Category Archives: Exam Time Table

EIILM University Mid-Term Exams are going to start from 10th Sep 2012.

Mid-Term Exams are going to start from 10th Sep 2012 for EIILM University.
EIILM UNIVERSITY, SIKKIM
wwwwwW..wwwwwW..ddl.eiilmuniversity.ac.in/
TERM END EXAMINATION SCHEDULE – 10th SEPT. – 3rd OCT 2012 download schedule www.eiilmuniversity.ac.in/
TIMINGS OF EXAMINATION : MORNING SESSION 10:00 A.M. to 1:00 P.M. / AFTERNOON SESSION 2:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M.
Tentative Exam date
Sr. No. Course Name Sem / Year Department Timings of Examinations “10/09/2012
Monday” “11/09/2012
Tuesday” “12/09/2012
Wednesday” “13/09/2012
Thursday” “14/09/2012
Friday” “15/09/2012
Saturday” “16/09/2012
Sunday” “17/09/2012
Monday” “18/09/2012
Tuesday” “20/09/2012
Thursday” “21/09/2012
Friday” “22/09/2012
Saturday” “23/09/2012
Sunday” “24/09/2012
Monday” “25/09/2012
Tuesday” “26/09/2012
Wednesday” “27/09/2012
Thursday” “28/09/2012
Friday” “29/09/2012
Saturday” “30/09/2012
Sunday” “01/10/2012
Monday” “03/10/2012
Wednesday”
1 B.Sc. Biotechnology 1 SEM/1 Year Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Cell Biology Genetics Scope of Biotechnology Life Science
2 B.Sc. Biotechnology 2 SEM/1 Year Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Microbiology Biostatistics Introduction to Computers Mathematics
3 B.Sc. Biotechnology 3 SEM/ 2 Year Biotechnology “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Biophysics and instrumentation Environmental Biology and Biotechnology Fundamental of Biological Chemistry Molecular Biology
4 B.Sc. Biotechnology 4 SEM/ 2Year Biotechnology “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Quality Management Principles Metabolic pathways Microbial biotechnology Plant and Animal Tissue Culture
5 B.Sc. Biotechnology 5 SEM/3 YEAR Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Biodiversity and Systematics Biotechnology in Agriculture and Health Large scale manufacturing process Recombinant DNA Technology
6 B.Sc. Biotechnology 6 SEM/3 YEAR Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Major Project
7 M. Sc. Biotechnology 1 SEM/1 YEAR Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Cell Biology & Genetics Fermentation Technology Biochemistry Bio- analytical Techniques Microbiology
8 M. Sc. Biotechnology 2 SEM/1 YEAR Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Bioinformatics Immunology Anatomy, Embryology & Tissue Culture Environmental Botany & Conservation Biology Practical
9 M. Sc. Biotechnology 3 SEM/1 YEAR Biotechnology “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Applied biotechnology Genetic Engineering Plant Biotechnology Principles of Drug Designing Practical
10 M. Sc. Biotechnology 4 SEM/1 YEAR Biotechnology “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Food Technology Molecular Genetics & Virology PROJECT
11 M. Sc. Bioinformatics 1 SEM/1 YEAR Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Bioinformatics & IT Introduction to Programming & Databases Mathematics & Statistics Molecular Biology & Genetics
12 M. Sc. Bioinformatics 2 SEM/1 YEAR Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Immunology Biochemistry-The Chemistry of Life Fundamentals of Linux Concepts of Molecular Biology
13 M. Sc. Bioinformatics 3 SEM/2 YEAR Biotechnology “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Biological databases & Sequence analysis Programming for Bioinformatics I (C Programming) Programming for Bioinformatics II (Python, HTML, XML) Introduction to Genomics
14 M. Sc. Bioinformatics 4 SEM/2 YEAR Biotechnology “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Introduction to Proteomics Programming for Bioinformatics III (PERL) Fundamentals of Drug design & Discovery Introduction of Algorithms in Bioinformatics Project
15 Certificate Course in Advanced Bio-informatics 1 Sem Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Biological Systems Computational methods for Sequence analysis Programming for Bioinformatic Genomics & Proteomics Biological Databanks and Sequence analysis (Practical)
16 Certificate Course in Industrial Biotechnology- 1 Sem Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Microbial diversity Microbial physiology and biochemistry Microbial genetics and genetic engineering Bioinstrumentation and Biostatistics Bioprocess engineering Biopharmaceuticals Nanobiotechnology Industrial pollution control Practical: Microbial techniques and genetic engineering
17 Certificate Course in IPR & Patents Law 1 Sem Biotechnology “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to intellectual property Protection and maintenance of intellectual property Patent process (India, US, Europe, via pct) Patent prosecution, searching and drafting (India, us) IP & patent litigation and dispute resolution
18 B. Sc. in Computer Science 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Communication & Presentation Skills Mathematics For Telecommunication-I Computer Fundamentals Basic Electronics
19 B. Sc. in Computer Science 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” APPLICATION OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FUNDAMENTALS OF C Fundamentals of Database Management SQL Server 2005
20 B. Sc. in Computer Science 3 SEM/ 2 Year Computing “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” COMPUTER GRAPHICS DATA STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS OPERATING SYSTEMS VISUAL PROGRAMMING
21 B. Sc. in Computer Science 4 SEM/ 2Year Computing “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” computer system security Digital image processing Programming in Visual C++ TCP and IP
22 B. Sc. in Computer Science 5 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” E-Commerce Principles of Management Programming in Java System Software
23 B. Sc. in Computer Science 6 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” active server pages Artificial Intelligence linux operating system multimedia systems
24 B.Sc. Information Technology 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Programming Fundamentals Using C Digital Electronics M S Office Mathematics-I
25 B.Sc. Information Technology 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Basics of Information Technology Data Communication & Networks Object Oriented Programming using C++ Operating System
26 B.Sc. Information Technology 3 SEM/ 2 Year Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Computer Architecture & Microprocessor Data Structures & Algorithms Database Management Systems Computer Networks
27 B.Sc. Information Technology 4 SEM/ 2Year Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Programming in Java Scientific Computing Visual Programming Principles of Management
28 B.Sc. Information Technology 5 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Internet & Website Management Digital Signal Processing C# & .Net Programming E-Commerce
29 B.Sc. Information Technology 6 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer Graphics & Multimedia Data warehousing & Data Mining Major Project
30 BCA 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Programming Fundamentals Using C Software Constructs and Tools Computer Platforms Inside the PC
31 BCA 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Systems Analysis Computer Architecture Visual Programming Software Project Management
32 BCA 3 SEM/ 2 Year Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Object Oriented Progming Using C++ Data Structure and Algorithm Data base Management System Networking
33 BCA 4 SEM/ 2Year Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Programming in Java Operating System Software Engineering Principles of Managements
34 BCA 5 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer Graphics Internet & Website Management Professional Communication & Technical Writing E- Commerce
35 BCA 6 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Major Project
36 Certificate in Computer Application (CCA) 1 SEM Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer fundamentals Internet fundamentals MS – Office INSIDE THE PC
37 Diploma in Computer Application 1 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Programming Fundamentals Using C Software Constructs and Tools Computer Platforms Inside the PC Systems Analysis Computer Architecture Visual Programming Software Project Management
38 Diploma in Information Technology 1 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Information Technology Basics of Structured System Analysis and Design [SSAD] Use of Data Structures Using ‘ C ‘ Introduction of DBMS and SQL Server Study of Internet and Multimedia
39 Integrated MCA 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Programming Fundamentals Using C Software Constructs and Tools Computer Platforms Mathematics
40 Integrated MCA 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” System Analysis Computer Architecture Business Flow Systems Mathematics-II
41 Integrated MCA 3 SEM/ 2 Year Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Object Oriented Progming Using C++ Data Structure and Algorithm Data base Management System Networking
42 Integrated MCA 4 SEM/2 YEAR Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Programming in Java Operating System Software Engineering Principles of Management
43 Integrated MCA 5 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer graphics and multimedia Internet fundamentals mathematics-III Social implementation of IT
44 Integrated MCA 6 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” artificial intelligence computer networks-III Management information system operating system-II
45 Integrated MCA 7 SEM/4 YEAR Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” advanced architecture and prallel process object oriented design and modelling principles of programing language System simulation and modelling
46 Integrated MCA 8 SEM/4 YEAR Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Complier design data mining and data warehousing digital image processing Java programing
47 Integrated MCA 9 SEM/5 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Web Engineering operations management Soft computing E-commerce
48 Integrated MCA 10 SEM/5 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Major Project
49 M.Sc. Computer Science 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Programming Fundamentals Using C Computer Architecture Database Management Systems Inside the PC Ms-Office
50 M.Sc. Computer Science 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Data Structure & Algorithms Visual Programming Operating Systems Computer Graphics Internet & Website Management
51 M.Sc. Computer Science 3 SEM/ 2 Year Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Computer Networks and Data Communication Unix and Shell Programming Object Oriented Programming using C++ Principles of Management Software Engineering
52 M.Sc. Computer Science 4 SEM/2 YEAR Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Progrmming in Java C# and .Net Technology System Software E-Commerce Minor Project
53 M.Sc. Information Technology 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Programming Fundamentals Using C Computer Architecture & Microprocessors Object Oriented Programming Visual Programming
54 M.Sc. Information Technology 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Data Structure & Algorithms Multimedia & It’s Appllications Java Programming Database Management Systems
55 M.Sc. Information Technology 3 SEM/ 2 Year Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Advanced RDBMS with Oracle C# Programming & .NET Famework Web Designing Client/Server Technology
56 M.Sc. Information Technology 4 SEM/2 YEAR Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Data Warehousing & Mining Unified Modeling Language Advanced Tools in Computing Project & Viva Voce
57 MCA 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Programming Fundamentals Using C Computer Architecture Database Management Systems Inside the PC Ms-Office
58 MCA 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Data Structure & Algorithms Visual Programming Operating Systems Computer Graphics Internet & Website Management
59 MCA 3 SEM/ 2 Year Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Computer Networks and Data Communication Unix and Shell Programming Object-Oriented Programming Using C++ Principles of Management Software Engineering
60 MCA 4 SEM/2 YEAR Computing “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Programming in Java C# & .Net Technology Systems Software E-Commerce Minor Project
61 MCA 5 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Server Side Programming Data Mining & Data Warehousing Advanced Java Multimedia System Quality Management Principles
62 MCA 6 SEM/3 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Project Work & Dissertation
63 PG Diploma in Computer Applications 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Programming Fundamentals Using C Computer Architecture Database Management Systems Inside the PC Ms-Office
64 PG Diploma in Computer Applications 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Data Structures and Algorithms Visual Programming Operating Systems Computer Graphics Internet and Website Management
65 ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN HARDWARE & NETWORKING 1 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Information Technology & Operating Systems Basics of Electronics & Microprocessor PC Assembling & Troubleshooting Programming in C
66 ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN HARDWARE & NETWORKING 2 SEM/1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer Networks Windows 2003 Server Administration Linux Administration Database Administration
67 Certificate In Computer Hardware Technology 1 Year Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” INTRODUCTION TO BASIC ELETRONIC COMPUTERS FUNDAMRNTALS OFCOMPUTER & OPRATING SYSTEM BASIC OF PC TROUBLE SHOOTING & DIGITAL ELECTRONICS NETWORKING & HARDWARE
68 Certificate in Computing 1 Sem Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer fundamentals INSIDE THE PC Internet fundamentals MS – Office
69 Diploma in Software Engineering 1 sem/ 1 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” PROGRAMMING WITH ‘C’ OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ VISUAL PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE USING VB PROGRAMMING WITH VISUAL BASIC.NET PROGRAMMING WITH ASP.NET
70 Diploma in Software Engineering 2 sem/ 1 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” J2EE LINUX PHP MySQL
71 Post Graduate Diploma in Information Technology (PGDIT) 1 sem/ 1 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer Architecture & Microprocessors System OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING PROGRAMMING FUNDAMENTALS USING ‘C’ VISUAL PROGRAMMING
72 Post Graduate Diploma in Information Technology (PGDIT) 2 sem/ 1 YEAR Computing “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” DATA STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMS DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Multimedia Design Authoring PROGRAMMING IN JAVA
73 B. Sc. Graphics & Multimedia 1 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Art and Graphics Design for print media Basic of Digital photography Design Project
74 B. Sc. Graphics & Multimedia 2 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Advanced Digital Photography Editing Digital Photographs Advertising Design Design Project
75 B. Sc. Graphics & Multimedia 3 SEM/ 2 Year Design “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Web Designing & Java Script Web Design & HTML 2D Animation & Flash Design Project
76 B. Sc. Graphics & Multimedia 4 SEM/2 YEAR Design “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Flash Web Design 3 D Introduction and Advanced ( Modeling and Animation ) Part- I 3 D Introduction and Advanced ( Modeling and Animation ) Part- II Project
77 B. Sc. Graphics & Multimedia 5 SEM/3 YEAR Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Advanced Video Digital Editing Sound Editing Project
78 B. Sc. Graphics & Multimedia 6 SEM/3 YEAR Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Script Writing & Story Board Designing Animation & Special Effects 2 D Animation & Director Design Project
79 B.Sc. Interior Design 1 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Effective Communication Skills Fundamentals of Computers & Mathematics Introduction to Drawing & Graphics – I Elements of Design
80 B.Sc. Interior Design 2 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Basic Elements of Material – I Basic of Drawing & Graphics – II Interior Furnishing – I Marketing Management
81 B.Sc. Interior Design 3 SEM/ 2 Year Design “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Advance Elements of Material – I Interior Furnishing – I Role of Interior Designer – I Marketing Research
82 B.Sc. Interior Design 4 SEM/2 YEAR Design “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Service Management-I Roll of Interior Designer-II Building Control & Inspection Paint & Interior Painting Interior Design Studio-Project
83 B.Sc. Interior Design 5 SEM/3 YEAR Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Interior Design Method Design Decision Process CAD – II
84 B.Sc. Interior Design 6 SEM/3 YEAR Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Project
85 Diploma in Graphics & Multimedia 1 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Art & Graphics Design for print media Basics of Digital Photography Design Project
86 Diploma in Graphics & Multimedia 2 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Advanced Digital Photography Editing Digital Photographs Advertising Design Design Project
87 Diploma in Interior Design 1 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Art & Graphics Design for Print Media Computer Fundamentals Historical Contextual Referencing Business Communication Life Skills
88 Diploma in Interior Design 2 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Construction Techniques Design Elements & Material-I Technical Repesentaion of Drawing Interior Furnishing-I Marketing Communication
89 PG Diploma in Graphics & Multimedia 1 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Script Writing & Story Board Designing Desk Top Publishing Digital Art Photography Project Practical
90 PG Diploma in Graphics & Multimedia 2 SEM/1 Year Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” 2D Animation 3D Introduction & Advanced (Modeling & Animation) AUDIO & VIDEO Project Practical
91 “Certificate in Electrician\
Certificate in Fitter Mechanic\
Certificate in Diesel Mechanic\
Certificate in Refrigration & Air condition” 1 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Trade Theory Workshop Calculation & Science Basics of Engineering Drawing
92 “Certificate in Electrician\
Certificate in Fitter Mechanic\
Certificate in Diesel Mechanic\
Certificate in Refrigration & Air condition” 2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” ADVANCE TRADE THEORY WORKSHOP CALULATION & SECINCE-II ADVANCE ENGENEERING DRAWING
93 Diploma Computer Science 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Object Oriented Programming* Digital Electronics* Operating System* Computer Architecture
94 Diploma Computer Science 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Programming in Visual Basic* Data Structure* Microprocessors* Data Base Management System System Analysis and Design
95 Diploma Computer Science 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer Networks* Industrial Management E-Commerce*
96 Diploma Computer Science 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer Graphics PC Organisation Installation & Maintainance Major Project Work
97 Diploma Electrical Engg. 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Applied Mathematics-III Electrical Engineering Materials Basic Electronic Circuits & Devices Electrical Machines Fundamentals of Computer Programming
98 Diploma Electrical Engg. 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Electronic Measurement and Instrumentation Digital Electronics Network Theory Power System Engineering Linear Control System
99 Diploma Electrical Engg. 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Design & Maintenance of Electrial Machines Power Electronics Transmission & Distribution of Electrical Power Electrical Engineering Drawing Industrial Management
100 Diploma Electrical Engg. 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Power Plant Engineering Telemetry & Telecontrol Utilization of Power Microporcessor
101 Diploma Electronics & Communication Engg . / Diploma Electrical Engg. / Diploma Mechanical Engg.-/ Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Diploma Computer Sc./Diploma Automobile Engg./Diploma Chemical Engg./Diploma in Architecture Engg./Diploma in Mining Engineering/ Diploma in Electrical & Telecommunication Engineering 1 SEM/1 Year Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Applied Mathematics-I Physics Chemistry Fundamentals of Computer Communication Techniques
102 Diploma Electronics & Communication Engg . / Diploma Electrical Engg. / Diploma Mechanical Engg.-/ Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Diploma Computer Sc./Diploma Automobile Engg./Diploma Chemical Engg./Diploma in Architecture Engg./Diploma in Mining Engineering/ Diploma in Electrical & Telecommunication Engineering 2 SEM/1 Year Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Applied Mathematics-II Basic Mechanical Engineering Basic Electrical Engineering Basic Electronics Engineering Drawing
103 Diploma in Mining Engineering 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” English – I Elements of Mining Mining Geology – I Coal Mining Mining Geology – II
104 Diploma in Mining Engineering 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” English – II Engineering Chemistry & Environmental studies Metal Mining Mining Machinery – I Mine Surveying – I
105 Diploma in Mining Engineering 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” English – III Rock Mechanics and Strata Control Mine Management and Entrepreneurship Opencast Mining Mining Machinery – II
106 Diploma in Mining Engineering 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Advanced Mine Environmental Engineering Advanced Surveying Mine Environmental Engineering Mine Surveying – II Mining Legislation and General Safety
107 Diploma Electronics & Communication Engg. 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Applied Mathematics-III Electrical Engineering Materials Basic Electronic Circuits & Devices Electrical Machines Fundamentals of Computer Programming
108 Diploma Electronics & Communication Engg. 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Electronic Measurement and Instrumentation Digital Electronics Network Theory Linear Integrated Circuits Linear Control System
109 Diploma Electronics & Communication Engg. 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Microprocessors Principles of Communication Engineering Industrial Electronics Electronic Design & Fabrication Techniques Industrial Management
110 Diploma Electronics & Communication Engg. 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Communication Systems TV Engineering Principles of Microwave Engineering Computer Architecture & Organisation
111 Diploma in Architecture Engg 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” History of Architecture Free Hand Drawing & Painting Building Construction
112 Diploma in Architecture Engg 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Structural Mechanics Theory of Structures Estimation and Costing
113 Diploma in Architecture Engg 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Production Drawing**-I Professional Practice – Architecture Structures Design*-I MODEL MAKING TECHNIQUES
114 Diploma in Architecture Engg 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Entrepreneurship Development Production Drawing**-II Design *–II Town Planning Computer Application
115 Diploma in Automobile Engg 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Modelling & Analysis of Heat Transfer Material Science Production Technology Utilization for solar energy
116 Diploma in Automobile Engg 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Automobile Engineering Vehicle Mechanism & Dynamics Combustion & Propulsion Cryogenic Systems
117 Diploma in Automobile Engg 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLGY (PETROL ENGINES) DIESEL ENGINES TRANSMISSION AND CONTROLS INDUSTRIAL MANGEMENT AND ROAD TRANSPORT
118 Diploma in Automobile Engg 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” BODY BUILDING TECHNOLOGY DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN AND DRAFTING OIL HYDRAULLIC AND PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS AND CIRCUITS
119 Diploma in Chemical 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Thermodynamics Transport Processes -I Non Conventional Energy Engineering Electrical Machines
120 Diploma in Chemical 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Society, Environment & Engineering Introduction to Process Calculation and Flow sheeting Heat Transfer Organic & Inorganic Chemistry
121 Diploma in Chemical 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Mechanical Operations Management Mass Transfer Operation Chemical Engineering Thermodynamic – 1 Chemical Engineering Drawing
122 Diploma in Chemical 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Environmental Technology Process Simulation Petrochemical Technology Food Processing & Engineering
123 Diploma in Civil Engineering 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Computer Application I Applied Machines Construction Materials Hydraulics Building Construction
124 Diploma in Civil Engineering 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Civil Engineering Drawing I Concrete Technology Structural Mechanics Surveying I Irrigation Engineering
125 Diploma in Civil Engineering 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Civil Engineering Drawing -II Elements of RCC Design Transportation Engineering* Soil and Foundation Engineering* Surveying II & Camp*
126 Diploma in Civil Engineering 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” EARTHQUAKE RESISTENT BUILDING CONSTRUCTION ELEMENTS OF STEEL STRUCTURAL DESIGN Estimating & Costing Civil Engineering Drawing -IV Major Project Work
127 Diploma Mechanical Engg. 3 SEM/ 2 Year Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Engineering Mechanics Industrial Combustion Engines Electrical Machines Material Science Machine Drawing
128 Diploma Mechanical Engg. 4 SEM/2 YEAR Engg “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Thermodyanamics Workshop Technology Instrumentation Techniques Strength of Material Mechanical Engineering Drawing -2
129 Diploma Mechanical Engg. 5 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Automobile Engineering Production Management Machines Design Power Plant Engineering Computer Aided Design
130 Diploma Mechanical Engg. 6 SEM/3 YEAR Engg “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Industrial Management & Quality Control Introduction to Control System Project / Industrial Training
131 B. Sc. Fashion Designing 1 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Basic Fashion Concepts Fundamentals of Textiles Effective Communication Skill Introduction to Yarn Craft Computer Fundamentals
132 B. Sc. Fashion Designing 2 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Elements of Design Introduction to Advanced Multimedia Basic of Pattern Making Study of Sewing Technology
133 B. Sc. Fashion Designing 3 SEM/ 2 Year Fashion “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Concepts of Pattern Making and Stitching Yarns to Fabrics Classification of Fashion Areas Fashion Illustration
134 B. Sc. Fashion Designing 4 SEM/ 2Year Fashion “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Fabric Preparation for Consumers Basics of Embroidery Import & Export Procedure Financial and Management Accounting Fundamentals of CAD Application
135 B. Sc. Fashion Designing 5 SEM/ 3 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Garment Manufacturing Introduction to Merchandising Electronic – Commerce Production & Operations Management
136 B. Sc. Fashion Designing 6 SEM / 3 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Quality Control Practices Advanced CAD Basic Consumer Information Marketing and Advertising Project
137 BA Fashion, Marketing & Promotion 1 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Drawing Techniques and Approaches Historical & Contextual referencing Fashion & textile Material Understanding Design Exploration in Fashion CAD/CAM
138 BA Fashion, Marketing & Promotion 2 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Pattern Construction Techniques & Processes in Fashion Taxtile Manufacturing Techniques Critical studies Design Application in Fashion
139 BA Fashion, Marketing & Promotion 3 SEM/ 2 Year Fashion “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Organisational Behaviour Professional Practice & Development Professional Studies Apparel Quality Control Visual Communication
140 BA Fashion, Marketing & Promotion 4 SEM/ 2Year Fashion “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Visual Mechandising Fashion Marketing & Promotion Managing People Business Strategy Consumer Behaviour
141 BA Fashion, Marketing & Promotion 5 SEM/ 3 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Export Management Brand Positioning Fashion Forecasting
142 BA Fashion, Marketing & Promotion 6 SEM / 3 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fashion Environment & Merchandising Research & Development For Fashion Dissertation (Project)
143 Bachelor of Arts ( Fashion Technology) 1 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Basic Fashion Concepts Fundamentals of Textiles Effective Communication Skill Introduction to Yarn Craft Computer Fundamentals
144 Bachelor of Arts ( Fashion Technology) 2 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Elements of Design Introduction to Advanced Multimedia Basic of Pattern Making Study of Sewing Technology
145 Bachelor of Arts ( Fashion Technology) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Fashion “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Concepts of Pattern Making and Stitching Yarns to Fabrics Classification of Fashion Areas Fashion Illustration
146 Bachelor of Arts ( Fashion Technology) 4 SEM/ 2Year Fashion “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Fabric Preparation for Consumers Basics of Embroidery Import & Export Procedure Financial and Management Accounting Fundamentals of CAD Application
147 Bachelor of Arts ( Fashion Technology) 5 SEM/ 3 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Garment Manufacturing Introduction to Merchandising Electronic – Commerce Production & Operations Management
148 Bachelor of Arts ( Fashion Technology) 6 SEM / 3 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Quality Control Practices Advanced CAD Basic Consumer Information Marketing and Advertising Project
149 DILPOMA IN ARTS AND CRAFT 1 YEAR Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Elements of Drawing and Painting Clay Modelling Drawing, Painting and Paper Work Clay Modeling and Craft Work
150 DILPOMA IN ARTS AND CRAFT 2 YEAR Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Paper cutting and Card board modeling Drawing and painting Practical 1st Clay modeling ,paper cutting And card –board modeling Practical 2 Decorative crafts – practical
151 Diploma in Fashion Merchandising 1 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Basic Fashion Business Concepts Textile Fibers and Yarns Garment Styles and Parts
152 Diploma in Fashion Merchandising 2 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Visual Mechandising Fashion Marketing & Promotion Managing People Business Strategy Consumer Behaviour
153 M. Sc. Fashion Designing 1 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Apparel Manufacturing Technology Fashion Communication Advanced Pattern Making – I Construction of Women’s Wear
154 M. Sc. Fashion Designing 2 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Retail Marketing & Merchandising Knitwear Design Technology Advanced Pattern Making – II Construction of Men’s Wear
155 M. Sc. Fashion Designing 3 SEM / 2 Year Fashion “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Care For Textile & Clothing Textile Testing Textile Finishing Textile Testing Practical
156 M. Sc. Fashion Designing 4 SEM / 2 Year Fashion “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Fashion Marketing Hand Printing Techniques Entrepreneurship Development Business Communication And Management
157 PG Diploma in Fashion Designing 1 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” GARMENT DESIGN & ILLUSTRATION STYLE INTERPRETATION & PATTERN MAKING GARMENT CONSTRUCTION FASHION ILLUSTRATION AND ART PORTFOLIO
158 PG Diploma in Fashion Designing 2 SEM / 1 Year Fashion “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” CAD IN FASHION TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT FASHION RETROSPECT FASHION MERCHANDISING Practical
159 B. Sc. Hospitality & Hotel Administration 1 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Hospitality Industry-I Managing Front Office Operations-I Housekeeping Management- I Food and Beverage Management-I Food Production-I Life Skills-I
160 B. Sc. Hospitality & Hotel Administration 2 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Hospitality Industry-II Managing Front Office Operations-II Housekeeping Management-II Food & Beverage Management-II Food Production-II Life Skills-II
161 B. Sc. Hospitality & Hotel Administration 3 SEM/ 2 Year Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Food Production Principles Food Hygiene & Sanitation Wines & Spirits-I Basic Hotel & Restaurant Accounting-I Hospitality Supervision -I
162 B. Sc. Hospitality & Hotel Administration 4 SEM/ 2Year Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Hospitality Supervision-II Managing Human Resources-I Basic Hotel & Restaurant Accounting-II Food and Beverage Management-III Wines & Spirits-II
163 B. Sc. Hospitality & Hotel Administration 5 SEM / 3 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Hospitality Sales & Marketing Managing Service Quality & Customer Relations Security Management Hospitality Facilities Management Leadership & Management
164 B. Sc. Hospitality & Hotel Administration 6 SEM / 3 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Projects
165 B. Sc. in Hotel Management 1 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Foundation Course in Food Production* Basic Food & Beverage Service* Introduction to Front Office Operations* Introduction to House Keeping* Introduction to Computers*
166 B. Sc. in Hotel Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Food Production and Bakery I* “Bar & Beverage Service
– I*” Front Office Operations* House Keeping Services*
167 B. Sc. in Hotel Management 3 SEM/ 2 Year Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Food Production & Bakery II* Bar & Beverage Service II * House Keeping Operations* Hotel Laws
168 B. Sc. in Hotel Management 4 SEM/ 2Year Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Hotel Accounts Food Science & Nutrition Communication Skills Industrial Training
169 B. Sc. in Hotel Management 5 SEM / 3 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Food Production & Bakery III Food & Beverage Management Front Office Management Accommodation Management
170 B. Sc. in Hotel Management 6 SEM / 3 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer Application in Hospitality Industry Hygiene & Sanitation Concerns of the Hospitality Industry Tourism Human Resource Development and Training
171 B.A. Hospitality and Hotel Mmgt. 1 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Business Administration Calculus – I Georgian language I Professional English – I Information Technology
172 B.A. Hospitality and Hotel Mmgt. 2 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Economics Calculus II Georgian Language II Professional English II Fundamentals of Behavioral Sciences
173 B.A. Hospitality and Hotel Mmgt. 3 SEM/2 YEAR Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Food And Beverage Management Accommodations Management Travel & Tourism Management Behavioural Process In Organisation Entrepreneurship Development
174 B.A. Hospitality and Hotel Mmgt. 4 SEM/2 YEAR Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Hospitality Management Computer Application in Hospitality Industry Hygiene & Sanitation Concerns of the Hospitality Industry BASIC FOOD PRODUCTION ,BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY BASIC FRONT OFFICE OPERATION
175 B.A. Hospitality and Hotel Mmgt. 5 SEM / 3 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Hospitality Sales & Marketing Managing Service Quality & Customer Relations Security Management Hospitality Facilities Management Leadership & Management
176 B.A. Hospitality and Hotel Mmgt. 6 SEM/ 3 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” MAJOR PROJECT
177 Bachelor of Arts ( Hospitality and Tourism) 1 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Business Administration Calculus – I Georgian language I Professional English – I Information Technology
178 Bachelor of Arts ( Hospitality and Tourism) 2 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Economics Calculus II Georgian Language II Professional English – II Fundamentals of Behavioral Sciences
179 Bachelor of Arts ( Hospitality and Tourism) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Hospitality Management Tourism planning and marketing Security Management Hospitality Facilities Management Leadership & Management
180 Bachelor of Arts ( Hospitality and Tourism) 4 SEM/ 2 Year Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Tourism Business Environment Tourism Products Service Marketing International Hospitality Law International tourism management
181 Bachelor of Arts ( Hospitality and Tourism) 5 SEM/ 3 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Hospitality Sales & Marketing Managing Service Quality & Customer Relations Computer Application in Hospitality Industry Hygiene & Sanitation Concerns of the Hospitality Industry Tourism
182 Bachelor of Arts ( Hospitality and Tourism) 6 SEM/ 3 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” MAJOR PROJECT
183 Diploma in Hospitality Management 1 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” COMMUNICATION ENGLISH FOOD SCIENCE PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING BASIC FOOD PRODUCTION ,BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY BASIC FRONT OFFICE OPERATION
184 Diploma in Hospitality Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ACCOMODATION OPERATIONS – I BASICS OF COMPUTERS HOTEL ENGINEERING &MAINTENENCE ACCOMODATION OPERATIONS HOTEL LAW
185 Diploma in Hotel Administration 1 YEAR Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behaviour Principles of Management Material Management Computer Application in Management Production and Operation Management
186 Diploma in Hotel Administration & Hospitality 1 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Basic Food Production Food & Beverage Service – 1 Front Office Operations – 1 Hotel House Keeping – 1
187 Diploma in Hotel Administration & Hospitality 2 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Food Production & Patisserie 1 Food & Beverage Service – 2 Front Office Operations – 2 Hotel House Keeping – 2
188 Diploma in Hotel Mgmt 1 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Food And Beverage Management Accommodations Management Travel & Tourism Management
189 Diploma in Hotel Mgmt 2 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Business Statistics Behavioural Process In Organisation Entrepreneurship Development
190 Master of Arts in Tourism Management 1 YEAR Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF TOURISM HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT MARKETING OF TOURISM ENVIRONMENT AND ECOLOGY IN TOURING COMPUTER FUNDAMENTALS IN TOURISM
191 Master of Arts in Tourism Management 2 YEAR Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Planning and Development of Tourism Transport Operation in Tourism Tourism Information and Communication Tourism Products
192 PG Diploma in Hospitality & tourism 1 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Principles of Management Front Office Management Food and Beverage Management Travel and Tourism Management Accounting Management Marketing Management I.T. in Hotel and Tourism Business
193 PG Diploma in Hospitality & tourism 2 SEM / 1 Year Hospitality “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Human Resource Management Business Communication Hospitality Marketing Management of Ticketing and Fare Tourism Economics Project Report
194 Bachelor Insurance & Risk Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Insurance “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Principles of Insurance Legal and Regulatory Framework Practice of Life Insurance Practice of General Insurance Quantitative Techniques
195 Bachelor Insurance & Risk Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Insurance “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Computer Awareness Insurance Business Environment Fire Insurance Marketing Management Health and Personal Insurance
196 Bachelor Insurance & Risk Management 3 sem/ 2 YEAR Insurance “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Marine Insurance Business Communications Risk Management Life Insurance Applications Fire and Consequential Loss
197 Bachelor Insurance & Risk Management 4 SEM/2 YEAR Insurance “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Human Resources Management Financial Accounting Insurance Salesmanship and Distribution Channels Motor Insurance Engineering and Project Insurance
198 Bachelor Insurance & Risk Management 5 SEM/3 YEAR Insurance “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Group Insurance and Pension Schemes Life Insurance Administration Consumer Behaviour Miscellaneous Insurance Public Relations
199 Bachelor Insurance & Risk Management 6 SEM/3 YEAR Insurance “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Actuarial Applications in Life Insurance Insurance Claims Management Valuation Reserves and Bonuses Fundamentals of Re-Insurance Project Work
200 BBA 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behavior Principles of Management Management of Financial Accounting Business Economics-I
201 BBA 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Legal & Regulatory Framework Marketing Management Human Resource Management Organization, Competition & Environment
202 BBA 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Introduction to Reseach Methodology Managing Information System Quantitative Techniques for Business Bussines Strategy
203 BBA (FM) 4 SEM/ 2Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Advance Management Accounting International Finance Intraduction to Corporate Finance
204 BBA (HRM) 4 SEM/ 2Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Managing Human Resource Issues Managing Human Resource Development Labor Laws
205 BBA (IT) 4 SEM/ 2Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Database Management System- I Introduction to Programming E- Commerce
206 BBA (MM) 4 SEM/ 2Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Advertising & Promotion International Marketing Marketing of Services
207 BBA (IB) 4 SEM/ 2Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” International Accounting International Economics International Trade
208 BBA (FM) 5 SEM / 3 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” SECURITY ANALYSIS AND PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT CORPORATE TAXATION MERGERS, MANAGEMENT, BUYOUTS & CORPORATE REORGANISATION
209 BBA (IT) 5 SEM / 3 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” SOFTWARE ENGINEERING VISUAL PROGRAMMING NETWORK MANAGEMENT
210 BBA (MM) 5 SEM / 3 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Marketing Research Brand Management Marketing Planning
211 BBA (HRM) 5 SEM / 3 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Compensation Management Human Resource Planning & Development/ Team Building International H.R.M.
212 BBA (IB) 5 SEM / 3 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” International Marketing International Logistics International H.R.M.
213 BBA (IT/HRM/FM/MM/IB) 6 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Dissertation
214 CERTIFICATE IN EVENT MANAGEMENT 1 SEM Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Event Management Strategic planning and events management Understanding the events customer Mega events and their impacts
215 Diploma in Business Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Management Functions and Behavior Management of Human Resources Accounting & Finance for Managers Marketing for Managers Information Systems for Managers
216 Diploma in Business Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Quantitative Analysis or Managerial Applications Managerial Economics Strategic Management Research Methodology for Management Decisions
217 Diploma in Financial Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organisational Behaviour Principles of Management Management & Financial Accounting Business Economics Human Resource Management Marketing Management
218 Diploma in Financial Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Advanced Management Accounting International Finance International Corporate Finance Mergers, Acquisition & Other Corporate Re-organisations Corporate Taxation Security Analysis & Portfolio Management
219 Diploma in Human Resource Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behavior Principles of Management Human Resource Management Computer Application in Management Management of Industrial Relations
220 Diploma in Human Resource Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Labor Law Team Building Managing Human Resource Development Compensation Management Management of Training and Development
221 Diploma in Industrial Relations 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Financial and management accounting Managerial Economics Organizational Behaviour & Management Processes Computer Application in Management Labor Law Team Building Human Resource Management
222 Diploma in Industrial Relations 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Management of Industrial Relations Quantitative Techniques Managing Human Resource Development Compensation Management Management of Training and Development International Human Resource Management organisational change and development
223 Diploma in Insurance & Risk mgmt. 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behaviour Principles of Management Material Management Computer Application in Management Production and Operation Management
224 Diploma in Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Management Financial Accounting Principles of Management Organizational Behaviour Business Economics Human Resource Management Marketing Management
225 Diploma in Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Management Information System Legal & Regulatory Framework Organisation Change & Environment Business Strategies Quuntitative Techniques Introduction to Research Methdology
226 Diploma in Marketing Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” FIANANCIAL AND MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND MANAGEMENT PROCESS COMPUTER APPLICATION IN MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT RESEARCH METHODOLOGY & QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES
227 Diploma in Marketing Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Advertising Management Sales & Distribution Management Consumer Behavior
228 Diploma in Material Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behavior Principles of Management Material Management Computer Application in Management Production and Operation Management
229 Diploma in Material Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Purchasing Materials Management Retail Supply Chain Management Financial and Management Accounting Production Techniques
230 Diploma in Operations Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Financial & Management Accounting Managerial Economics Organizational Behaviour & Marketing Planning Marketing Management Marketing Strategy Quantitative Techniques for Business
231 Diploma in Operations Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT MATERIAL MANAGEMENT PRODUCTION PLANNING & CONTROL SYSTEMS PROJECT MANAGEMENT
232 Diploma in Supply Chain Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Financial & Management Accounting Managerial Economics Organizational Behaviour & Marketing Planning Marketing Management Management Information System Quantitative Techniques for Business
233 Diploma in Supply Chain Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Material Management Total Quality Management Production Techniques Logistics & Distribution Management Global Supply Chain Management & Outsourced Manufacturing ERF & Web Based Supply Chain Management
234 EXECUTIVE MBA 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Financial & Management Accounting Managerial Economics Marketing Management Human Resource Management Total Quality Management Management Information Systems
235 “Executive Master of Business Administration
(Hospital Management)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION & GENERAL MANAGEMENT HOSPITAL PLANNING AND CLASSIFICATION HOSPITAL FUNCTIONS AND SERVICES QUALITY ASSURANCE HOSPITAL AND LAW
236 “Executive Master of Business Administration
(International Business)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Import Export Management International Marketing International Human Resource Management International Logistic Management
237 “Executive Master of Business Administration
(Project Management)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Project Management Concepts Project planning Cost estimation and budgeting Resource Allocation Organizational structure and Behaviour
238 “Executive Master of Business Administration
(Retail Management)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Retail Strategies Overview of Retailing & Retail Formats Logistics & Retail Information Retail Organisation & Managing Retail Personnel
239 “Executive Master of Business Administration
(Telecom Management)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Networking Technologies Network Security Sun Solaris Administration WAN Technologies Linux Administration
240 “Executive Master of Business Administration
(Total Quality Management)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Principles of TQM, STATISTICAL PROCESS CONTROL TQM TOOLS QUALITY SYSTEMS TQM & Leadership
241 “Executive Master of Business Administration
Hospitality Management)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Tourism planning and marketing Hospitality Management International Hospitality Law International tourism management Managing Front Office Operations
242 “Executive Master of Business Administration
(Insurance)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Insurance Basics Life Insurance Products Medi-Claim and health insurance products General Insurance Products Regulation in the Industry
243 “Executive Master of Business Administration
(MATERIAL MANAGEMENT)” 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction Role of purchasing and material management Purchasing Management Contract Management Warehousing Management Special issue in Material Management
244 EXECUTIVE MBA (production Management) 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Project Management Concepts Project Organizational Structures and Behaviors Project Planning Cost Estimating and Budgeting
245 EXECUTIVE MBA- Finance 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Corporate Restructuring Management of Financial Services Global Financial Marketing Corporate Tax Planning
246 EXECUTIVE MBA- Human Resource 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Compensation Management Labour Laws Management of Training and Development Organizational Change and Development
247 EXECUTIVE MBA- Information Technology 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Structured System Analysis & Design Introduction to Programming Database Management Systems E-Commerce
248 EXECUTIVE MBA- Marketing 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Advertising Management Sales and Distribution Management Consumer Behaviour Marketing Services
249 EXECUTIVE MBA- Operations Mgmt. 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Material Management Production Planning and Control System Project Management Logistics Management
250 EXECUTIVE MBA- Rural Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Communication and Rurlar Development Human Resource Development in Rurlar Sector Natural Resources Management Self help Groups and Women Empowerment
251 EXECUTIVE MBA- Supply Chain Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Material Management Production Techniques Logistics ERP and Web based Supplu Chain Mgmt.
252 Executive MBA (Media Management) 2 SEM/1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” COMMUNICATION & MEDIA MEDIA MANAGEMENT WRITING FOR MEDIA ADVERTISING & PUBLIC RELATIONS
253 Executive MBA (Environment Management) 2 SEM/1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” BIODIVERSITY AND CONSERVATION PRINCIPLES ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION AND CONTROL ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGY
254 Executive MBA (old Pattern) 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Financial and Management Accounting Quantitative methods Managerial Economics Organizational Behaviour and Marketing Planning
255 EXECUTIVE MBA ( Old pattern) 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Strategic Management Management Information System Business Law
256 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behavior Principles of Management Management & Financial Accounting
257 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) 2 SEM/1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Business Economics-I Marketing Management Human Resource Management
258 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Legal & Regulatory Framework Organization, Competition & Environment Quantitative Techniques for Business
259 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Introduction to Research Methodolgy Managing Information System Business Strategy
260 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (FM) 5 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Advance Management Accounting International Finance Intraduction to Corporate Finance
261 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (FM) 6 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Security Analysis and portfolio Management Corporate Taxation Merger Acquisition and other corporate re-organisation
262 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (FM) 7 SEM/4 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Financial Engineering Corportae Restructuring Management of financial services Global financial marketing
263 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (HRM) 5 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Managing Human Resource Issues Managing Human Resource Development Labor Laws
264 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (HRM) 6 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Compensation Management Human Resource Planning & Development/ Team Building International H.R.M.
265 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (HRM) 7 SEM/4 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Team building Organisational changes and development Management of Training & Development Total Quality Management
266 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (IB) 5 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” International Marketing International HRM International Logistics
267 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (IB) 6 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” International Accounting International Economics International Trade
268 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (IB) 7 SEM/4 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” International Finance Management International Business management Export procedure and Documentation International Business Environment
269 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (IT) 5 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Database Management System- I Introduction to Programming E- Commerce
270 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (IT) 6 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Software Engineering-I Visual Programming Network Management
271 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (IT) 7 SEM/4 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Database Management System- II Structured System Analysis & Design Software Engineering-II
272 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA)(MM) 5 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Advertising & Promotion International Marketing Marketing of Services
273 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA)(MM) 6 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Marketing Research Brand Management Marketing Planning
274 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA)(MM) 7 SEM/4 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Advertising Management Sales and Distribution Management Consumer Behavior Industrial Marketing
275 Integrated MBA ( BBA + MBA) (Material Management) 5 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Material Management Special issue in Material Management Productions And Operations Management
276 Integrated MBA ( BBA + MBA) (Material Management) 6 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Purchasing Materials Management Retail Supply Chain Management Production Techniques
277 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (ALL SPECIALISATION) 8 SEM/ 4 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Dissertation
278 MBA 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Financial & Management Accounting Managerial Economics Organizational Behaviour & Management Processes Computer Application in Management Business Environment Research Methodology and Quantitative Techniques
279 MBA 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Financial Management Human Resource Management Management Science Marketing Management Production and Operation Management International Business
280 MBA ( Service Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Functional Management-I Service Management and CRM Service Marketing
281 MBA ( Service Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Functional Management-II Entrepreneurship Management Financial Services Management
282 MBA (Banking) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management BANKING LAW AND PRACTICE BANKING MANAGEMENT BUSINESS POLICY AND STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT
283 MBA (Banking) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management INSURANCE PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE MANAGEMENT OF GENERAL INSURANCE Management of Financial Services
284 MBA (Hospital Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management BASIC BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE PURCHASING MANAGEMENT AND INVENTORY CONTROL HOSPITAL ARCHITECTURE, PLANNING, DESIGN AND MAINTENANCE
285 MBA (Hospital Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Clinical services Support services Health related laws and ethics
286 MBA (HRM) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Compensation Management Management of Industrial Relations Labor Laws
287 MBA (HRM) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Management of Training & Development Organisational Change and Development International Human Resource Management
288 MBA (IT) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Database Management System Introduction to Programming Structured System Analysis & Design
289 MBA (IT) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management E-commerce Visual Programming Software Engineering
290 MBA (OPM) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Material Management Production Planning and Control systems Project Management
291 MBA (OPM) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Logistic Management Quality Management System – Reliability and Maintainability World Class Manufacturing
292 MBA (RETAIL MANAGEMENT) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Overview of Retailing & Retail Formats Retail Strategies Retail Organisation & Managing Retail Personnel
293 MBA (RETAIL MANAGEMENT) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Store Operations, Layout designs & Visual Merchandising Retail Merchandise Management Logistics & Retail Information
294 MBA ( Disaster Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management ANTHROPOGENIC, NATURAL AND MANMADE DISASTERS DISASTER PREPAREDNESS AND DECISION MAKING PREVENTIVE LAWS IN DISASTER MANAGEMENT
295 MBA ( Disaster Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management CRISIS AND RISK MANAGEMENT BANKING, FINANCE & INSURANCE IN DISASTER MANAGEMENT ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (EIA) AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT
296 MBA ( Fashion Merchandising) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management TEXTILE FIBERS FASHION MARKETING HISTORY OF FASHION
297 MBA ( Fashion Merchandising) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management RETAIL STRATEGIES STORE OPERATIONS, LAYOUT DESIGNS, & VISUAL MERCHENDISING FASHION MERCHANDISE MANAGEMENT
298 MBA ( Fire Safety Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Fire Prevention & Protection Fire Extinction Science Fire Service Administration
299 MBA ( Fire Safety Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Occupational Safety & Health Construction Safety Fire & Safety Management
300 MBA (Import Export Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management FOREX management International project management Logistics Management
301 MBA ( Import Export Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management International Business Environment Export finance procedure Export Trade & documentation
302 MBA ( Total Quality Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Introduction to Quality Quality Management Principles TQM
303 MBA ( Total Quality Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Quality Tools Cost of Quality Quality Systems
304 MBA (FM) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Financial Engineering Corporate Taxation Planning Security Analysis & Portfolio Management
305 MBA (FM) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Corporate Restructuring Management of Financial Services Global Financial Marketing
306 MBA (IB) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Import Export Management International Marketing International Finance Management
307 MBA (IB) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management International Human Resource Management International Logistics Management World Economy & Globalisation
308 MBA (Insurance and Risk Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Principles of Insurance INTRODUCTION TO RISK MANAGEMENT THE PRIVATE INSURANCE INDUSTRY and Legal Principles in Risk & Insurance
309 MBA (Insurance and Risk Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management PERSONAL AND COMMERCIAL PROPERTY AND LABIALITY RISK PRACTICE OF GENERAL INSURANCE INSURANCE BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT
310 MBA (LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Logistic Management Logistics and retail information International logistic management
311 MBA (LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT) 4 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Purchasing Materials Management Retail Supply -Chain Management ERP & Web Based Supply Chain Management
312 MBA (Hospitality and Tourism Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Hospitality Management Tourism planning and marketing Service Marketing
313 MBA (Hospitality and Tourism Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management International Hospitality Law International tourism management Tourism Business Environment
314 MBA (MARKETING MANAGEMENT) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Advertising Management Sales & Distribution Management Consumer Behavior
315 MBA (MARKETING MANAGEMENT) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Marketing of Services Brand Management Industrial Marketing
316 MBA (Project Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management PROJECT ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURES & BEHAVIOUR PROJECT PLANNING AND CONTROL PROJECT MANAGEMENT
317 MBA (Project Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Management of Training & Development Quality Management System – Reliability & Maintainability Production planning and control system
318 MBA (Rural Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management “Human Resource Development in Rurlar Sector
(Rural Mngt.)” “Natural Resources Management
(Rural Mngt.)” “Self help Groups and Women Empowerment
(Rural Mngt.)”
319 MBA (Rural Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management “Rural Development Planning & Management
(Rural Mngt.)” “Entrepreneurship & Rural Management
(Rural Mngt.)” “Communication and Rurlar Development
(Rural Mngt.)”
320 MBA (SCM) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Material Management Purchasing Materials Management Production Techniques
321 MBA (SCM) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Logistics Retail Supply -Chain Management ERP & Web Based Supply Chain Management
322 MBA (Telecom Management) 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Software Engineering Research Methodology Data Communication Network
323 MBA (Telecom Management) 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Optical Fiber Communication Wireless Technology & Switching Network Management
324 “Master of Business Administration
(Materials Mgmt.)” 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management MATERIAL MANAGEMENT PRODUCTION PLANNING & CONTROL SYSTEMS PROJECT MANAGEMENT
325 “Master of Business Administration
(Materials Mgmt.)” 4 SEM Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Logistics Management Quality Management System – Reliability and Maintainability Production Techniques
326 “Master of Business Administration
(Production Mgmt.)” 3 SEM/ 2 Year Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Project Management Concepts PRODUCTION PLANNING & CONTROL SYSTEMS Production Techniques
327 “Master of Business Administration
(Production Mgmt.)” 4 SEM/2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN MGMT OPERATION MANAGEMENT MATERIALS MANAGEMENT
328 PG Diploma in Brand Management 1 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” concept of Brand Management Customer Based Brand Equity Choosing Brand Elements to Build Brand Equity Measuring & Interpreting brand performance
329 PG Diploma in Brand Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Measuring Brand Equity Brand Strategies Brand Imitations Making Brands go Global
330 PG Diploma in Human resource management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” organizational Behavior and Management Process Human Resource Management Compensation Management Organizational Behaviour and Supervision
331 PG Diploma in Human resource management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” International Human Resource Management Labour Law Management of Training & Development Organisational Change and Development
332 PG Diploma in Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behavior & Management Process Managerial Economics Financial and Management Accounting Computer Application in Management Business Environment
333 PG Diploma in Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Research Methodology & Quantitative Techniques Human Resource Management Strategic Management Marketing Management Production and Operation Management
334 PG Diploma in Marketing Management 1 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behavior & Management Process Managerial Economics Marketing Management Computer Application in Management Business Environment
335 PG Diploma in Marketing Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” International Marketing Strategic Management Marketing of Services Sales & Distribution Management Consumer Behavior Operations Research Management
336 PG Diploma in Material Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behavior & Management Process Business Environment Material Management Production Planning and Control Systems Project Management
337 PG Diploma in Material Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” COMPUTER APPLICATION IN MANAGEMENT RESEARCH METHODOLOGY & QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES LOGISTIC MANAGEMENT QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM – RELIABILITY AND MAINTAINABILITY WORLD CLASS MANUFACTURING
338 PG Diploma in Supply Chain Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Supply Chain Management Supply Chain And the Role of E-Business Logistics Systems & Operation Research Organizational Behaviour and Supervision
339 PG Diploma in Supply Chain Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Material Management Purchasing Materials Management Production Techniques
340 PG Diploma in Telecom Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Managing information System Financial Management & Analysis Marketing Management Production & Operations Management Principles of Communication Quantitative Techniques
341 PG Diploma in Telecom Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Software Engineering Research Methodology Data Communication Network Optical Fiber Communication Wireless Technology & Switching Network Management
342 B. A. / B.SC Journalism & Mass Communication 1 SEM/1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Media Evolution and Trends Communication Principles Development of Contemporary Media Computer Application- I Visualization Business & Corporate Soft Skills
343 B. A./ B.SC Journalism & Mass Communication 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Reporting and Editing Still Photography Live Performance Techniques Indian Government and Politics WRITING FOR MEDIA Computer Application II
344 B. A./ B.SC Journalism & Mass Communication 3 SEM/ 2 Year Media “AFTERNOON Session
2.00 am – 5.00 pm)” ADVANCED REPORTING COPY EDITING PRINT PROJECT NEWS WRITING FOR ELECTRONIC MEDIA TV JOURNALISM TV PRODUCTION
345 B. A./ B.SC Journalism & Mass Communication 4 SEM/2 YEAR Media “AFTERNOON Session
2.00 am – 5.00 pm)” CAMERA AND SOUND MEDIA ETHICS AND LAWS ADVERTISING INSIGHTS TELEVISION ADVERTISING PRODUCTION ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT VIDEO PRODUCTION AND EDITING
346 B. A./ B.SC Journalism & Mass Communication 5 SEM/3 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” EVENTS AND EXHIBITION ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND STRUCTURE RESEARCH METHODOLOGY E – MEDIA PUBLIC RELATIONS AND CORPORATE COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGN PLANNING
347 B. A./ B.SC Journalism & Mass Communication 6 SEM/3 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ECONOMICS FOR MEDIA RADIO BROADCASTING JOURNALISM DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATIONS
348 Bachelor of Arts in Advertising and Mass Communication 1 SEM/1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH COMMUNICATION SKILLS BASICS OF COMPUTERS EVOLUTION AND DEVELOPMENT OF LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION FUNDAMENTALS OF PRINT JOURNALISM
349 Bachelor of Arts in Advertising and Mass Communication 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” INTERNET MEDIA & DIGITALIZATION ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER AND PRINTING PROCESS MEDIA ORGANIZATION – STRUCTURE & FUNCTIONS EVOLUTION OF MEDIA
350 Bachelor of Arts in Advertising and Mass Communication 3 SEM/ 2 Year Media “AFTERNOON Session
2.00 am – 5.00 pm)” AUDIO VISUAL COMMUNICATION PHOTOJOURNALISM MODERN MEDIA COMMUNICATION FUNDAMENTALS OF PUBLIC RELATIONS INDIAN SOCIETY AND MEDIA
351 Bachelor of Arts in Advertising and Mass Communication 4 SEM/2 YEAR Media “AFTERNOON Session
2.00 am – 5.00 pm)” ETHICS & MEDIA LAWS AND MEDIA ETHICS FUNDAMENTALS OF ADVERTISING INFORMATION MANAGEMENT FOUNDATIONS OF MAGAZINE JOURNALISM MEDIA MANAGEMENT
352 Bachelor of Arts in Advertising and Mass Communication 5 SEM/3 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” MEDIA AND POLITICAL INTERVENTIONS MEDIA AND ITS DEVELOPMENT WORLDWIDE FUNDAMENTALS OF MEDIA CRITICISM MEDIA RESEARCH METHODS INVESTIGATIVE JOURNALISM
353 Bachelor of Arts in Advertising and Mass Communication 6 SEM/3 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” BASICS OF ANCHORING Major Project
354 M A in Advertising & Mass Communication 1 SEM/1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Communication Principles Advertising Insight Public Relations & Corporate Communications Computer Applications Advertising Management
355 M A in Advertising & Mass Communication 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Media Evaluation & Trends Editorial Policies Media Ethics & Laws Computer Application -II Indian Government & Politics
356 M A in Advertising & Mass Communication 3 sem/ 2 YEAR MEDIA “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” COMMUNICATION & Journalism Role of media in society Journalism Media management Ethics & values History of Print and Broadcast media
357 M A in Advertising & Mass Communication 4 sem/ 2 YEAR MEDIA “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Professional organization Communication and theories of social change Journalism Introduction of research methods and process Communication research in India
358 M A in Journalism & Mass Communication 1 SEM/1 YEAR media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Communication Principles Research Reporting & Editing Computer Applications Writing for Media
359 M A in Journalism & Mass Communication 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Media Evaluation & Trends Editorial Policies Media Ethics & Laws Computer Application -II Indian Government & Politics
360 M A in Journalism & Mass Communication 3 SEM/ 2 Year media “AFTERNOON Session
2.00 am – 5.00 pm)” Advanced Reporting Writing for Print Media Copy Editing Photojournalism
361 M A in Journalism & Mass Communication 4 SEM/2 YEAR media “AFTERNOON Session
2.00 am – 5.00 pm)” Dissertation
362 M.Sc. Journalism, Advertising & Mass Communication 1 SEM/1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Communication Principles Research Reporting & Editing Computer Applications-I Writing for Media
363 M.Sc. Journalism, Advertising & Mass Communication 2 SEM/1 Year Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Media Evaluation & Trends Editorial Policies Media Ethics & Laws Computer Application -II Indian Government & Politics
364 M.Sc. Journalism, Advertising & Mass Communication 3 SEM/ 2 Year media “AFTERNOON Session
2.00 am – 5.00 pm)” Media Production Campaign Planning Editorial Policies Development Communication Events & Exhibitions
365 M.Sc. Journalism, Advertising & Mass Communication 4 SEM/2 YEAR media “AFTERNOON Session
2.00 am – 5.00 pm)” Research Methodology Still Photography Media Ethics & Laws E-Media Radio Broadcasting
366 P G Diploma in Print Journalism 1 SEM/1 YEAR media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Media Evolution & Trends Research Reporting & Editing Computer Applications News Writing for Electronic Media Indian Government & Politics
367 P G Diploma in Print Journalism 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Still Photography Media Ethics & Laws Advanced Reporting Design for Media Business & Political Reportage Lifestyle Reportage
368 PG Diploma in Advertising & Event Planning 1 SEM/1 YEAR media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Communication Principles Research Advertising Insights Computer Applications Advertising Management Brand Management
369 PG Diploma in Advertising & Event Planning 2 SEM/1 Year media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Campaign Planning Media Planning & Buying Event Management Visual Communication & Skills Business Communication Marketing Management
370 PG Diploma in Public Relations & Marketing Communication 1 SEM/1 YEAR media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Written Communication Skills Research Public Relations & Corporate Communication Computer Application Advertising Management
371 PG Diploma in Public Relations & Marketing Communication 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Media Planning Campaign Planning Visual Communication & Skills Business Communication project
372 B. Sc. in Medical Lab Technology 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Effective Communication Skills Introduction to Computer -I Fundamentals of Anatomy Fundamentals of Physiology Laboratory Technology Introduction to Hematological Techniques Hematological Disorders Fundamentals of Biochemistry Lab. Reagents, Instrumentation and Techniques Elements of General Bacteriology – I Elements of Systemic Bacteriology – I
373 B. Sc. in Medical Lab Technology 2 YEAR Paramedical “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Introduction to Immunology, Serology and Parasitological – I Introduction to Mycology, Virology and Quality Control – I Fundamentals of Carbohydrates and Lipids Concepts of Proteins and Diagnostic Enzymology Basic Blood Transfusion Techniques – I Blood Bank Procedures and Hemolytic Diseases of the Newborn – I Liver and Renal Function Tests, Hormones and Tumar Markers Electrolytes, Acid Base Balance, Factors in Hemoglobin Synthesis & Automation Histotechnology and Cytotechnology Examination of Body Fluids PARAMEDICAL BRIDGE
374 B. Sc. in Medical Lab Technology 3 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Histology Routine and Special Staining Heamostasis and Quality Assurance Advance General Bacteriology – II Advance Systemic Bacteriology – II Immunology, Serology and Parasitology – II Mycology, Virology and Quality Control – II Blood Transfusion Techniques – II Blood Bank Procedures and Hemolytic Diseases of the Newborn – II Organization and Management of Labs Project / Internship
375 B. Sc. In Radio Imaging Technology 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Principles of Anatomy Fundamentals of Physiology Introduction to Pathology Fundamentals of Computer Physics Generation & Properties of X-Ray Pathology Basic Computer
376 B. Sc. In Radio Imaging Technology 2 YEAR Paramedical “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Study Of Anatomy Physiology General Radiography Effective Computer Skill Introduction to Ultrasound Basics of CT Scan Basics of MRI Advanced Computer Skill
377 B. Sc. In Radio Imaging Technology 3 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Doppler & Echo Cardiography CT Scan MRI Computer Skills Nuclear Medicine & Pet Scan Study of Intervention Radiology Basics of Anasthesia in Radiology Project Report
378 Certificate in Medical Lab Technician 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Basics of Human Anatomy* Basics of Medical Physiology* Pathology* Basics of Biochemistry* Introduction To Microbiology* Ms-Office Computer Skills
379 Certificate in MPHW 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Anatomy & Physiology Basic Health Care Principal of Public Health Primary Health Care & National Health Programme Mother & Child Care
380 Diploma in Multi Purpose Health Worker 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Anatomy, Physiology, Microbiology,Health and Hygiene Introduction to public health and nutrition, health problems in India Primary health care & national health programme and planning MCH & immunization, family planning & family welfare including population education Basics medicines and treatment of minor ailments recommended by W.H.O.
381 Diploma in Multi Purpose Health Worker 2 YEAR Paramedical “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Health Information & Education Basic Medical Care Practical II 3 Months Training
382 Diploma Medical Lab Tech. 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Anatomy Pathology Biochemistry Communication Skills Microbiology
383 Diploma Medical Lab Tech. 2 YEAR Paramedical “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” PHYSIOLOGY PATHOLOGY BIOCHEMISTRY MICROBIOLOGY COMPUTER SKILLS
384 VLDA 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Introduction to Pharmacy Study of Structure & function of Body Live Stock, Poultry Production & Management Fundamentals of Animal Breeding Fundamentals of Animal Nutrition
385 VLDA 2 YEAR Paramedical “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Study of Elementary Medicine Introduction to Surgery Introduction to Gynecology Ext. Education Fundamentals of Clinical Practice Elements of Reproduction Artificial Insemination & Storage of Semen Animal Products Technology
386 Diploma In Radio Imaging Technology 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Principles of Anatomy Fundamentals of Physiology Introduction to Pathology Fundamentals of Computer Physics Generation & Properties of X-Ray Pathology Basic Computer
387 Diploma In Radio Imaging Technology 2 YEAR Paramedical “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Study Of Anatomy Physiology General Radiography Effective Computer Skill Introduction to Ultrasound Basics of CT Scan Basics of MRI Advanced Computer Skill
388 B.SC (HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION) 1 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” BASICS OF COMPUTERS HOSPITAL FUNCTIONS & SERVICES HOSPITAL PLANNING AND CLASSIFICATION HOSPITAL MGMT & GENERAL MGMT NUTRITION AND FOOD SERVISE PRACTICAL
389 B.SC (HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION) 2 YEAR Paramedical “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” HOSPITAL ARCHITECTURE, PLANNING, DESIGN AND MAINTENANCE HOSPITAL EDUCATION HOSPITAL SERVICE ADMINIATRATION PRACTICAL – II
390 B.SC (HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION) 3 YEAR Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND PUBLIC RELATIONS LAW AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, GERIATRICS AND NUTRITION ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND MEDICAL ETHICS QUALITY IN HEALTH CARE SUPPORT AND UTILITY SERVICE
391 Diploma In Yoga & Health 1 SEM/1 YEAR Traditional “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” YOG AVEN VAYAKTITAV VIKAS YOG SABHYATA AENV SANSKRITI KA AADHAR PARYOJNA KARYE (70 VISHAVIDHALAYE) KRIYATMAK
392 Diploma In Yoga & Health 2 SEM/1 Year Traditional “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” YOG DARSHAN YAG DAWARA SAMGR SWASTH YOG DAWARA ROGO UPCHAR KRIYATMAK
393 M. A. / M. SC. (Mathematics) 1 YEAR TRADITIONAL “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Topology Complex Analysis Differential Equations Dynamics
394 M. A. / M. SC. (Mathematics) 2 YEAR TRADITIONAL “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Abstract Algebra Linear Algebra Operations Research Computational Numerical Methods
395 Master of Arts / M.Sc (Psychology) 1 YEAR TRADITIONAL “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Physiological Psychology Higher Mental Process Statistics and Psychometery Environmental Psychology
396 Master of Arts / M.Sc (Psychology) 2 YEAR TRADITIONAL “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Research Methods and Experimental Designs Psychology and Personality Psychology of Social Interaction Indian Psychology
397 BA (Psychology) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Foundation Course in English –Part I Foundation Course in Hindi – Part I Foundation Course in Humanities and social sciences Foundation course in science and technology
398 BA (Psychology) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Foundation Course in English – part II Foundation course in Hindi – part II Fundamental of Psychology Elementary Statistics
399 BA (Psychology) 3 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Social Psychology Abnormal Psychology-I Applied Psychology Abnormal Psychology-II
400 Bachelor of Arts (Bengali) 1 Yaer Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I / Bangla Paper 1 Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1 – (Bangla sahitya ithihas) Paper 2 – (Bangla Bhasha ithihas)
401 Bachelor of Arts (Bengali) 2 Year Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya)/ Bangla Paper 2 Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1 – (Bangla – Grammer ) Paper 2 – (Bangla katha, upanyaas and short stories) Elementary Computer Applications
402 Bachelor of Arts (Bengali) 3 Year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey / Bangla Paper 3 • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 – (Bangla natak, roop and riti ) Paper 2 – (Bangla kavita) Paper 3 – (Rabinder nathar katha sahitya ) Paper 4 – (Bangla sanskritik sahitya itihas)
403 Bachelor of Arts (ECONOMICS) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1 -Statistical Methods in Economics Paper 2 -DEVELOPMENT THEORY AND EXPERIENCE
404 Bachelor of Arts (ECONOMICS) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya) Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1 – INDIAN AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRY Paper 2 – ECONOMIC HISTORY OF INDIA 1857-1947 Elementary Computer Applications
405 Bachelor of Arts (ECONOMICS) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 – PUBLIC ECONOMICS Paper 2 – COMPARITIVE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Paper 3 -INDIAN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SINCE 1947 Paper -4 INTRODUCTORY ECONOMETRICS
406 Bachelor of Arts (Education) 1 Yaer Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I / Bangla Paper 1 Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1 – (Principles of Education) Paper 2 – (Pshycology of Education)
407 Bachelor of Arts (Education) 2 Year Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya)/ Bangla Paper 2 Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1 – (Sociology of Education) Paper 2 – (History of Indian Education) Elementary Computer Applications
408 Bachelor of Arts (Education) 3 Year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey / Bangla Paper 3 • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 – (Comparative Education) Paper 2 – (Guidance & Counselling) Paper 3 – (Educational Evaluation) Paper 4 – (Educational Management)
409 Bachelor of Arts (English) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I / Bangla Paper 1 Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics PAPER-1: FROM LANGUAGE TO LITERATURE-I PAPER-2: THE STRUCTURE OF MODERN ENGLISH
410 Bachelor of Arts (English) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature-II Hindi – (Hindi Gadya)/ Bangla Paper 2 Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics PAPER-1: COMMUNICATION SKILLS IN ENGLISH PAPER-2: ENGLISH FOR PRACTICLE-I Elementary Computer Applications
411 Bachelor of Arts (English) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose-II HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey / Bangla Paper 3 • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance PAPER:1- UNDERSTANDING PROSE PAPER:2-UNDERSTANDING POETRY PAPER:3-UNDERSTANDING DRAMA PAPER:4- READING THE NOVEL
412 Bachelor of Arts (General) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I / Bangla Paper 1 Environmental Studies / Business Communication • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics • Public Administration – Elements Of Public Administration Add • Elementary Computer Applications • Social Work – Society In India • Sanskrit Part I
413 Bachelor of Arts (General) 2 Year Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya)/ Bangla Paper 2 Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics • Public Administration – Administrative Theory • Social Work -Social Work • Sanskrit Part II
414 Bachelor of Arts (General) 3 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey / Bangla Paper 3 • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance • Public Administration – Indian Administration • Social Work – Society & Stratification • Sanskrit Part – III
415 Bachelor of Arts (Geography) 1 Yaer Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I / Bangla Paper 1 Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1 – (Geomorphology, Geotectonic , Oceanography and Hydrology ) Paper 2 – (Climatology, Soil and Bio-geography)
416 Bachelor of Arts (Geography) 2 Year Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya)/ Bangla Paper 2 Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1 – (Population & Economic Geography) Paper 2 – Scale & Representation of Economic Data Elementary Computer Applications
417 Bachelor of Arts (Geography) 3 Year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey / Bangla Paper 3 • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 – (Political Geography & Philosophy of Geography) Paper 2 – (Settlement & Regional Geography of India) Paper 3 -(GIS, Remote Sensing & Arial Photo) Paper -4 (Project Report)
418 Bachelor of Arts (HISTORY) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I / Bangla Paper 1 Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1 – HISTORY OF INDIA UPTO c.AD 650 Paper 2 – HISTORY OF INDIA UPTO c.AD 650-1550
419 Bachelor of Arts (HISTORY) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya)/ Bangla Paper 2 Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1 – HISTORY OF INDIA, C.AD 1550-1750 Paper 2 – HISTORY OF INDIA, C.AD 1750-1950 Elementary Computer Applications
420 Bachelor of Arts (HISTORY) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey / Bangla Paper 3 • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 – HISTORY OF MODERN EUROPE Paper 2 – HISTORY OF MODERN ENGLAND Paper 3 -HISTORY OF CHINA AND JAPAN C.AD 1839-1949 Paper -4 THE MAKING OF CONTEMPORARY WORLD
421 Bachelor of Arts (SANSKRIT) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I / Bangla Paper 1 Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1 Paper 2
422 Bachelor of Arts (SANSKRIT) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya)/ Bangla Paper 2 Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1 Paper 2 Elementary Computer Applications
423 Bachelor of Arts (SANSKRIT) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey / Bangla Paper 3 • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 Paper 2 Paper 3 Paper -4
424 Bachelor of Arts (Punjabi) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I / Bangla Paper 1 Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1 Paper 2
425 Bachelor of Arts (Punjabi) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya)/ Bangla Paper 2 Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1 Paper 2 Elementary Computer Applications
426 Bachelor of Arts (Punjabi) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey / Bangla Paper 3 • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 Paper 2 Paper 3 Paper -4
427 Bachelor of Arts Additional ((Mathematics) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Algebra Calculs Solid Geometry Number Theory and Trigonometry Ordinary Differential Equations Vector Calculus
428 Bachelor of Arts Additional (Economic) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Micro Economics Indian Economic Thought Macro Economics Indian Economy Money, Banking and Public Finance QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES
429 Bachelor of Arts additional (English) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” English Poetry and Drama 1 Prose and Fiction 1 English Poetry and Drama 2 Prose and Fiction 2 English Poetry and Drama 3 Prose and Fiction 3
430 Bachelor of Arts additional (Hindi) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Prachin Kavya Hindi Bhasha evam Sahithya ka Itihas
431 Bachelor of Arts additional (History) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” History of India from Earliest Time to 1206 A.D. Outline History of Modern World (1453 A.D. – 1950 A.D.) History of Medieval India (1206-1740 A.D.) Survey of Rajasthan History From The Earliest Times To 1956 A.D Modern Indian History (1740-1956 A.D.) Foundation of Indian Culture
432 Bachelor of Arts Additional (Political Science) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” International Relations Modern Indian Political Thought Government And Indian Politics
433 Bachelor of Arts Additional (Bengali) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Bangla Sahitya Bhassa Bigyan and Bangla Bhassa Prachin and Madhyo Bangla Sahitya Adhunik Kavya Kabita and Natak
434 Bachelor’s Preparatory Programme for Bachelor’s Degree 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Fundamentals of General Mathematics Fundamentals of Social Sciences Fundamentals of Commerce
435 CERTIFICATE IN FIRE AND SAFETY 1 sem/ 1 YEAR Traditional-ARTS “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fire Prevention & Protection Fire Extinction Science Fire Service Administration Practical Fire Fighting Drill Practical
436 CERTIFICATE IN FIRE AND SAFETY 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Traditional-ARTS “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Safety Management Safety Engineering Loss Control & Safety Laws Industrial Hygiene and Health Project Work
437 Diploma certificate in Arts and Craft 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Elements of Drawing and Painting Clay Modelling Drawing, Painting and Paper Work Clay Modeling and Craft Work
438 Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Rasa-Shastra and Bhaishjya Kalpana-I Prathamik Upachar Evam Rugna Paricharya Sharira Rachana Ayurved Siddhant Evam Itihas Dravyaguna Vigyan-I
439 Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Rasa-Shastra and Bhaishjya Kalpana-II Ayurved Parichay including roga nidan Evam Chikitsa Ayurvedic Pharmaceutics including Hospital and Clinical Pharmacy Kriya Shaarir Dravyaguna Vigyan-II
440 Diploma in Fire & safty Management 1 Year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Industrial Safety Occupational Safety & Health Construction Safety Fire & Safety Management Communication Techniques
441 M. A. – Education 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Philosophical Foundation of Education Sociological Foundation of Education Psychological Foundation of Education Research Method in Education Methods of Data Analysis in Education
442 M. A. – Education 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Comparative Education Methodology of Educational Research & Statistics Educational Technology Educational Management Dissertation*
443 Master of Arts (Bengali) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Bangla Sahitya Bhassa Bigyan and Bangla Bhassa Prachin and Madhyo Bangla Sahitya Adhunik Kavya Kabita and Natak
444 Master of Arts (Bengali) 2YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Choto Galpo Upanyas and Prabandh Kavya and Natak Sahitya Tato and Sadhin Prabandh Rachona Katha Sahitya
445 Master of Arts (Economics) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Advanced Micro Economics Agricultural Economics Research Methodology Development Economics International Economics
446 Master of Arts (Economics) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Advanced Macro Economics Monetary Economics Fiscal Economics Economics of Growth and Development Environmental Economics
447 Master of Arts (English) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Study of British Poetry Study of British Drama Study of British Novel Basic Aspects of Language
448 Master of Arts (English) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Literary Theory & Its Criticism Introduction to American Literature Introduction to Indian English Literature Study of New Literature in English
449 Master of Arts (Geography) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” GEOTECTONICS AND GEOMORPHOLOGY Climatology ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY Representation of data
450 Master of Arts (Geography) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Philosophy of Geography Regional Geography of India GIS and Remote Sensing Statistical Method
451 Master of Arts (Hindi) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Adhunik Kavya Adhunik Gadya and Natak Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Anuvad and Karyalyi Hindi
452 Master of Arts (Hindi) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Madhya Kalin Kavya Maha Kavi Tulsi Das Bhasha Vigyan Ke Sidhant Kavya Shastra
453 Master of Arts (History) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” India in the Ancient Age India in the Medieval Age Modern India History of the Europe
454 Master of Arts (History) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” History of Medieval England History of Modern England History of Japan History of China
455 Master of Arts (Philosophy) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Indian Philosophy History of Western Philosophy Ethics Political Philosophy
456 Master of Arts (Philosophy) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Approaches to Western Philosophy Philosophy of Jainism Philosophy of Budhism Samkara Vedanta
457 Master of Arts (Physical Education) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” History & Principles of Physical Education Management of Sports Anatomy & Physiology of Exercise Officiating & Coaching “Elective-1:
Computer Applications*” “Elective-2:
Health Education & First Aid*” Elective-3: Kinesiology*
458 Master of Arts (Physical Education) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Sports Training & Bio mechanics in Physical Education Test Measurement and Evaluation in Physical Education Research Methods in Physical Education Sports Medicine & Exercise Physiology “Elective-1:
Athletic*” “Elective-2:
Kabbadi*” “Elective-3:
Hockey*” “Elective-4:
Volley Ball*”
459 Master of Arts (Political Science) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Western Political Thought Development Administration Comparative Politics Indian Political System
460 Master of Arts (Political Science) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Indian Political Thought International Relations Political Theory and Institutions Government & Political in South Asia
461 Master of Arts (Public Administration)) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Behaviour in Organization Administrative Theories Principles of Organization & Management Administrative Law Contemporary Public Administration
462 Master of Arts (Public Administration)) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “AFTERNOON Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Development & administration Financial Administration Human Resource Management indian administrative system Public Policy Analysis
463 Master of Arts (Sanskrit) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Grammar and Linguistics Philosophy History of Ayurveda & Ayurvedicsubhashite
464 Master of Arts (Sanskrit) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Poetics and Aesthetics Kavya Language, Culture and History History of Ayurveda
465 Master of Arts (Sociology) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Sociological concepts Social Thinkers Rural Sociology Research Methodology
466 Master of Arts (Sociology) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Advanced Sociological Theories Society and Culture in India Urban Sociology Criminology and Penology
467 Master of Arts (YHE) 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Yog Ki Mukhiya Dhrayane Astng Yog Dawara Sarvngin Vikititav Viksh Yog Bharatiya Sabhiya Avm Sanakriti ka addhar
468 Master of Arts (YHE) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Yog Darshan Yog Dawara Samagar Swasthaya Yog Adhiyapan Prikriya Avm Project Kariya
469 Master of Social Work 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Indian Society Social work and Human Psychology Theory and Practice of Social
470 Master of Social Work 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Social Disorganization & Legislation Social Research Methods Social Policy and Administration Industrial Relation & Personnel Management
471 Master of Arts (Arabic) 1 Year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” History of Islam in Arabia & Egypt up to 1990 History of Arabic Literature from Pre-Islamic period to up to 1958 Arabic prose Arabic Grammer
472 Master of Arts (Arabic) 2 Year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Pre –Islamic poetry Islamic poetry and prose Criticism of poetry Modern prose & poetry
473 Master of Arts (Punjabi) 1 Year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Gurmat Kav Punjabi Sufi Kav Punjabi Sabhya Char Punjabi Alochna
474 Master of Arts (Punjabi) 2 Year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Punjabi Bhasha & Bhasha Vigyan Punjabi Natak Ate Rangmanch Galat/Upanyaas Adhunik Punjabi Kavita
475 MSC YOGA AND HEALTH EDUCATION 1 sem / 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Yog Ki Pramukh Dharaiye Ashtang Yog Dawara Swargin Vyaktitav Vikas Yog Bhartiya Sabhyta Aaivam Sanskriti Ka Aadhar Kriyatmak
476 MSC YOGA AND HEALTH EDUCATION 2 sem / 1YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Yog Darshan Yog Dwara Smarg Swasth Yog Adhyapan Pratikriya Aaivam Project Karya Kriyatmak
477 MSC YOGA AND HEALTH EDUCATION 3 SEM / 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Yog Ki Mukhya Paramparayen Yog Dwara Vaktitva Ka Srwangin Vikas Yog, Bhartiya Sabhyata & Sanskriti Ka Adhaar Sharir Vivechan, Ayurved & Prakritik Chikitsa
478 MSC YOGA AND HEALTH EDUCATION 4 SEM / 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Yog Swasthya & Yogik Upchar Yog Ke Pripekshya Me Jeevan Darshan Prayojana Karya
479 PG Diploma In Yoga & Health 1 SEM/1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Yog Ki Mukhya Paramparayen Yog Dwara Vaktitva Ka Srwangin Vikas Yog, Bhartiya Sabhyata & Sanskriti Ka Adhaar Sharir Vivechan, Ayurved & Prakritik Chikitsa
480 PG Diploma In Yoga & Health 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Yog Swasthya & Yogik Upchar Yog Ke Pripekshya Me Jeevan Darshan Prayojana Karya Kriyatmak
481 Bachelor of Arts (POLITICAL SCIENCE) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1- Political Theory Paper 2- Politics in India
482 Bachelor of Arts (POLITICAL SCIENCE) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya) Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1- Public Administration Paper 2- Constitutions Elementary Computer Applications
483 Bachelor of Arts (POLITICAL SCIENCE) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 – CORPORATE POLITICS & PRACTICES Paper 2 – Western Political Thought Paper 3 -Development Administration Paper -4 Comparative Politics
484 Bachelor of Arts (HINDI) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics Paper 1-Hindi Upanyas-I “Paper 2-Hindi Upanyas-II

485 Bachelor of Arts (HINDI) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya) Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1- Bhartiya Upanyas Paper 2- Adhunik Hindi Kavita Elementary Computer Applications
486 Bachelor of Arts (HINDI) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance Paper 1 – Upanyas: Sarup Aur Vikas Paper 2 – Upanyas Evam Kahaniya Paper 3 – Natak Evan Anya Gadhya Vidhay “Paper -4 -Bhasha Vigyan Evan Hindi Basha

487 Bachelor of Arts (SOCIOLOGY) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics “Paper 1-Sociology of Development
” “Paper 2-Sociology in India

488 Bachelor of Arts (SOCIOLOGY) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya) Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1-Sociology of Education “Paper 2-Diaspora and Transnational Communities
” Elementary Computer Applications
489 Bachelor of Arts (SOCIOLOGY) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance “Paper 1 – Sociology of Religion
” “Paper 2 – Urban Sociology
” Paper 3 -Social Thinkers Paper -4 Rural Sociology
490 Bachelor of ARTS (Mathematics) 1 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” General English – Part I General Hindi – Part I Environmental Studies • Political Science – Government And Indian Politics • History – Earliest Times To 800 Ad • Sociology – Principle Of Sociology • Economics – Micro Economics “Paper 1-Algebra
” “Paper 2-Calculs

491 Bachelor of ARTS (Mathematics) 2 YEAR Traditional-Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” General English – Language to Literature Hindi – (Hindi Gadya) Political Sciene – Modern Indian Political Thought • History -Indian History from 16 th – mid 18th Century • Sociology – Social Problem in India • Economics – Macro Economics Paper 1-Discrete Mathematics “Paper 2-Number Theory and Trigonometry
” Elementary Computer Applications
492 Bachelor of ARTS (Mathematics) 3 year Traditional-Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH- English for Practical Purpose HINDI – Hindi Sahitya Ka Itihas Avm Sahitya Parechey • Political Science – International Relations • History – Imperialism, Colonialism And Nationalism • Sociology – Sociology Thought • Economics – Money, Banking & Public Finance “Paper 1 -Ordinary Differential Equations
” “Paper 2 – Operation Research
” Paper 3 -Complex Analysis Paper -4 Real Analysis
493 Bachelor of Commerce 1 YEAR traditional-Commerce “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Foundation English – Part I Principles of Management Business Strategy Computer Awareness
494 Bachelor of Commerce 2 YEAR traditional-Commerce “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Business Organization Accountancy Part-I Management Theory Accountancy Part-II Mercantile Law
495 Bachelor of Commerce 3 YEAR traditional-Commerce “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Economics Theory Elements of Statistics Company Law Money, Banking, Financial Management Elements of Costing
496 Master of Commerce 1 YEAR traditional-Commerce “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Management Functions & Behavior Accounting for Managers Quantitative Analysis and Managerial Applications Managerial Economics
497 Master of Commerce 2 YEAR traditional-Commerce “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Organisational Design Development & Change Marketing for Managers Economic & Social Environment Corporate Politics & Practice
498 B. Sc. Microbiology 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” History and Scope of Microbiology Diversity of the Microbial World Elements of Biochemistry. Biophysics, and Instrumentation. Biomathematics and Biostatistics Viruses and Bacteria
499 B. Sc. Microbiology 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Algae and Cynobacteria Fungi and Protozoa Microbial Physiology and Metabolism Research Methodology Genetics and Molecular Biology Concepts of Ecology Immunology
500 B. Sc. Microbiology 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Medical Microbiology Plant Pathology Soil and Food Microbiology Industrial Microbiology Sewage and Pollution Microbiology Microbial Genetics and Biotechnology
501 B. Sc. Physics 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Classical Mechanics & Theory of Relativity Electricity, Magnetism & Electro Magnetic Theory Properties of Matter & Kinetic Theory of Gases Semi Conductor Devices
502 B. Sc. Physics 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” English – II Electricity Basic Electronics Mathematical Physics
503 B. Sc. Physics 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Electronics and Communication Atomic and Nuclear Physics Quantum Mechanics Environmental Physics Digital Electronics and Microprocessor
504 B.Sc. Biochemistry 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Biomolecules Structure of Proteins and Nucleic Acids Bioenergetics and Radioisotopic Techniques Biochemical Techniques Practical
505 B.Sc. Biochemistry 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Basic Enzymology Enzyme Kinetics and Technology Intermediary Metabolism I Intermediary Metabolism II Practical
506 B.Sc. Biochemistry 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Molecular Biology I Molecular Biology II Nutritional and Clinical Biochemistry Environmental Biochemistry Practical
507 Bachelor of Science (Botany) 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Cell Biology Genetics Diversity of Archegoniate Diversity of Microbes
508 Bachelor of Science (Botany) 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Biology and Diversity of Seed Plants-I Plant Anatomy Biology and Diversity of Seed Plants-II Plant Embryology
509 Bachelor of Science (Botany) 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Plant Physiology Ecology Biochemistry & Plant Biotechnology Economic Botany
510 Bachelor of Science (Chemistry) 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Inorganic Chemistry Organic Chemistry Physical Chemistry Inorganic Chemistry -II Organic Chemistry-II Physical Chemistry-II
511 Bachelor of Science (Chemistry) 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Technical Writing and Communication in English Mathematics – I Analytical Methods in Chemical Analysis Mathematics – II Biochemistry And Environmental Chemistry Applications of Computers in Chemistry
512 Bachelor of Science (Chemistry) 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Analytical Chemistry Biomolecules, Polymers, and Drugs Allied Chemistry Quantum Theory Bonding and Chemical Industries Inorganic Chemistry –III Organic Chemistry –III Physical Chemistry-III
513 Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Algebra Calculs Solid Geometry Number Theory and Trigonometry Ordinary Differential Equations Vector Calculus
514 Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Algebra and Trigonometry II Calculus and Differential Geometry Differential Equations and Laplace Transforms Coordinate Geometry of 3 Dimensions and Probability Allied- Mathematics for Statistics I Vector Calculus Fourier Series and Fourier Transforms Statics Allied – Mathematics for Statistics II
515 Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Coding Theory Mathematical Modelling Operation Research Complex Analysis Real Analysis Informatics and Mathemetical Software Discrete Mathematics
516 Bachelor of Science (PCB) 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Mechanics and Relativity Genetics Mathematical Methods and Waves Inorganic Chemistry – I Organic Chemistry – I Physical Chemistry – I Non-Chordata Electricity and Magnetism
517 Bachelor of Science (PCB) 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Kinetic Theory & Thermodynamics Optics Electonics Inorganic Chemistry – II Organic Chemistry – II Physical Chemistry – II Chordata Ecology
518 Bachelor of Science (PCB) 3 year Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Classical Mechanics and Statistical Mechanics Atomic and Nuclear Physics Solid State Physics and Devices Inorganic Chemistry – III Organic Chemistry – III Physical Chemistry – III Bio Chemistry Bio Technology
519 Bachelor of Science (PCM) 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Classical Mechanics Electromagnetism Waves & oscillations, mathematical physics Fundamentals of Inorganic Chemistry – I Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry – I Fundamentals of Physical Chemistry – I Introduction to Trigonometry and Algebra Vectors algebra Applied Calculus
520 Bachelor of Science (PCM) 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Heat and Thermodynamics Applied Optics Electronic devices Fundamentals of Inorganic Chemistry – II Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry – II Fundamentals of Physical Chemistry – II Introduction to Differential Equations Concepts of Analysis – I Introduction to Numerical Analysis and Boolean Algebra
521 Bachelor of Science (PCM) 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Classical Quantum & Statistical Physics Nuclear Physics & Laser Solid State Physics Fundamentals of Inorganic Chemistry – III Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry – III Fundamentals of Physical Chemistry – III Concept of Analysis- II Introduction to Machanics Basics of Lenear Programming
522 Bachelor of Science (ZBC) 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Life and Diversity from Protozoa to Porifera and Cell Biology – I Genetics Life and Diversity from Annelida to Arthropoda and Genetics – I Inorganic Chemistry – I Organic Chemistry – I Physical Chemistry – I Non-Chordata Life and Diversity from Coelentrata to Helminthes and Cell Biology – II
523 Bachelor of Science (ZBC) 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Life and Diversity of Chordates-I Mammalian Physiology – I Life and Diversity of Chordates-II Inorganic Chemistry – II Organic Chemistry – II Physical Chemistry – II Chordata Ecology
524 Bachelor of Science (ZBC) 3 year Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Environmental Biology Evolution of Developmental Biology Aquaculture and Pest Management-I Inorganic Chemistry – III Organic Chemistry – III Physical Chemistry – III Bio Chemistry Bio Technology
525 Bachelor of Science (Zoology) 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Life and Diversity from Protozoa to Porifera and Cell Biology – I Life and Diversity from Coelentrata to Helminthes and Cell Biology – II Life and Diversity from Annelida to Arthropoda and Genetics – I Life and Diversity from Molluska to Hemichordata and Genetics – II
526 Bachelor of Science (Zoology) 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Life and Diversity of Chordates-I Mammalian Physiology – I Life and Diversity of Chordates-II Mammalian Physiology – II
527 Bachelor of Science (Zoology) 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Environmental Biology Evolution of Developmental Biology Aquaculture and Pest Management-I Aquaculture and Pest Management-II
528 Bachelor of Library Science 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Library Classification Theory Library Cataloguing Theory Reference and Information Sources Information Services Information Technology: Basics Library and Society
529 BSC Environment SCIENCE 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Environmental Science Natural Resources and Conservation Biodiversity and its Conservation Environmental Economics, Policies and laws
530 BSC Environment SCIENCE 2 YEAR Traditional- Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Chemistry of the Environment ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGY Earth Science Hydrology and Water Management
531 BSC Environment SCIENCE 3 year Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Environmental Microbiology and Biotechnology CHEMISTRY IN EVERY DAY LIFE Environmental Engineering) Environmental Issues and sustainable development
532 Bsc in Yoga and Naturopathy 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Basic of Human Anotomy Basic of Medical Physiology Pathology Communication Skills
533 Bsc in Yoga and Naturopathy 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Physiology of Nature Cure Yoga Physiology Bio- Chemistry Fundamentals of Ayurveda
534 Bsc in Yoga and Naturopathy 3 year Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Magneto Therapy Physiotherapy Accupressure Hydrotherepy
535 BSC Statistics 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Descriptive Statistics Probability Theory Theoretical Distributions Statistical Methods and Introductory O.R
536 BSC Statistics 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” ANALYSIS (Maths) Statistical Methods C And Data Structures Vectors & Matrics
537 BSC Statistics 3 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Linear Statistical Methods Statistical Inference Statistics Comprehensive Database Management Systems
538 Diploma in Library Science 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Library and Society Types of Libraries Library Administration Library Management Library Classification
539 M. Sc. Biochemistry 1 sem/ 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Cell Biology and Physiology Biomolecules and Microbial Biochemistry Bio Analytical Techniques Nutritional Biochemistry Bio-Organic Preparations and Analytical Biochemistry
540 M. Sc. Biochemistry 2 sem/ 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Methods in Molecular biology Bioenergetics & Metabolism-I Metabolism-II Immunology Bioanalytical Techniques Microbiology & Immunology Project
541 M. Sc. Biochemistry 3 sem/ 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Enzymology Plant Biochemistry Clinical Biochemistry Molecular Biology Biochemical Preparations and Clinical Biochemistry Project
542 M. Sc. Biochemistry 4 sem/ 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Neurobiochemistry Outlines of Biotechnology Enzymology and Enzyme Technology Assignment based Project Project Work Including Presentation, Comprehensive
543 M. Sc. Botany 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Algae, Fungi & Bryophytes General Microbiology and Biochemistry Pteridophytes, Gymnosperms and Palaeo Botany Cytology, Genetics, Evolution and Plant Breeding Anatomy, Embryology and Biostatistics
544 M. Sc. Botany 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Angiosperm Morphology, Taxonamy and Medicinal Plants Biotechnology Plant Physiology, Ecology & Phytogeography Biological Techniques And Instrumentation
545 M. Sc. Chemistry 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Fundamentals of Inorganic Chemistry Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry Fundamentals of Physical Chemistry Introduction to General Chemistry
546 M. Sc. Chemistry 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Organic Reactions & Mechanism & Rearrangement Stereo Chemistry & Spectroscopy Chemistry of Natural Products, Biomolecules and Biotechnology Drugs
547 M. Sc. Environmental Science 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Principles of Environmental Sciences Environmental Pollution Environmental Toxicology Instrumental Techniques Environmental Management and Sustainable Development Statistics and Computer Applications in Environmental Management Biodiversity and Conservation Concepts & Management of Industrial Ecology Occupational Health and Industrial Safety
548 M. Sc. Environmental Science 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Environmental impact assessment Waste management and bioremediation Remote sensing and GIS Environmental Engineering Ecotourism Natural disaster management Green products Practical Project work and viva-voce Industrial and field visit / report and viva-voce
549 M. Sc. Microbiology 1 SEM/1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Biostatistics and Computer Applications Bioenergetics and Molecular Enzymology Bioinstrumentation Food and Dairy Microbiology
550 M. Sc. Microbiology 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Recent Trends in Virology Molecular Immunology Microbial Physiology Microbial Diversity and Extremophiles
551 M. Sc. Microbiology 3 sem/ 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Enzyme Technology Bio-Process Engineering & Technology Microbial genetics Environmental Micorbial Technology
552 M. Sc. Microbiology 4 SEM/2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Recombinant DNA Technology Fermentation Technology Bio Informatics,microbial genomics and Proteomics Pharmaceutical Microbiology
553 M. Sc. Physics 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Classical Mechanics Mathematical Physics Nuclear Physics Solid State Physics Electronic Devices and Circuits Quantum Mechanics PROJECT
554 M. Sc. Physics 2 Year Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Physics of Atoms and Molecules Solid State Physics – General Nuclear Physics Digital Circuits & 8 Bit Micro-processors Analog Circuit & Communication Systems
555 M. Sc. Zoology 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Principles of Molecular Biology & Biotechnology Invertebrates – Structure & Function Principles of Biosystematics And Taxonomy Introduction to Quantative Biology & Population Genetics Principle of Biochemistry Animal Physiology
556 M. Sc. Zoology 2 YEAR Traditional-Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Cell and Molecular Biology General Microbiology and Biochemistry Biotechnology Animal Physiology and Embryology Animal Forms – Eco-biology & Animal Behaviour
557 Master’s in Library and Information Science 1 YEAR Traditional-Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Information, Communication and Society Information Sources, Systems and Programmes Information Processing and retrieval Information Institutions, Services and Products Management of Library and Information Centres Application of Information Technology Academic Library System Technical Writing
558 “CERTIFICATE IN WELDER MECHINIC
(CWM)
” 1 YEAR VOCATIONAL “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” TRADE THEORY WORKSHOP CALU.& SECINCE ENGENEERING DRAWING PRACTICAL
559 “CERTIFICATE IN WELDER MECHINIC
(CWM)
” 2 YEAR VOCATIONAL “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Welding tools and techniques Electric welding and applications Safety rules in welding PRACTICAL
560 PG Diploma in Fire Safety and Hazard Management 1 sem/ 1 YEAR Traditional “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Chemistry & Behaviour of Fire, Fire Fire Detection & Alarm Systems, Fire Engineering Science & Technology Fire Insurance Fire Protection Systems Safety & Law
561 PG Diploma in Fire Safety and Hazard Management 2 sem/ 1 YEAR Traditional “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Environment Policies & Industrial Safety Fire Hazards & Prevention Heat and Mass Transfer Industrial Hygiene & Occupational Health Managing Safety of a Plant & Administration Safety Engineering
562 B.sc Fire Safety and Hazard Management 1 sem/ 1 YEAR Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” “Safety
Management” Fire Science- Part-I “Fire
Technology” “Industrial
Safety” “Communicati
on & Soft
Skills”
563 B.sc Fire Safety and Hazard Management 2 SEM/ 1 YEAR Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” “Construction
Industry Safety-I” “Construction
Industry Safety-
II” “Emergency
Planning & First
Aid” “Communicative
English”
564 B.sc Fire Safety and Hazard Management 3 sem/ 2 YEAR Traditional- Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” “Fire Science-
Part-II” “Security
Management
of Industrial
Plants” “Organisation,
Administration
and
Management
Responsibility” “Chemical &
Environmental
Hazards”
565 B.sc Fire Safety and Hazard Management 4 SEM/2 YEAR Traditional- Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” “Industrial
Psychology,
Ergonomics
and Accidents” “Industrial
Noise and
Noise Control” “Industrial
Safety
Analysis” “Safety in
Power Plants”
566 B.sc Fire Safety and Hazard Management 5 SEM/3 YEAR Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” “Radiation
Hazards” “Safety
Training for
employees
and HRD” “Social
Security in
Industries” “Occupational
Health”
567 B.sc Fire Safety and Hazard Management 6 SEM/3 YEAR Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” “Controlling
Environmental
Pollution” “Disaster
Management” “Energy
Conservation
& sustainable
Development”
568 B.sc Fire Safety and Hazard Management 6 SEM/3 YEAR Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” “Controlling
Environmental
Pollution” “Disaster
Management” “Energy
Conservation
& sustainable
Development”
569 B.Sc Agriculture Year 1 Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH-I HINDI-I Basic Biochemistry Fundamentals of Genetics Principles of Plant Physiology Field Crop Production
570 B.Sc Agriculture Year 2 Traditional- Science “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” ENGLISH-II HINDI-II Introductory Entomology Horticultural Crop Production Intellectual Property Right
571 B.Sc Agriculture Year 3 Traditional- Science “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” ENGLISH-III HINDI-III Marketing and Export of Biotechnological Products Introduction to Bioinformatics Management of Major Insect Pests and Diseases of Field and Horticultural Crops Dairy Process Biotechnology
572 BACHELOR OF ARTS (FINE ARTS) Year 1 Traditional- Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” English Hindi Art Introduction and Appreciation Environmental Sc.* Drawing ( Practical) Painting ( Practical) Design ( Practical)
573 BACHELOR OF ARTS (FINE ARTS) Year 2 Traditional- Arts “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Art of the ancient Civilizations History of Indian Art Methods and Material Clay Modeling ( Practical) Geometry & Perspective ( Practical) Print Making ( Practical)
574 BACHELOR OF ARTS (FINE ARTS) Year 3 Traditional- Arts “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Eastern Aesthetics History of Western Art Nature Study (practicle) Portrait (practicle) Composition(D&P) (practicle) Life Study (practicle)
575 MSC Graphics and Multimedia 1 sem/ 1 YEAR Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Script Writing & Story Board Designing Desk Top Publishing Digital Art Photography Project Practical
576 MSC Graphics and Multimedia 2 sem/ 1 YEAR Design “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” 2D Animation 3D Introduction & Advanced (Modeling & Animation) AUDIO & VIDEO Project Practical
577 MSC Graphics and Multimedia 3 sem/ 2 YEAR Design “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Digital Editing Sound Editing MAYA(Professional animation) Project Practical
578 MSC Graphics and Multimedia 4 sem/ 2 YEAR Design “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Cartoon animation Digital animation & special effects Interactive Media Project Practical
579 Diploma in information technology Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” FIANANCIAL AND MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND MANAGEMENT PROCESS COMPUTER APPLICATION IN MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT RESEARCH METHODOLOGY & QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES
580 Diploma in information technology Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Database Management System Introduction to Programming Structured System Analysis and Design
581 Diploma in Industrial Safty Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Safety Management Safety Engineering-I Safety Engineering-II App. Analysis Insp. And Control Procedures Safety & Law Industrial Hygiene & Occupational Health
582 Diploma in Industrial Safty Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Safety in Chemical Industry Safety in Engineering Safety in Textile Industry Dock Safety Safety in Construction Industry Environmental Education & Disaster Management
583 PG Diploma in Broadcast & Journalism Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Media Evolution & Trends Computer Applications Reporting & Editing NEWS WRITING FOR ELECTRONIC MEDIA Research Indian Government & Politics
584 PG Diploma in Broadcast & Journalism Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Media “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Video Editing Camera & Sound E- Media Live Performance techniques Advance Reporting
585 Diploma in Retail Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” FIANANCIAL AND MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR AND MANAGEMENT PROCESS COMPUTER APPLICATION IN MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT RESEARCH METHODOLOGY & QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES
586 Diploma in Retail Management 2 SEM / 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Overview of Retailing & Retail Formats Retail Strategies Retail Organization and Managing Retail Personnel
587 Primary Teachers’ Training 1 sem/ 1 YEAR Traditional “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Basic Concepts in Education Educational Psychology and learning Process Planning, Management, Methodology and Evaluation Development of Education in Contemporary India
588 Primary Teachers’ Training 2 sem/ 1 YEAR Traditional “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Mother Language (First Language) English (Second Language) Mathematics Natural Science History Geography
589 Primary Teachers’ Training 3 sem/ 2 YEAR Traditional “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Physical Education and Health Education Creative Work & Productive Work Practice Teaching a) Macro Teaching b) Micro Teaching Cultural Activity Purposeful Learning through Direct Based Experience
590 Primary Teachers’ Training 4 sem/ 2 YEAR Traditional “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Pre–Primary Education Social Education Evaluation and Measurement in Primary Education Art-Education Sangeet Computer Application in Education
591 Paramedical Bridge Course 1 sem Paramedical “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” PHYSICS PATHOLOGY MATHEMATICS
592 MBA ( Urban Planning Management) 3 sem/ 2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Management Information System Strategic Management Public Relations Corporate management Project Evaluation
593 MBA ( Urban Planning Management) 4 sem/ 2 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” Total Quality Management Environmental Management Environment of Urban Finance Municipal fiscal administration Local planning and budgeting
594 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (Supply chain Management) 5 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” SUPPLY CHAIN PRACTICE & PROCEDURE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT FREIGHT TRANSPORT SYSTEM
595 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (Supply chain Management) 6 SEM/3 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” INVENTORY MANAGEMENT PROCUREMENT & QUALITY MANAGEMENT PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION & LOGISTICS
596 Integrated MBA (BBA+MBA) (Supply chain Management) 7 SEM/4 YEAR Management “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” MANAGEMENT OF SERVICE OPERATION PROJECT MANAGEMENT & SUPPLY CHAIN PROCESS REDESIGN INTERNET TECHONOLOGY & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS & GLOBAL SUPPLY CHAIN
597 POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL SAFETY AND MANAGEMENT 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” SAFETY AND ACCIDENT PREVENTION FIRE TECHNOLOGY AND FIRE LOSS CONTROL ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND SAFETY COMMUNICATION SAFETY AT WORK PLACE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND INDUSTRI AL POLLUTION CONTROL SAFETY IN CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY FIRE PREVENTION IN PETROCHEMICAL INDUSTRIES SAFETY MANAGEMENT AND LAW INDUSTRIAL PROJECT WORK
598 BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK 1 YEAR Traditional “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” CONTEMPORARY IDEOLOGIES FOR SOCIAL WORK WORK WITH COMMUNITIES MANAGEMENT OF DEVELOPMENT & WELFARE SERVICES HUMAN GROWTH AND BEHAVIOUR POLITICAL ECONOMICS & PLANNING IN INDIA
599 BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK 2 YEAR Traditional “Afternoon Session
(2.00 pm – 5.00 pm)” SOCIAL WORK METHODS-I Contemporary Social Sciences and Development. SOCIAL RESEARCH AND ELEMENTARY STATISTICS HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL WORK METHODS-II
600 BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK 3 YEAR Traditional “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” SOCIAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION AND SOCIAL POLICY CURRENT TRENDS IN SOCIAL WORK INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACH TOWARDS SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR SOCIAL WORKERS FIELDWORK PRACTICE AND RESEARCH PROJECT
601 Diploma in Sports Management 1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Principles of Sports Management MANAGEMENT OF FINANCIAL FACILITIES AND MATERIALS MANAGEMENT IN SPORTS AND GAMES SPORTS MANAGEMENT : PROGRAM, PLANNING AND STRATEGIES MANAGING AND ORGANIZING PHYSICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMMES
602 PG Diploma in Sports Management 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Marketing Management Accounting for Managers Quantitative Business Methods Facilities & Event Management Human Resources Management Sports Law
603 PG Diploma in Sports Management 2 SEM/1 Year Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Sponsorship and Fund Raising Organizational Behavior Sports Marketing Management Financial Management Applications for Sports Media Relations & Sports Strategic Management
604 CERTIFICATE IN LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT 1 SEM Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR BUSINESS ECONOMICS LOGISTIC MANAGEMENT LOGISTICS AND RETAIL INFORMATION INTERNATIONAL LOGISTIC MANAGEMENT
605 PG DIPLOMA IN RURAL MANAGEMENT 1 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” Organizational Behavior & Management Process Managerial Economics Financial and Management Accounting Computer Application in Management Business Environment
606 PG DIPLOMA IN RURAL MANAGEMENT 2 SEM/1 YEAR Management “Morning Session
(10.00 am – 1.00 pm)” RURAL DEVELOPMENT INDIAN CONTEXT RURAL DEVELOPMENT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT RURAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES RURAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT RURAL SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

Osmania University (OU) Time Table & Schedule 2012

OSMANIA UNIVERSITY HYDERABAD – 500 007
TIME – TABLE wwwwwW..wwwwwW..osmania.ac.in/
(For Regular, Self Finance & Private Appearance Course)
September 2012
TIMINGS: 2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.

OU PGD in Management of International Business II – Tem (Regular) and I – Semester (Backlog) Examiantions scheme at wwwwwW..14.139.82.55/exambranch/TimeTables08121440.pdf
OU P G Diplomas in Rehabilitation Psychology and Management of International Business Time Tables
OU LL.B, BA.LL.B, LLM Examinations Time Tables download at wwwwwW..14.139.82.55/exambranch/TimeTables08121438.pdf

DAY & DATE PAPER SUBJECT[S]
Tuesday
18.09.2012
I Schools of Jurisprudence and Theories of Law
Friday
21.09.2012
II 1. Sources of Law
2. Indian Constitutional Law – I
3. International Law of Peace
4. Law of Contract
5. Collective Bargaining and Trade Union Law
6. General Principles of Criminal Law
7. Alternative Dispute Resolution: Concepts and
Methods
8. Introduction to Intellectual Property Rights
9. Development & Origin of International Trade &
Economic Law

Osmania University that are scheduled to be held on 13-8-2012 (Monday) are postponed and rescheduled date will be announced latter. By COE, OU.

OU Results 2012
Pharma-D(6YDC)May -2012 Results

Pharma-D(3YDC)May -2012 Results wwwwwW..wwwwwW..osmania.ac.in/ou/res07/20120866.jsp

BBA (Reval) – 2012 Results wwwwwW..wwwwwW..osmania.ac.in/ou/res07/20120867.jsp

LLB(Reval) Mar-2012 Results

B.Pharmacy June – 2012 Results.

JNTU Time Table MBA MCA / B.Pharmacy Exam 2012

JAWAHARLAL NEHRU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY HYDERABAD
KUKATPALLY – HYDERABAD 500 085
EXAMINATION BRANCH

TIME-TABLE
M.C.A. IV Semester Regular Examinations – August, 2012
Time: 10 AM to 1 PM

Download link

wwwwwW..jntuh.ac.in//bulletin_board/MBAMCA_Examination_N1338725093.zip

wwwwwW..jntuh.ac.in//bulletin_board/Notification_for_the1343800528.pdf

DATE & DAY SUBJECTS
(R09)
2009 & 2010
Admitted Batches SUBJECTS
(R06 – 2006 , 2007 & 2008
Admitted Batches) SUBJECTS
( NR- 2004 & 2005 Admitted Batches)

06-08-12
Monday Data Warehousing and Mining Software Engineering Computer Communication
08-08-12
Wednesday Web Technologies Advanced Java Programming Programming in Java
11-08-12
Saturday Information Security Data Warehousing and Mining
Software Engineering
14-08-12
Tuesday ELECTIVE-I:
1. Management Information systems.
2.Scripiting Languages
3.Computer graphics
4 .E-Commerce ELECTIVE-I:
1. Embedded Systems
2. Human Computer Interaction
3. Perl Programming ELECTIVE-I:
1. Artificial Intelligence and Neural Networks
2. Distributed Operating Systems
3. Artificial Neural Networks
17-08-12
Friday
ELECTIVE-II:
1.Distributed Systems
2.Software Project Management
3.Soft Computing
4.Compiler Design ELECTIVE-II:
1. Distributed Operating Systems
2. Mobile Computing
3. Systems Programming ELECTIVE-II:
1. Distributed Databases
2. Data Ware Housing and Mining
3. Design Patterns
NOTE: Any clashes / Omissions in this time-table may be brought to the notice of the Undersigned.

 

MBA – IV SEMESTER  (R09/R07/R05)– REGULAR EXAMS – AUG., 2012.

                                                                                                                                                 Time: 10.00am to 1.00pm

Date& Day         SUBJECTS– (R09)

2009 & 2010

Admitted Batches

            SUBJECTS – (R07)

              2007 & 2008

          Admitted Batches

 SUBJECTS  – ( R05)

2005 & 2006

Admitted Batches

06.08.2012

MONDAY

International Marketing

Strategic Management

Strategic Management
08-08-2012

WEDNESDAY

International Financial Management

Management of Technology Management of Technology
11-08-2012

SATURDAY

Performance Management

    Elective-IV :

1.  International Marketing

2.  International Financial
Management

3. Performance Management

4. Information Systems, Control

         and   Audit

Elective –III :

1. International Marketing

2. International Financial Management

3.  System Audit

4. Performance Management

14-08-2012

TUESDAY

Information Systems, Control and Audit Elective-V:

1. Advertising, Sales Promotion

and     Distribution

2. Strategic Investment  and

Financing   Decisions

3. Management of Change

4.  Decision Supporting  Systems

Elective-IV :

1. Advertising, Sales Promotion  and     Distribution

2. Strategic Investment and Financing     Decisions

3. Decision Supporting

Systems

4. Management of Change

17-08-2012

FRIDAY

Management of NGOs

——————————-

——————————
21-08-2012

TUESDAY

Elective – V

1.Sales and Distribution
Management

2.Strategic Investment
and    Financing Decisions

3. Management of Change

4. Decision Support Systems

5. Rural Marketing

————————————

 

 

 

————————-

23-08-2012

THURSDAY

Elective VI

1.Services Marketing

2.Risk Management and
Insurance

3.Compensation and
Reward    Management

4.Key Accounts Management

5.Total Quality Management

———————————–

 

 

————————–

NOTE: Any clashes / Omissions in this time-table may be brought to the notice of the
undersigned.

Dt: 02/06/12 CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS
Copy to:
DE Peshi, CE, All ACEs,
All MCA Affiliated Colleges (through portal)

JNTU Time Table – MBA MCA / B.Pharmacy 4th year 2nd Semester Time table / Exam Schedule

UP industrial training institute time table 2012

UP industrial training institute time table 2012. candidate can download Craftsmen Training Scheme for Engineering and non Engineering Trades to be stard from 30 July 2012

UP ITI examination schedule 2012 ?????????-?? ??? ????? ??????? 2012 wwwwwW..updte.org/pics/CTS_Schedule-July-2012.pdf
UP ITI Exam Time Table 2012 download information wwwwwW..updte.org/admitcard_information.aspx. ??????????-?? ??? ????? ???????

Date Day Time 2yr/3yr 6Month/ One yr Secretarial Architectural
Practice Draughtswomen

30.07.12 Monday 9:00 am Social Studies Social Studies Social Studies
-do- -do- 1:00 pm Social Studies

31.07.12 Tuesday 9:00 am W/S Cal.& SC W/S Cal.& SC W/S Cal.& SC
-do- -do- 1:00 pm W/S Cal.& SC

lkouniv.ac.in B.ED 2012 Examination Centre

Lucknow University B.ED 2012 Examination Centre

Lucknow University will conduct B.ED exam 2012 in 4 centre. Download complete list
KKC
Lucknow University
Navyug PG College
Khun Khun JI Girls College

CHRISTIAN TRAINING COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
JAI NARAYAN DEGREE COLLEGEB.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
KHUNKHUN JI GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
LUCKNOW UNIVERSITYB.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
MAHILA MAHAVIDYALAYA B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
NAVYUG KANYA MAHAVIDYALAYA B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
ARYAVERT INSTITUTE OF HIGHER EDUCATION B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
BASUDEV MEMORIAL GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
BHAL CHANDRA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENT B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
BHAUNWAL SCHOOL OF EDUCATION B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
BORA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
CAREER COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND EDUCATION B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
CENTRAL WOMENS’ COLLEGE OF EDUCATION B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
CHARAK INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
CITY ACADEMY DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
CITY COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
DR. ASHA SMRITI DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
DR. M.C. SAXENA COLLEGE OF EDUCATION B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
DR. RAJENDRA PRASAD MEMORIAL DEGREE COLLEGEB.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
DURGA SHIKSHA NIKETAN MAHAVIDYALAYA B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
ERAM GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
G.S.R.M. MEMORIAL DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
GAUTAM BUDDHA DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
HEERA LAL YADAV BALIKA DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
KARAMAT HUSAIN MUSLIM GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
LALA MAHADEV PRASAD VERMA BALIKA MAHAVIDYALAYA B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
MAHAVIR PRASAD DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
NORTHERN INDIA ENGINEERING COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
RAJAT GIRLS DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
RAJAT WOMENS COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND MANAGEMENTB.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
RAMA MAHAVIDYALAYA B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
RAMESHWARAM INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
RKG EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
SHRI MAHESH PRASAD DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
SWAMI VIVEKANAND MAHILA DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
UNITY DEGREE COLLEGE B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
VEER BAHADUR SINGH MAHILA MAHAVIDYALAYB.ED 2012 Exam Centre LUCKNOW
B.ED 2012 Exam Centre LU

B.ED 2011-12 term end exam will be available in college

Kanpur University B.Ed. & B.P.Ed. Exam Date and Centre 14 july 2012

Kanpur University Scheme, Exam Centre and Nodal Centre of B.Ed. & B.P.Ed. Examination
Scheduled from July 14, 2012
wwwwwW..wwwwwW..kanpuruniversity.org/sec_nodel.htm

Download Online Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University, Kanpur University Scheme of B.Ed. Exam wwwwwW..wwwwwW..kanpuruniversity.org/pdf/bed712.pdf

Kanpur University District wise detail of the Nodal-Cum-Examination Centres and Colleges attached with them for B.Ed. Exam (For Male Candidates) wwwwwW..wwwwwW..kanpuruniversity.org/pdf/BedMNodCen712.pdf

Kanpur University District wise detail of the Nodal Centres and Colleges attached with them for B.Ed. Exam
(For Female Candidates) click the url/ copy & paste wwwwwW..wwwwwW..kanpuruniversity.org/pdf/BedFNodCen712.pdf

Kanpur University Scheme of B.P.Ed. Exam wwwwwW..wwwwwW..kanpuruniversity.org/pdf/bped712.pdf

Affiliated Colleges-Time Table for M.B.A (Trimester) & Dual Degree B.Tech. (IT) for candidates admitted in Anna Univ. of Tech, Trichy – July 2012

ANNA UNIVERSITY , Chennai – 600 025
TIME TABLE – B.Tech(Information Technology) DUAL DEGREE EXAMINATIONS, July -2012
(For all Dual Degree students admitted in Anna University of Technology, Trichy) Regulation:2008
1. (EL) –> Elective
CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

Affiliated Colleges-Time Table for M.B.A (Trimester) & Dual Degree B.Tech. (IT) for candidates admitted in Anna Univ. of Tech, Trichy – July 2012

DOWNLOAD wwwwwW..wwwwwW..annauniv.edu/timetablejuly/timebtecheightautt.PDF

Lucknow University B.ED Exams Date Sheet 2012

Lucknow University(LU)2012 Exams Date Sheet and Lucknow University B.ED Exam Schedule 2012

Lucknow University B.ED exam date sheet 2012 is not publish, it is likely to be announced by last week of june or 1 st week of july. there is no official information is present in lucknow university website.

we will provide the datesheet link of bachelor in education examination 2012 as soon as it declared

Download LU b.ed examination Time table 2012
LU Bed Examination Center 2012

lkouniv.ac.in date sheet bed exam