Congress List of Candidates for Meghalaya Assembly Poll 2013

List of Candidates for Meghalaya Assembly Poll 2013

Meghalaya Pradesh Congress Committee Thana Road Shillong (Meghalaya)
Tel. (O) : 0364-2222793, 2222483
Fax : 0364-222793

The list of 60 party candidates for the Meghalaya assembly polls was released late Sunday night after consultations with party chief Sonia Gandhi.

No         Name of Constituency    Candidate Name

1              Nartiang – ST     Sniawbhalang Dhar

2              Jowai – ST            Dr. Roytre Christopher Laloo

3              Raliang – ST        Coming One Ymbon

4              Mowkaiaw – ST                 Qually Suiam

5              Sutnga -Saipung – ST       Shitlang Pale

6              Khliehriat – ST   Amos Dkhar

7              Amlarem – ST      Lahkmen Rymbui

8              Mawhati – ST     Phingwel Muktieh

9              Nongpoh – ST     Dr. D. D. Lapang

10           Jirang – ST           Barnabas Nongbah

11           Umsning – ST      Dr. Celestine Lyngdoh

12           Umroi – ST           Ngaitlang Dhar

13           Mawryngkneng – ST        Pynehborlang Mukhim

14           Pynthorumkhrah             A.L. Hek

15           Mawlai – ST        Founder S. Cajee

16           East Shillong – ST             Ms. M. Ampareen Lyngdoh

17           North Shillong – ST        Smt. Roshan Warjri

18           West Sillong      Mohendro Rapsang

19           South Shillong Manas Chaudhuri

20           Mylliem – ST        Ronnie V. Lyngdoh

21           Nongthymmai – ST            Charles Pyngrope

22           Nongkrem – ST   Lambor Malngiang

23           Sohing – ST          H. Donkupar R. Lyngdoh

24           Mawphlang – ST               Kennedy Cornelius Khyriem

25           Mawsynram – ST               Pynshngainlang N. Syiem

26           Shella – ST           Jropsingh Nongkhlaw

27           Pynursla – ST     Prestone Tynsong

28           Sohra – ST           Dr. Phlour W. Kongjee

29           Mawkynrew – ST               Drosing Khongjoh

30           Mairang – ST      Smt. Eureka F.P. Lyngdoh

31           Mawthadraishan – ST     Boldness L. Nongum

32           Nongstoin – ST  Adviser Pariong

33           Rambrai Jyrngam – ST     Kingford Kharsyntiew

34           Mawshynrut – ST             Methodius Dkhar

35           Ranikor – ST        Martin M. Danggo

36           Mawkyrwat – ST               Rowell Lyngdoh

37           Kharkutta – ST   Cherak W. Momin

38           Mendipathar – ST              Frankenstein Momin

39           Resubelpara – ST               Salseng C. Marak

40           Bajengdoba – ST                Adolf Lu Hitler R. Marak

41           Songsak – ST       Tonsing N. Marak

42           Rongjeng – ST    Sengnam Marak

43           William Nagar – ST          Smt. Deborah C. Marak

44           Raksamgre – ST  Limison D. Sangma

45           Tikrikila – ST        Rahinath Barchung

46           Phulbari              Abu Taher Mondal

47           Rajabala               Sayeedullah Nongrum

48           Selsella – ST        Clement Marak

49           Dadenggre – ST  Purno K. Sangma

50           North Tura – ST                Noverfield R. Marak

51           South Tura – ST Billykid A. Sangma

52           Rangsakona – ST               Zenith M. Sangma

53           Ampathi – ST       Dr. Mukul M. Sangma

54           Mahendraganj – ST          Smt. Dikkanchi D. Shira

55           Salmanpara – ST                Winnerson D. Sangma

56           Gambegre – ST   Besterfield N. Sangma

57           Dalu – ST              Kenethson R. Sangma

58           Rangara Siju – ST              Francis Pondit R. Sangma

59           Chokpot – ST       Smt. Arlene M.N. Sangma

60           Baghmara – ST   Lazarus M. Sangma

Filed Under Meghalaya Election




Tags: , , ,


Comments

Got something to say?









UP B.ED 2014 Apllication form, Admit card,key,Results , Bed 2014 form: UPBED2012.co.in located at Delhi , India, UP . Reviewed by 83 customers rated: 1 / 5