play that depicts the life of Lord Rama?
A. Mahishasura
B. Kamsa
C. Ravana
D. Hiranyakashipu

Correct answer of KBC 6 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question:

For this Question Line will be closed on 1st Dec 2012 upto 8:29 PM. Correct Answer of Todays GBJJ Question Click Here Todays GBJJ

download greater noida authority BHS-15/2012 Draw Results

download greater noida authority BHS-15/2012 Draw Results

greater noida authority declared the draw results of BHS-15/2012  today 30 november 2012. download greater noida authority BHS-15/2012 Draw Results at http://www.greaternoidaauthority.in/

BHS-15/2012 Draw Results – Other than Farmer Category – List of Successful Applicants in Property Code 01 to 05 Draw
Applicants may please check the list of Successful Applicants in Property Code 01 to 05 Draw from the links given below:

Gujarat BJP out 4th & final list of candidates today

Gujarat Poll 2012: BJP has finally declared the fourth and final candidates list for gujarat election today 29th November 2012.

Prantij Assembly Constituency Seat BJP Candidate Name– Jaysinh Mansinhji Chauhan
Dehgam Assembly Constituency Seat BJP Candidate Name– Rohitji Chanduji Thakor
Gandhinagar South Assembly Constituency Seat BJP Candidate Name– Shambhuji Chelaji Thakor
Gandhinagar North Assembly Constituency Seat BJP Candidate Name– Ashok Ranchhodbhai Patel

RRB Siliguri ASM, CA & Goods Guard Online duplicate admit card exam 2.12.2012

RRB Siliguri Commercial Apprentice(CA),Goods Guard (GC)& Assistant Station Master (ASM) First Stage Written Examination Duplicate Admit Card Exam 2nd December 2012
Centralised Employment Notice No. 03/2012 Schedule of written examination to be held on 2nd of December’ 2012.

Railway Recruitment Board, Siliguri published its First Stage Written Examination schedule for the post of Commercial Apprentice, Goods Guard, ASM  NTPC (Graduate) Categories on 02 December 2012

Technicians Written Examination will be conducted by rrbsiliguri  on 16th December 2012 .

The Examination Centres for Notification CEN No. 03/2012 NTPC(Graduate) written exam :

1. Siliguri

2. New Jalpaiguri

3. Katihar

Examination Center for Technicians CEN No. 04/2012 is:

1. Siliguri

2. New Jalpaiguri.

How candidate can get duplicate Admit card/Call letter/ Hall ticket of rrb examination 2.12.2012

Those provisionally eligible candidates who do not get call letters or who have been issued call letters with wrong name, community, category no., photograph and free travel authority (SC/ST) may contact personally the office at below address:

Railway Recruitment Board, Siliguri, D. B. C. Road, Siliguri,

P. O. – Siliguri Town, S

Siliguri – 734004 (West Bengal)

Timing: 10.00 hrs. to 17.00 hrs. for getting correct/duplicate call letters.

Note: Candidates should bring along with them adequate proof of having submitted application i.e. Counterfoil/photo copy of DD (Demand Draft)/IPO (Indian postal Orders) and two passport size photographs, age-proof and caste certificate.

Check online Status of the online application form along at official website http://www.rrbsiliguri.org/manage/upload_files/notice20121115033141.pdf

Bihar Matric Compartmental Result 2012 out at http://biharboard.net

Bihar Secondary School Examination Board 2012 Result

BSEB announced the compartmental result 2012 for class 10th(metric). Candidate who have appeared in the exam they can view the online compartmental results for bsed website.

Around 81610 students appeared in the Matric compartmental examination 2012

Bihar Matric Compartmental Result 2012 out at  http://biharboard.net

When is Holika dahan in 2013 | Holi 2013

Holika dahan 2013 : Holika Dahan is on Tuesday 26th March 2013

date of holi 2013 : Dhulandi Holi will be celebrated on 27th March 2013 (Wednesday).

In Vrindavan and Mathura (Uttar Pradesh), where Lord Krishna grew up, the festival is celebrated for 16 days (until Rangpanchmi in commemoration of the divine love of Radha for Krishna).

Gujarat BJP Candidate List : Former Gujarat Minister Amit Shah to contest election 2012

BJP declares 89 Assembly seat Gujarat candidates list 28 nov 2012 .

Former Gujarat Minister Amit Shah to contest election 2012 from Naranpura seat

Abdasa Assembly seat – Jayantibhai Parsottambhai Bhanusali

Mandvi Assembly seat – Tarachandbhai Chheda

Bhuj Assembly seat – Dr. Nimaben Bhaveshbhai Acharya

Anjar Assembly seat – Vasanbhai Gopalbhai Ahir

Gandhidham SC Assembly seat – Rameshbhai Maheshwari

Rapar Assembly seat – Vaghajibhai Dharmshibhai Patel

Vav Assembly seat – Shankarbhai Chaudhari

Tharad Assembly seat – Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel

Dhanera Assembly seat – Vasantbhai Purohit

Danta Assembly seat – Gamaji Kharadi

Vadgam Assembly seat – Fakirbhai Raghabhai Vaghela

Palanpur Assembly seat – Govind Prajapati

Deesa Assembly seat – Liladhar K Vaghela

Diyodar Assembly seat – Keshaji Shivaji Chauhan

Kankrej Assembly seat – Kirtisinh P Vaghela

Radhanpur Assembly seat – Nagarji thakor

Chanasma Assembly seat – Dilipsinh thakor

Patan Assembly seat – Ranchhod rabari

Siddhpur Assembly seat – Jaynarayan vyas

Kheralu- Bharatsinh S Dabhi

Unjha Assembly seat – Narayanbhai L Patel

Visnagar Assembly seat – Rushikeshbhai Ganeshbhai Patel

Bechraji Assembly seat – Rajnibhai S Patel

Kadi SC Assembly seat – Hitesh Kanodia

Mehsana Assembly seat – Nitinbhai Patel

Vijapur Assembly seat – Kanti Patel

Himmatnagar Assembly seat – Prafulbhai Patel

Idar Assembly seat – Ramanlal Vora

Khedbrahma Assembly seat – Bhojabhai Makwana

Bhiloda Assembly seat – Nilaben Modia

Modasa Assembly seat – Dilipsinh Parmar

Bayad Assembly seat – Udesinh Punjaji Jhala

Mansa Assembly seat – DD Patel

Kalol Assembly seat – Dr. Atulbhai Patel

Ghatlodia Assembly seat – Smt Anandiben Patel

Vejalpur Assembly seat – Amit Popatlal Shah

Vatva Assembly seat – Pradipsinh Jadeja

Ellisbridge Assembly seat – Rakesh Shah

Naranpura Assembly seat – Amit Anilchandra Shah

Nikol Assembly seat – Jagdish Panchal

Naroda Assembly seat – Dr. Nirmalaben Vaghwani

Thakkarbapanagar Assembly seat – Vallabhbhai Kakadia

Bapunagar Assembly seat – Jagrupsinh Rajput

Amraiwadi Assembly seat – Hasmukhbhai Patel

Dariapur Assembly seat – Bharat Barot

Jamalpur Khadia Assembly seat – Bhushan Bhatt

Danilimda SC Assembly seat – Girish Parmar

Sabarmati Assembly seat – Arvindbhai Gandabhai Patel

Asarwa SC Assembly seat – RM Patel

Daskroi Assembly seat – Babulal Jamnadas Patel

Khambhat Assembly seat – Sanjay Raman Patel

Borsad Assembly seat – Nainaben Ramansinh Solanki

Anklav Assembly seat – Jaswantsinh Solanki

Umreth Assembly seat – Govindbhai Parmar

Anand Assembly seat – Dilip Patel

Petlad Assembly seat – Dipak Ravji Patel

Sojitra Assembly seat – Vipul Vinubhai Patel

Matar Assembly seat – Devusinh Chauhan

Nadiad Assembly seat – Pankaj Patel

Mehamdavad Assembly seat – Sundarsinh Chauhan

Mahudha Assembly seat – Khumansin Sodha

Thasra Assembly seat – Pratikshaben Parmar

Kapadvanj Assembly seat – Kanubhai Dabhi

Balashinor Assembly seat – Rajesh Pathak (Pappu)

Lunavada Assembly seat – Kalubhai Maliwad

Santrampur Assembly seat – Mansinh Bhamat

Shehra Assembly seat – Jethabhai Ahir

Morva Hadaf Assembly seat – Bijalbhai Damor

Godhra Assembly seat – Pravinsinh Chauhan

Kalol Assembly seat – Arvindsinh Chauhan

Halol Assembly seat – Jaydrathsinh Parmar

Fatepura Assembly seat – Ramesh Bhurabhai Katara

Limkheda Assembly seat – Jaswantsinh Bhabhor

Dahod Assembly seat – Nagarsinh Kansabhai Palas

Garbada Assembly seat – Mohidraben Rathore

Devgadh Baria Assembly seat – Bachubhai Khabad

Savli Assembly seat – Upendrasinh Pratapsinh Gohil

Vaghodia Assembly seat – Madhu Srivastav

Chhota Udepur Assembly seat – Gulsinhbhai Rathwa

Jetpur Pavi Assembly seat – Jayantibhai Rathwa

Sankheda Assembly seat – Abhesinh Tadvi

Dabhoi Assembly seat – Balkrishna Patel

Vadodara city Assembly seat – Manishaben Vakil

Sayajiganj Assembly seat – Jitu Sukhadia

Akota Assembly seat – Saurabh Patel

Raopura Assembly seat – Rajesh Trivedi

Manjalpur Assembly seat – Yogesh Patel

Padra Assembly seat – Dhirubhai Patel

Karjan Assembly seat – Satishbhai Motibhai Patel (Nishaliya)

UBTER Recruitment 2012 187 Jail Bandi Rakshak Admit Card 2012

Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education , Roorkee
Uttarakhand Civil Court Clerical Written Exam-2012

DATE OF EXAM: 28 OCTOBER 2012
UTTRAKHAND CLERICAL COURT-2012 WRITTEN EXAM RESULT DECLARED, DOWNLOAD WRITTEN MARKS
How To Apply :

Prescribed format of application form given in website should be send to Secretary, Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education, Combined Entrance Examination and Training, Research Development Cell, Government Polytechnic, Pitthuwala, Dehradun – 248001 by Speed Post/ registered post.

Last date for receipt of application is 01/10/2012.

Application Form : http://www.ubter.in/AdmitCard/KARAGAR/APP_FORM.PDF

Advertisement: http://www.ubter.in/AdmitCard/KARAGAR/FULL_ADV.PDF

 

RECRUITMENT FOR DISTRICT/SUBORDINATE COURTS & FAMILY COURTS RESULT DELARATION NOTICE

DOWNLOAD WRITTEN MARKS

‘ABCD’ First Look: Prabhu Deva can make anybody dance

Any Body Can Dance(ABCD) First Look: Prabhu Deva can make anybody dance

Watch online the trailer of India’s first 3D dance film ABCD

Prabhudeva, Salman Khan and Kay Kay Menon are in the star cast of ‘ABCD’ Any Body Can Dance)

‘ABCD’ – Any Body Can Dance is a Upcoming Bollywood movie and the first high-octane dance film of India in 3D. It is being directed by director and ace choreographer Remo D’Souza and Produced By Siddharth Roy Kapur. Keyplay Prabhu Deva, Ganesh Acharya and also stars hit reality dancing event Dance India Dance winners like Dharmesh, Salman Khan

The movie directed by Remo D’souza will hit the screens in February 2013.

NTPC(Graduate) RRB Bhubaneswar Duplicate Admit card written exam 2nd dec 2012

Railway Recruitment Board Bhubaneswar published the notice regarding duplicate  Admit Card /call letter on its official website http://www.rrbbbs.gov.in for the post of Assistant Station Master, Traffic apprentice, Senior Clerk cum Typist,Commercial Apprentice  & Goods Guard

Candidate can get the Duplicate hall ticket for Centralized Employment Notice No.-03/2012 Written Examination to be held on 02-12-2012 & 09-12-2012

Eligible Candidates may note that the Preliminary exam for NTPC(Graduate) categories of RRB/Bhubaneswar will be conducted as follows:

They have been called as per order of 1st alphabet of their’s names. Candidates falling in the range desirous to obtain duplicate/corrected call-letter should come to the office of RRB/Bhubaneswar as per following dates:

1. Candidates in the range from A to M will appear in exam dated & duplicate/corrected call-letters will be issued on 30.11.12 & 1.12.12

2. Candidates in the range from N to Z will appear in exam dated & duplicate/corrected call-letters will be issued on 07.12.12 & 08.12.12

click this to download complete notification http://rrbbbs.gov.in/Notification_No._24-12_%28Eng%29.pdf

Address & Contact No RRB Bhubaneswar :
Assistant Secretary
Railway Recruitment Board
D-79/80, Rail Vihar
B.D.A. Rental Colony
Chandrasekharpur
Bhubaneswar
Pin -751023,Orissa
Phone: 0674-2303015
Fax: 0674-2300257
E-Mail: rrbbbsr@gmail.com
Website: www.rrbbbs.gov.in