Category Archives: SLPL T20

SLPL Live Scorecard 19 August 2012,watch online Live SLPL

SLPL Live Scorecard 19 August 2012,watch online Live SLPL,Live Sri lankan premier league Matches 2012,Sri Lankan Premiere League today match 19.08.2012

Today Matches SLPL 19 Aug 2012
Match 10: Sunday 19 August 2012– 16:00 IST – Uthura Oryxes vs Uva Unicorns 10th T20 at Pallekele
Match 11: Sunday 19 August 2012 – 20:00 IST – Wayamba Wolves vs Basnahira Bears 11th T20 at Pallekele
Squad
Uthura Rudras Team SLPL 2012: J Mubarak, CK Kapugedera, MF Maharoof, M Muralitharan, FH Edwards, ML Udawatte, Shakib Al Hasan, Imran Farhat, D du Preez, S Badree, BR Taylor, DA Miller, Kevon Cooper, Janaka Gunaratne, Sohan Boralessa, Yohan de Silva, Madushanka Ekanayake, Akalanka Ganegama, Chathura Peiris, Madura Lakmal, Nilanka Premaratne, Roshen Silva, Sandun Weerakkody,
Uthura Oryxes is a franchise cricket team that takes part in Sri Lanka Premier League, representing Northern Province.

Uva Next Team SLPL 2012: Shoaib Malik, Umar Gul, WU Tharanga, CH Gayle, JEC Franklin, Abdur Rehman, KADM Fernando, SHT Kandamby, AB McDonald, CJ Ferguson, CU Jayasinghe, Hammad Azam, Sachithra Senanayake, Seekkuge Prasanna, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, HUK Madushanka, Dinesh Daminda, Vishwa Fernando, Akila Isanka, Saliya Saman, Dilshan Munaweera, Ashan Priyanjan, Ashen Silva,

SLPL 2012 Basnahira Cricket Dundee Team : BJ Hodge, TM Dilshan, RJ Peterson, T Thushara, KTGD Prasad, MKDI Amerasinghe, HMRKB Herath, TG Southee, MN Samuels, SI de Saram, DP Nannes, CJ McKay, BMAJ Mendis, CJ Borgas, Nuwan Pradeep, Dimuth Karunaratne, Amal Athulathmudali, HIA Jayaratne, Sanjaya Gangodawila, Dhanushka Gunathilleke, Rushan Jaleel, Nadeera Nawela, Sachithra Serasinghe,

SLPL Wayamba United Team 2012: Tamim Iqbal, DPMD Jayawardene, WPUJC Vaas, K Weeraratne, KAJ Roach, Abdul Razzaq, Azhar Mahmood, GB Hogg, RAS Lakmal, I Udana, Umar Akmal, M Pushpakumara, LD Chandimal, CA Ingram, MDKJ Perera, James Faulkner, Alankara Asanka Silva , Milinda Siriwardana, Dilesh Gunaratne, Shehan Jayasuriya, Nimesh Perera – jnr, Dasun Shanaka

Sri Lanka Premier League Schedule 2012| SPL 2012 T20 Fixtures

Sri Lanka Premier League (SLPL) 2012 Match Schedule

Below are the complete Fixtures for SLPL T20 Cricket Fixtures 2012 date and Time

Sri Lanka Premier League 2012 Time table

Aug 11 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Basnahira Cricket Dundee vs Kandurata Warriors, 1st Match (D/N)

Aug 11 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Nagenahira Nagas vs Ruhuna Royals, 2nd Match (D/N)

Aug 12 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Uthura Rudras vs Wayamba United, 3rd Match (D/N)

Aug 12 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Uva Next vs Basnahira Cricket Dundee, 4th Match (D/N)

Aug 13 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Kandurata Warriors vs Nagenahira Nagas, 5th Match (D/N)

Aug 14 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Ruhuna Royals vs Uthura Rudras, 6th Match (D/N)

Aug 17 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Wayamba United vs Uva Next, 7th Match (D/N)

Aug 18 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Basnahira Cricket Dundee vs Nagenahira Nagas, 8th Match (D/N)

Aug 18 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Kandurata Warriors vs Ruhuna Royals, 9th Match (D/N)

Aug 19 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Uthura Rudras vs Uva Next, 10th Match (D/N)

Aug 19 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Wayamba United vs Basnahira Cricket Dundee, 11th Match (D/N)

Aug 20 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Kandurata Warriors vs Uthura Rudras, 12th Match (D/N)

Aug 20 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Nagenahira Nagas vs Wayamba United, 13th Match (D/N)

Aug 21 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Ruhuna Royals vs Uva Next, 14th Match (D/N)

Aug 21 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Uthura Rudras vs Basnahira Cricket Dundee, 15th Match (D/N)

Aug 24 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Wayamba United vs Kandurata Warriors, 16th Match (D/N)

Aug 24 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Uva Next vs Nagenahira Nagas, 17th Match (D/N)

Aug 25 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Basnahira Cricket Dundee vs Ruhuna Royals, 18th Match (D/N)

Aug 25 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Kandurata Warriors vs Uva Next, 19th Match (D/N)

Aug 26 10:30 (GMT) 4 PM INDIA
Nagenahira Nagas vs Uthura Rudras, 20th Match (D/N)

Aug 26 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
Ruhuna Royals vs Wayamba United, 21st Match (D/N)

Aug 28 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi Final (D/N)

Aug 29 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi Final (D/N)

Aug 31 14:30 (GMT) 8 PM INDIA
TBC vs TBC, Final (D/N)