up mlc election result 2013. download result of mlc graduate / teacher for lucknow,lucknow,Agra, Bareilly-Moradabad ,Gorakhpur-Faizabad, Meerut and Varanasi

uttar pradesh mlc election result Result March 2014. up mlc election result 2013. download result of mlc graduate lucknow,Agra, Bareilly-Moradabad ,Gorakhpur-Faizabad, Meerut and Varanasi

Teacher 2014 – List of  winner for MLC Elections were held on 23 March 2014.

Umnesh Diwedi win Lucknow MLC  seat

Om Prakash Sharma win from Meerut MLC Seat

Legislative Council Election from Teacher Constituencies

Agra
Bareilly-Moradabad
Gorakhpur-Faizabad
Lucknow
Meerut
Varanasi

 

 

BJP releases 5th List of Candidate for Loksabha Election 2014 of UP, Gujarat , Bihar & Rajasthan

Loksabha Election 2014 Candidate List : Today 19th March 2014 BJP releases 5th List of Candidate for Loksabha Election 2014 of UP, Gujarat , Bihar , Rajasthan and other state

Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today and decided the following names for the ensuing Lok Sabha Elections 2014 of different States.

Bihar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate :

1. Jhanjharpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary

2. Supoul Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Kameshwar Choupal

3. Bakshar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey (Ex-Minister)

Gujarat Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate :

4. Kachchh (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Vinodbhai Chavda (Distt. Panchayat Member)

5. Banaskantha Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Haribhai Chaudhary (Sitting MP)

6. Patan Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela (Minister)

7. Mahesana Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Jayeshriben Patel (Sitting MP)

8. Gandhinagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Lal Krishna Advani (Chairman BJP Parliamentary Party)

9. Ahmedabad West (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki (Sitting MP)

10. Surendranagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Devjibhai Fatepura (Kisan Morcha State Vice President)

11. Rajkot Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya (Ex-Minister)

12. Porbandar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya (Sitting MP)

13. Jamnagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Punamben Madam (MLA)

14. Amreli Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya (Sitting MP)

15. Bhavnagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal (MLA)

16. Anand Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Dilipbhai Patel (MLA)

17. Dahod (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor (Minister)

18. Vadodara Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Narendrabhai Modi (CM Gujarat)

19.Chhota Udaipur (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Ramsinh Rathava (Sitting MP)

20. Bharuch Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav (Sitting MP)

21. Bardoli (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Prabhubhai Vasava (MLA)

22 Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Surat Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh (Sitting MP)

23. Navsari Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri CR Patil (Sitting MP)

24. Valsad (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Dr. KC Patel (Ex-Minister)

Kerala

25. Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer

Maharashtra Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate :

26 Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Nandurbar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Sushree Heena Gaveet

27. Bhiwandi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Kapil Patil (Chairman, Co-operative Bank, Thane)

Rajasthan Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate :

28. Ganganagar (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Nihalchand Meghwal (Ex-MP)

29. Bikaner (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Arjun Meghwal (Sitting MP)

30. Bikaner (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Rahul Kaswa

31. Jhunjhunu Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Santosh Ahlawat (MLA)

32. Sikar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Swami Sumedanand (Social Activist)

33. Jaipur Rural Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (Olympian)

34. Jaipur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Ramcharan Vohra (State General Secretary)

35. Alwar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Mahent Chandnath (Ex-MLA)

36. Bharatpur (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Bahadur Koli (Sitting MP)

37. Dausa (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Harish Meena (Ex-DGP)

38. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (Ex-MLA)

39. Nagaur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary (Former RPSC Member)

40. Jodhpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat

41. Jalore Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Devji Patel (Sitting MP)

42. Udaipur (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Arjun Meena (State President ST Morcha)

43. Banswara (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Manshankar Ninama (Distt. Secretary)

44. ChittorgarhP Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi (Distt. President)

45. Rajsamand Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore (State Executive Member)

46. Bhilwara Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Subhash Bahdiya (Distt. President)

47. Kota Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Om Birla (MLA)

48. Jhalawar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Baran Shri Dushyant Singh (Sitting MP)

Uttar Pradesh

49. Sambhal Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Satyapal Saini

50. Mathura Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Hema Malini (Ex-MP)

51. Fatehpur Sikri Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Choudhary Babulal (Ex-Minister)

52. Shahjahanpur (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Krishna Raj

53. Dhaurahra Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Rekha Verma

54. Akbarpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Devendra Bhole (Ex-MLA)

55. Jalaun (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Bhanu Verma (Ex-MP)

56. Hamirpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel

57. Allahabad Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Shyama Charan Gupt

58. Ambedkar Nagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Hariom Pandey

59. Kaiserganj Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh (Sitting MP)

60. Gonda Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh

61. Domariyaganj Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Jagdambika Pal (Sitting MP)

62. Kushi Nagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Rajesh Pandey

63. Ghazipur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Manoj Sinha

Jharkhand

64. Jamshedpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Vidhyut Mahato

Andaman & Nicobar Islands

65. Andaman & Nicobar Islands Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Vishnupad Rai

Dadra & Nagar Haveli

66. Dadar & Nagar Haveli Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel (Sitting MP)

Daman & Diu

67. Daman & Diu Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Lalubhai B. Patel (Sitting MP)

 

BJP 4th List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014 out today 15 march 2014

BJP 4th List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014 out today 15 march 2014

ASSAM

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

1. 1.

11

Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia  

 

 

BIHAR

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

2. 1.

19

Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal MLA
3. 2.

30

Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha Sitting MP

 

 

HARYANA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

4. 1.

1

Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya Ex-MP
5. 2.

2

Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini  
6. 3.

6

Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik  
7. 4.

7

Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad President Kisan Morcha
8. 5.

8

Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer  
9. 6.

9

Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh Sitting MP
10. 7.

10

Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar MLA

 

 

ODISHA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

11. 1.

4

Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak Ex-MP
12. 2.

13

Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi State Executive Member
13. 3.

19

Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty State Executive Member
14. 4.

20

Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda Ex-Deputy Speaker

 

 

PUNJAB

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

15. 1.

2

Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley LOP (Rajya Sabha)
16. 2.

5

Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla  

 

 

UTTAR PRADESH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

17. 1.

1

Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal MLA
18. 2.

2

Kairana Shri Hukum Singh MLA
19. 3.

3

Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan  
20. 4.

4

Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate  
21. 5.

6

Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh MLA
22. 6.

7

Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh MLA
23. 7.

10

Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal Sitting MP
24. 8.

11

Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing Ex-IPS
25. 9.

13

Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma MLA
26. 10.

14

Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh  
27. 11.

15

Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam  
28. 12.

18

Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya Sitting MP
29. 13.

20

Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel Sitting MP
30. 14.

21

Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan  
31. 15.

22

Etah Shri Rajveer Singh Ex-MLA
32. 16.

24

Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap Ex-MLA
33. 17.

25

Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar Ex-MP
34. 18.

26

Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Gandhi Sitting MP
35. 19.

28

Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’ MLA
36. 20.

30

Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma Ex-MP
37. 21.

31

Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma  
38. 22.

32

Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala  
39. 23.

33

Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj Ex-MP
40. 24.

34

Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore Ex-MLA
41. 25.

35

Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh Sitting MP
42. 26.

38

Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi Sitting MP
43. 27.

40

Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput  
44. 28.

41

Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre Ex-MLA
45. 29.

42

Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak  
46. 30.

43

Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi Sitting MP
47. 31.

46

Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti MLA
48. 32.

49

Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti MLA
49. 33.

50

Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar  
50. 34.

53

Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat  
51. 35.

54

Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh Ex-MLA
52. 36.

56

Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule MLA
53. 37.

58

Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra Ex-MLA
54. 38.

61

Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi  
55. 39.

63

Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary Ex-MP
56. 40.

64

Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath Sitting MP
57. 41.

66

Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra MLA
58. 42.

67

Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan Sitting MP
59. 43.

68

Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar  
60. 44.

69

Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav Sitting MP
61. 45.

70

Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar  
62. 46.

71

Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha  
63. 47.

72

Ballia Shri Bharat Singh Ex-MLA
64. 48.

73

Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh  
65. 49.

74

Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad  
66. 50.

76

Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey Ex-MLA
67. 51.

77

Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi CM Gujarat
68. 52.

78

Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast  
69. 53.

80

Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar  

 

 

CHATTISGARH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

70. 1.

1

Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh  
71. 2.

2

Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai Sitting MP
72. 3.

3

Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle Sitting MP
73. 4.

4

Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato  
74. 5.

5

Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau  
75. 6.

6

Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh  
76. 7.

7

Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey Sitting MP
77. 8.

8

Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais Sitting MP
78. 9.

9

Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu Sitting MP
79. 10.

10

Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap Sitting MP
80. 11.

11

Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi  

 

 

UTTARAKHAND

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

81. 1.

1

Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi Sitting MP
82. 2.

2

Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi Ex-CM
83. 3.

3

Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta MLA
84. 4.

4

Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari Sitting MP
85. 5.

5

Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank MLA

 

 

CHANDIGARH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

86. 1.

1

Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher  

 

 

DELHI

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

87. 1.

1

Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan MLA
88. 2.

2

North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari  
89. 3.

3

East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri  
90. 4.

4

New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi  
91. 5.

5

North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj  
92. 6.

6

West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma MLA
93. 7.

7

South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri MLA

 

Janata Dal (United) released first candidate list for Loksabha Election 2014

Today 15th March 2014  Janata Dal (United) released first candidate list for Loksabha Election 2014. Below are the list of JDU candidate name for LS Poll 2014

Kaushal Yadav -Nawada LS Seat JDU candidate

Uday Narain Chowdhary -Jamui LS Seat JDU candidate

KP Ramaiah – Sasaram LS Seat JDU candidate

Sharad Yadav – MadhepuraLS Seat JDU candidate

Kaushalendra Kumar -Naland LS Seat JDU candidate

Baghi Kumar Verma -Aurangabad LS Seat JDU candidate

Mahabali Singh -Karakat LS Seat JDU candidate

Jeetan Ram Manjhi -Gaya LS Seat JDU candidate

UP ITI 2014 online application form Last date 31 march apply online @ http://entrance.vppup.in/

 

UP ITI Admission form 2014-2015 ??? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? 2014 ???? ?????? ?????

Qualification:

Appliers who want to get admission in UP ITI they must have passed 8th/10th/12th from a recognized board/ Insitute.

Entrance Examination fees:-

  1. ???????/?????? ???? ???? ??????? ????? ??0 250/-(??0 ?? ?? ???? ?????)?
  2. ???????? ????/???????? ?????? ???? ??????? ????? ??0 150/-(??0 ?? ?? ???? ?????)?

 

Important Date

?????????? ???? : 10 ????? 2014
?????? ???? : 31 ????? 2014

Age limitation:

Contenders should be above 14 years of age. There is no upper age restriction for candidates.

How to apply : ???????? ?? ????? ???????? ?? ??? ?????? ????? ??? ?????? ??? (???? ??? ??? ???????) ?? ????? ???? ??? ?????????? ??????? ?????, ?0???0 ?? ??????? www.vppup.in   ?? Login (??????) ???? ??? ???? ??????? ??? ?? ???? ????? ???? ???? ?? ??? ?????? ?? ??????

??????????? ?? ????????? ???? ???? ?? ?? ?? ?? ???? ????? ??????? ??? ????? ??????? ?????? ????? ????? ??? ???? ?????? ?? ???? ???? ?? ????? ???? ?????? ?? ???? ??? ??????????? ?????? ??? ?????? ???? ?? ????? ???? ?? ??????? ?? ?????? ?????? ???? ??????? ?? ???? ????? ???? ???????? ?? ???? ?????(A,B,C…) ??? ???????? ?? ????? (1,2,3….) ??? ?? ??? ???? ????

UP ITI 2014 online application form Last date 31 march apply online @ http://entrance.vppup.in/

Congress releases second list of candidates for Lok Sabha poll 2014

Congress releases second list of candidates for Lok Sabha poll 2014. 71 loksabha candidates named in the 2nd list of candidate for LS poll 2014

1. Dhubri LS Seat Assam- Wajid Ali Choudhary

2. Nowgong LS Seat Assam- Jon Jonali Baruah

3. Raigarh LS Seat Chhattisgarh (ST)- Ms Aarti Singh

4. Ra1pur LS Seat Chhattisgarh Satyanarayan Sharma

5. Bhavnagar LS Seat Gujarat – Pravin Rathod

6. Kangra LS Seat Himachal Pradesh- Chander Kumar

7. Mandi LS Seat Himachal Pradesh- Pratibha Singh

8. Shimla LS Seat (SC)- Mohan Lal Bragta

9. Jharkhand- Ranchi- Subodh Kant Sahai

10. Chikkodi- Prakash B Hukkeri

11. Belgaum- Lakshmi Hebbalkar

12. Bagalkot- Ajay Kumar Sarnaik

13. Raichur LS Seat (ST)- Bm Naik

14. Koppal- Basavaraj Hitnal

15. Shimoga- Manjunath Bhandary

16. Dakshina Kannacia- Janardana Poojary

17. Chitradurga LS Seat (SC)- Chandrappa

18. Bangalore Central- Rizvvan Arshad

19. Ghikkrallapur- Dr M Veerappa Molly

20. Kasaragod LS Seat Kerala – T Siddique

21. Kannur- K Sudhakaran

22. Vadakara- Mullappally Ramachandran

23. Wayanad- Mi Shanavas

24. Kozhikode- Mk Rag Havan

25. Alathur LS Seat (SC)- Smt Sheeba Ka

26. Ti Irissur- Kr Dhanapalan

27. Chalakudy- Pc Chacko

28. Ernakulam- Prof Kn Thomas

29. Idukk- Dean Kuriakose

30. Alappuzha- Kc Venugopal

31. Mavelikka LS Seat (SC)- Kodikunnil Suresh

32. Pathanamthitta- Anto Antony

33. Attingal- Adv Smt 81ndu Krishna

34. Thruvananthapurm- Dr Shashi Tharoor

35. Morena LS seat, Madhya Pradesh Candidate name- Govind Singh

36. Mancila LS Seat (ST)- Omkar Markam

37. Hoshangabad- Devendra Patel

38. Akola LS Seat, Maharashtra Congress Candidate Name- Hidayat Patel

39.  Wardha- Sagar Meghe

40.  Gadchiroli-Chimur LS Seat (ST)- Dr Namdeo Usendi

41.  Hngoli- Rajeev Satav

42.  Jalna- Vialas Autade

43.  Rhiwandi- Vishwanath Patil

44.  Hatkanangle- Kallappa Awade

45. Meghalaya- Shillong LS Seat (ST)- Vincent H Pala

46. Meghalaya- TuraLS Seat (ST)- Daryl William Cheran Momin

47. Nagaland- Nagaland- Kv Pusa

48. Sundargarh LS Seat (ST)  – Hemanand Biswal

49. Sambalpur- Amarnath Pradhan

50. Mayurbhanj LS Seat (ST)-Shyam Sundar Hansdah

51. Kalahandi- Rhakta Charan Das

52. Nabarangpur LS Seat (ST)- Pradeep Kumar Majh1

53. Kandhamal- Harihar Karan

54. Jhunjhunu LS Seat,Rajasthan Candidate Name- Dr Smt Rajbala Ola

55. Udaipur(ST)  LS Seat,Rajasthan Candidate Name Raghuvir Singh Meena

56. Moradabad LS Seat, Uttar Pradesh Candidate name- Begum Noor Bano

57. Meerut- Ms Nagma

58. Ghaziabad- Raj Babbar

59. Gautam Buddh Nagar- Ramesh Chand Tomar

60. Lucknow- Smt Rita Bahuguna Joshi

61. Etawah LS Seat (SC)- Smt Hansmukhi Sankhawar

62. Kaushambi LS Seat (SC)- Mahendra Gautak1

63. Ambedkar Nagar- Ashok Singh

64. Kaiserganj- Mukesh Srivastava

65. Domariyaganj- Tarun Patel

66. Sant Kabir Nagar- Rohit Pandey

67. Machhlishahr LS Seat (SC)- Tufani Nishad

68. Mirzapur- Lalitesh Pati Tripathi

69. Chandigarh LS Seat Candidate Name- Pawan Kumar Bansal

70. Lakshadvveep LS Seat (ST)- Hamdullah Sayeed

71. Puducherry LS Seat Candidate Name- V Narayanasamy

 

BJP announce third list of candidate for loksabha election 2014

 

Loksabha election 2014 :: BJP’s 3rd candidate list out today 13 March 2014, Ram Kripal to contest from Patliputra against Lalu’s daughter. BJP announce third list of candidate for loksabha election 2014

1. Assam- Karimganj(SC)- Shri Krishna Das

2. Assam- Silchar- Shri Kabindra Purkayastha

3. Assam- Dhubri- Dr Debomoy Sanyal

4. Assam- Barpeta- Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari

5. Assam- Tezpur- Shri Ram Prasad Sharma

6. Assam- Dibrugarh- Shri Rameshwar Teli

7. Bihar- Valmiki Nagar- Shri Satish Dubey

8. Bihar- Paschim Champaran- Dr Sanjay Jayaswal

9. Bihar- Purvi Champaran- Shri Radha Mohan Singh

10. Bihar- Sheohar- Smt Rama Devi

11. Bihar- Madhubani- Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav

12. Bihar- Araria- Shri Pradeep Singh

13. Bihar- Kishanganj- Dr Dilip Jayaswal

14. Bihar- Katihar- Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary

15. Bihar- Purnia- Shri Uday Singh

16. Bihar- Madhepura- Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha

17. Bihar- Darbhanga- Shri Kirti Jha Azad

18. Bihar- Muzaffarpur- Shri Ajay Nishad

19. Bihar- Gopalganj(SC)- Shri Janak Chamar

20. Bihar- Siwan- Shri Om Prakash Yadav

21. Bihar- Saran- Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy

22. Bihar- Ujiarpur- Shri Nityanand Rai

23. Bihar- Begusarai- Shri Bhola Singh

24. Bihar- Bhagalpur- Shri Shahnawaz Hussain

25. Bihar- Banka- Smt Putal Devi

26. Bihar- Pataliputra- Shri Ram Kripal Yadav

27. Bihar- Arrah- Shri Rk Singh

28. Bihar- Sasaram(SC)- Shri Chhedi Paswan

29. Bihar- Aurangabad- Shri Sushil Singh

30. Bihar- Gaya(SC)- Shri Hari Majhi

31. Bihar- Nawada- Shri Giriraj Singh

32. Karnataka- Udupi Chikmagalur- Kum. Shobha Karandlaje

33. Karnataka- Tumkur- Shri Gs Basavaraj

34. Karnataka- Mandya- Shri Shivalingaiah

35. Karnataka- Mysore- Shri Prathap Simha

36. Karnataka- Kolar(SC)- Shri M Narayanaswamy

37. Kerala- Kannur- Shri Pc Mohanan Master

38. Kerala- Vadakara- Shri Vk Sajeeva

39. Kerala- Wayanad- Shri Pr Rasmilnath

40. Kerala- Kozhikode- Shri Ck Padmanabhan

41. Kerala- Malappuram- Adv Sreeprakash

42. Kerala- Ponnani- Shri K Narayanan Master

43. Kerala- Palakkad- Smt Shobha Surendran

44. Kerala- Alathur(SC)- Shri Shajumon Vattekad

45. Kerala- Thrissur- Shri KP Sreesan

46. Kerala- Chalakudy- Adv B Gopalakrishnan

47. Idukki- Adv Sabu Varghese

48. Kerala- Pathanamthitta Shri MT Ramesh

49. Kerala- Kollam- Shri Pm Velayudhan

50. Kerala- Attingal- Smt Girijakumari

51. Madhya Pradesh- Morena- Shri Anup Mishra

52. Madhya Pradesh-Bhind(SC)- Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh

53. Madhya Pradesh- Gwalior- Shri Narendra Singh Tomar

54. Madhya Pradesh- Guna- Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya

55. Madhya Pradesh- Tikamgarh(SC)- Shri Virendra Khatik

56. Madhya Pradesh- Damoh- Shri Prahlad Patel

57. Madhya Pradesh- Satna- Shri Ganesh Singh

58. Madhya Pradesh- Rewa- Shri Janardan Mishra

59. Madhya Pradesh- Sidhi- Smt Riti Pathak

60. Madhya Pradesh- Shahdol(ST)- Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste

61. Madhya Pradesh- Jabalpur- Shri Rakesh Singh

62. Madhya Pradesh- Mandla(ST)- Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste

63. Madhya Pradesh- Chhindwara- Ch Chandrabhan Singh,

64. Madhya Pradesh- Hoshangabad- Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh

65. Madhya Pradesh- Vidisha- Smt Sushma Swaraj

66. Madhya Pradesh- Rajgarh- Shri Rodmal Nagar

67. Madhya Pradesh- Dewas(SC)- Shri Manohar Utwal

68. Madhya Pradesh- Ujjain(SC)- Prof Chintamani Malviya

69. Madhya Pradesh- Ratlam(ST)- Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria

70. Madhya Pradesh- Dhar(ST)- Smt Savitri Thakur

71. Madhya Pradesh- Indore- Smt Sumitra Mahajan

72. Madhya Pradesh- Khargone(ST)- Shri Subhash Patel

73. Madhya Pradesh- Khandwa- Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan

74. Madhya Pradesh- Betul(ST)- Smt Jyoti Dhurve

75. Maharashtra- Mumbai North Central- Smt Poonam Mahajan

76. Maharashtra- Solapur(SC)- Shri Sharad Bansode

77. Jharkhand- Rajmahal(ST)- Shri Hemlal Murmu

78. Jharkhand- Dumka(ST)- Shri Sunil Soren

79. Jharkhand- Godda- Shri Nishikant Dubey

80. Jharkhand- Chatra- Shri Sunil Singh

81. Jharkhand- Kodarma- Dr Ravindra Kumar Rai

82. Jharkhand- Giridih- Shri Ravindra Pandey

83. Jharkhand- Dhanbad- Shri Pashupati Nath Singh

84. Jharkhand- Ranchi- Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary

85. Jharkhand- Singhbhum(ST)- Shri Laxman Gilua

86. Jharkhand- Khunti(ST)- Shri Kariya Munda

87. Jharkhand- Lohardaga(ST)- Shri Sudarshan Bhagat

88. Jharkhand- Palamau(SC)- Shri Vs Ram

89. Jharkhand- Hazaribagh- Shri Jayant Sinha

90. Lakshadweep- Lakshadweep(ST)- Shri MP Sayed Mohammaed Koya

91. West Bengal- Alipurduars(ST)- Shri Birendra Bora Oraon

92. West Bengal- Darjeeling- Shri Ss Ahluwalia

93. West Bengal- Maldaha Dakshin- Shri Bishnu Pada Roy

94. West Bengal- Baharampur- Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari

95. West Bengal- Joynagar(SC)- Shri Biplab Mondal

96. West Bengal- Kanthi- Shri Kamalendu Pahari

97. West Bengal- Purulia- Shri Bikash Banerjee

 

VITEEE ADMISSIONS 2014 – 2015 online application form and notification

VITEEE  ADMISSIONS 2014 – 2015 online application form and notification

download B.Tech. Programmes notification at http://www.vit.ac.in/

Eligibility Conditions

 

3.1 Nationality:
The applicant for admission should be a Resident / Non Resident Indian National.

3.2 Qualifying Examination:
Candidates appearing for the VITEEE-2014 should have either completed or shall be appearing in 2014, in any one of the following qualifying examinations:

  • The final examination of the 10+2 system of Higher Secondary Examination conducted by the State Board; Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE, New Delhi); The Council for Indian School Certificate Examination (ISCE, New Delhi).
  • Intermediate or Two-year Pre-University Examination conducted by a recognized Board/ University.
  • High School Certificate Examination of the Cambridge University or International Baccalaureate Diploma of the International Baccalaureate Office, Geneva.
  • General Certificate Education (GCE) examination (London / Cambridge / Sri Lanka) at the Advanced (A) Level.

Candidates who have studied in Regular, Full time and Formal Education are alone eligible to apply.

3.3 Eligibility Criteria in the Qualifying Examination:
Candidates appearing for the VITEEE in 2014 should have secured an aggregate of 60% in Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics / Biology in the qualifying examination (+2/Intermediate).

The average marks obtained in the subjects Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics or Biology (PCM / PCB) in +2 (or its equivalent) put together should be 50% for the following categories:

  • Candidates belonging to SC/ST category
  • Candidates hailing from Jammu and Kashmir and the North Eastern states of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim and Tripura.

CERTIFICATE TO PROVE NATIVITY (refer Information brochure for the format) should be produced at the time of counselling, failing which they will not be considered for admission.

  • Candidates who have studied Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics are eligible for all the 14 B.Tech. Programmes..
  • Candidates who have studied Physics, Chemistry and Biology are eligible for B.Tech. Bio-Medical Engineering and Biotechnology programmes. They are also eligible for B.Tech. Computer Science and Engineering (Spec. in Bioinformatics) but after joining, registering Mathematics as bridge course is mandatory..

3.4 Age Limit:
Candidates whose date of birth falls on or after 1st July 1992 are eligible to apply for VITEEE-2014. The date of birth as recorded in the High School / SSC / X Certificate will be considered authentic. Candidates should produce this certificate in original as a proof of their age at the time of counselling, failing for which they will be disqualified.

Details Day Date
 Last Date for issue/receipt of
Application Forms
Monday 10th Mar 2014
 VITEEE-2014 (Exam date) 9th-20th April, 2014
 VITEEE-2014 – Declaration of
Results
(Tentatively)
Monday 28th April,2014
 VITEEE-2014 – Last date for Issue / Receipt of application form is 10th March 2014

  VITEEE-2014 Online Application Form | Mock Test | Counselling | Application Status | Offline Application Form – Post Offices | Advt.

 

Instructions to Fill Online


Stage1-Registration

  • Candidate should fill the personal information
  • It is mandatory to provide valid email id
  • Candidate Name, Date of Birth and email id  cannot be changed. Hence provide correct information
  • Immediately on filling up of the information, a password will be sent to your mail id
  • Now proceed to step 2 with the received password

Stage 2 – Confirmation of password

  • Login to Step 2 with the email id and password
  • Now proceed to online application form

Stage 3- Filling up of online application form

  • Kindly refer the Information Brochure carefully, before filling the application form.
  • Fields Marked with an asterisk * are mandatory.
  • Provide all the relevant details carefully.
  • Candidates Date of birth should be on or after 01.07.1992.
  • Change of Test City will not be entertained.

Stage 4-Selection of Mode of payment

  • Select the appropriate mode of payment as DD mode or Netbanking / Debit card / Credit card Mode
  • Immediately on submission of the application form at this stage, an application number will be generated
  • Candidates are requested to note down the application number
  • All the future correspondence will be made on the application number only .

    I. Steps to be followed, if application fee is paid through Demand Draft

    • Get ready with a computerized Demand draft for 925/- drawn from any Nationalized Bank in favour of the ‘VIT University’, payable at Vellore
    • The cost of VITEEE-2014 application fee for NRI candidates is 50 USD.
    • Write your Application Number, Name, Address and Mobile Number on the back side of the Demand Draft.
    • Fill the details of Demand Draft (like DD number, DD Date, Bank Name etc,.) on the system.
    • Send the printout of filled-out application form after affixing the photo and signature along with the DD (computerized DD).

      For candidates not having the Demand draft in hand:

      • After taking the Demand draft login to the system directly, from step 2
      • Fill the details of Demand Draft (like DD number, DD Date, Bank Name etc,.)
      • Send the printout of filled-out application form after affixing the photo and signature along with the DD (computerized DD). [Format of address on envelope to be affixed on cover is available in the printout page]

      II. Steps to be followed, if application fee is paid through Online payment gateway i.e., Net Banking / Credit card / Debit card Facility:

      • Select the mode of payment as referred
      • After submitting the payment information, candidate should wait for the intimation from the server, DO NOT press back or Refresh button in order to avoid double charge.
      • On successful completion of transaction, acknowledgement receipt with the transaction number will be generated and you can take the printout of the acknowledgement receipt along with the application form.

      For Transaction not successful due to network issues / display of error page :

      • For Transaction found not successful, even after the amount deducted from your account, please wait for 3 working days. On 4th working day, proceed to step 2 to know your transaction status. If again transaction is found incomplete, send a mail to ugadmission@vit.ac.in

    Stage 5. – Download the application form in the pdf format.

    • Download the application form, affix the appropriate photograph and give the signature
    • Send the Application form through Speed Post addressed to The Director – UG Admissions, VIT University, Vellore- 632 014, Tamil Nadu, India [Format of address on envelope to be affixed on cover is available in the printout page]
    • For any query, contact : ugadmission@vit.ac.in
      Note : Kindly take the photocopy of application form for your future reference.


 B.Tech – Non Resident Indians (NRIs) Admission 2014-15 ( Last date to apply extended upto 27.03.2014)
 B.Tech – Foreign Nationals Admission 2014-15

Congress announces 1st list for Lok Sabha polls 2014

Congress Party announces 1st list for Lok Sabha polls 2014. Today 8th March 2014 in AICC meeting the list containing  194 candidate name for coming loksabha election 2014.

First List comtain candidate name from Madhya Pradesh, chhattisgarh , Orissa, Hayrana, Karnatka, Rajasthan, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, maharashtra and many other state.Ravi Kishan to contest Lok Sabha polls on Congress ticket

congress release 194 candidate list :: Download complete candidate list of congress party for coming loksabha election 2014

 

BJP releases second list of candidates for Lok Sabha polls 2014

Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP) releases second list of candidates for Lok Sabha election 2014. The second list contain 52 nominees from different state. former Karnataka chief ministers BS Yeddyurappa and DV Sadananda Gowda and Rajya Sabha MP Chandan Mitra among the prominent names

ASSAM BJP candidate Name LS Poll 2014

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

1. 1.

7

Gauhati Smt. Bijoya Chakraborty Sitting MP
2. 2.

8

Mangaldoi Shri Ramen Deka Sitting MP
3. 3.

10

Nowgong Shri Rajen Gohain Sitting MP
4. 4.

12

Jorhat Shri Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa State Vice President
5. 5.

14

Lakhimpur Shri Sarbananda Sonowal State President

 

KARNATAKA BJP candidate Name LS Poll 2014

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

6. 1.

1

Chikkodi Shri Ramesh V. Katti Sitting MP
7. 2.

2

Belgaum Shri Suresh C. Angadi Sitting MP
8. 3.

3

Bagalkot Shri P.C. Gaddigoudar Sitting MP
9. 4.

4

Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh C. Jigajinagi Sitting MP
10. 5.

5

Gulbarga (SC) Shri Revu Naik Belamgi Ex-Minister
11. 6.

6

Raichur (ST) Shri K. Sivanagouda Naik  
12. 7.

8

Koppal Shri Sanganna A. Karadi  
13. 8.

10

Haveri Shri Shivkumari C. Udasi Sitting MP
14. 9.

11

Dharwad Shri Prahlad Joshi Sitting MP
15. 10.

12

Uttara Kannada Shri Ananth Kumar Hegde Sitting MP
16. 11.

13

Davanagere Shri G.M. Siddeswara Sitting MP
17. 12.

14

Shimoga Shri B.S. Yeddyurappa Ex-CM
18. 13.

17

Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Katil Sitting MP
19. 14.

18

Chitradurga (SC) Shri Janardhana Swamy Sitting MP
20. 15.

22

Chamarajanagar (SC) Shri A.R. Krishna Murthy  
21. 16.

23

Bangalore Rural Shri P. Muniraja Gowda State President BJYM
22. 17.

24

Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda Ex-CM
23. 18.

25

Bangalore central Shri P.C. Mohan Sitting MP
24. 19.

26

Bangalore South Shri Ananth Kumar Sitting MP
25. 20.

27

Chikkballapur Shri B.N. Bachhegouda Ex-Minister

 

KERALA BJP candidate Name LS Poll 2014

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

26. 1.

1

Kasaragod Shri K. Surendran State General Secretary
27. 2.

12

Ernakulam Shri A.N. Radhakrishnan State General Secretary
28. 3.

20

Thiruvananthapuram Shri O. Rajagopal Ex-Minister

 

ODISHA BJP candidate Name LS Poll 2014

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

29. 1.

1

Bargarh Shri Subash Chauhan Co-convener Security Cell
30. 2.

5

Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu  
31. 3.

6

Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi Sitting MLA
32. 4.

11

Kalahandi Shri Pradeep Nayak Ex-Minister
33. 5.

21

Koraput (ST) Shri Shibashankar Ulka  

 

TRIPURA BJP candidate Name LS Poll 2014

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

34. 1.

1

Tripura West Shri Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta State President
35. 2.

2

Tripura East (ST) Shri Parikshit Debbarma State Vice President

 

WEST BENGAL BJP candidate Name LS Poll 2014

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

36. 1.

5

Raiganj Shri Nimu Bhowmick Film Artist
37. 2.

10

Baharampur Shri Susanta Ranjan Pal State Vice President
38. 3.

14

Bangaon (SC) Shri K.D. Biswas Retd. Commender
39. 4.

15

Barrackpore Shri R.K. Handa Retd. IPS
40. 5.

18

Basirhat Shri Samik Bhattacharya State General Secretary
41. 6.

28

Hooghly Shri Chandan Mitra Sitting MP (Rajya Sabha)
42. 7.

29

Arambagh (SC) Shri Madhusudhan Bag Teacher
43. 8.

30

Tamluk Shri Badsah Alam State Vice President
44. 9.

32

Ghatal Md Alam