Category Archives: Odisha Assembly Election 2014

BJP release first candidates list for Odisha Legislative Assembly Election 2014

Bharatiya Janata Party released its first candidates list for Odisha Legislative Assembly Election 2014.

Below are BJP Candidate name for Orissa Assembly Poll 2014

Name of Constituency Candidate 
PC – Baragarh
3- Baragarh Assembly Seat candidate Name Aswini Sarangi
PC -Sundargarh(ST)
9-Sundargarh (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Sahedev Khaka
10-Biramitrapur(ST)Assembly Seat candidate Name Shankar Oram
11- Raghunath Palli Assembly Seat candidate Name Jagbandhu Behera
12-Rourkela Assembly Seat candidate Name Dillip Ray
13-Rajgangpur (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Upendra Pradhan
14-Bonai (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Luthar Oram
PC – Sambalpur
15-Kuchinda (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Rabi Nayak
16-Rengali (SC) Assembly Seat candidate Name Nauri Naik
17-Sambalpur Assembly Seat candidate Name Jaynarayan Mishra
19-Deogarh Assembly Seat candidate Name Subash Panigrahi
PC – Keonjhar(ST)
22-Anandapur (SC) Assembly Seat candidate Name Alok Kumar Sethy
24-Keonjhar (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Mohan Majhi
PC-Mayurbhanj(ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name
26-Jashipur (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Dr. Raghunath Hembram
28-Rairangpur (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Droupadi Murmu
29-Bangiriposi (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Purusottam Naik (New)
34-Morada Assembly Seat candidate Name Rajkishor Das
PC-Balasore
38-Baleswar Assembly Seat candidate Name Madanmohan Dutta
39-Remuna (SC) Assembly Seat candidate Name Gobind Dash
PC-Bhadrak(SC)
45 – Basudevpur Assembly Seat candidate Name Dinabandhu Pati
46-Dhamnagar (SC) Bishnu Sethy
47-Chandbali Assembly Seat candidate Name Manmohan Samal
PC -Jajpur(SC)
53-Korei Assembly Seat candidate Name Sanchita Mohanty
PC  – Dhenkanal
55-Dhenkanal Assembly Seat candidate Name Krushna Chandra Patra
56- Hindol (SC) Assembly Seat candidate Name Lakshmi Dhar Behera
58 – Parjanga Assembly Seat candidate Name Bibhuti Bhusan Pradhan
59 – Pallahara Ashok Mohanty
60 – Talcher Kalindi Samal
61 – Angul Minakitan Ammat
PC -Bolangir
65-Sonepur Assembly Seat candidate Name Pramod Mohapatra
67-Patnagarh Assembly Seat candidate Name K.V. Singhdeo
68-Bolangir Assembly Seat candidate Name Basudev Pati
69- Titlagarh Assembly Seat candidate Name Mahendra Kumar Thakur
70-Kantabanji Laxman Bag
PC -Kalahandi
71-NUAPADA Assembly Seat candidate Name Basanta Panda
72-KHARIAR Assembly Seat candidate Name Hitesh Bagarti
PC -Nabarangpur(ST)
75-Nabarangpur (ST) Birendra Pujari
76-Dabugam  (ST) Sashidhar Majhi
 142-Kotpada (ST) Padmanabha Majhi
PC – Kandhamal
82-Baliguda (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Karendra Majhi
84- Phulbani  (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Debnarayan Pradhan
121-Daspalla (SC) Manoj Behera
PC – Cuttack
91-Chowdwar Cuttack Nayan Kishor Mohanty
93-Cuttack Sadar (SC) Dillip Mallik
PC -Jagatsinghpur(SC)
92-Niali Susanta Mallick
104 – Jagatsinghpur Pratap Mishra
106 – Nimapara Prabhati Parida
PC -Puri
107 –  Puri Krushna Panda
108 – Bramhagiri Amruta Jena
118-Chilika Dr. Bibhuti Bhusan. Harichandan
119-Ranapur Surama Padhi
PC -Bhubaneswar
116 – Begunia Dr. Jatin Mohanty
PC  – Berhampur
127-Chatrapur (SC) Dharani Behera
132-Goplapur Bhibhuti Jena
136-Mohana (ST) Bharat Parika
PC -Koraput(ST)
140-Rayagada (ST) Kaliram Majhi
144-Koraput (SC) Jayram Garada