CRPF Head Constable Minsterial Answer Key 2014 | KEY HC Solved paper SET (A,B,C,D)

CRPF Head Constable Minsterial Answer Key 2014 : Central reserved Police Force Head Constable (Ministerial) Answer Key 2014 exam date 3rd August 2014  Download

ASI/STENO   (DIRECT & LDCE) 2013-14  Keys of Written examination held on 22/06/2014.    IG Southern Sector   download from official website http://www.crpf.nic.in/result/447414-Key%20ASI-STENO.pdf

 

Cuttoff marks

UR(Genearal): 78 marks

For OBC : 70 marks

For SC/ST candidates : 68 Marks

 

Filed Under Answer Keys & Solved Paper


Raksha Bandhan Shubh Muhurat 2014 | Rakhi Auspicious Time 10 Aug 2014

Raksha Bandhan Shubh Muhurat 2014: uspicious Time to Tie Rakhi or Rakhi Thread in India on today 10th August 2014. Pradosh Time Raksha Bandhan Muhurat = 19:02 to 21:12
Duration = 2 Hours 9 Mins

Bhadra Timing

Bhadra Punchha = 10:07 to 11:07
Bhadra Mukha = 11:07 to 12:47
Bhadra End Time = 13:37

Rakhi Auspicious Time 10 Aug 2014 : Date & Time information has been provided below

Raksha Bandhan Thread Ceremony Time = 13:37 to 21:12
Duration = 7 Hours 34 Mins

 Aparahan Time Raksha Bandhan Muhurat = 13:46 to 16:24

Duration = 2 Hours 38 Mins

Filed Under news


Punjab TET online admit card 2014 | PSTET Admit card exam 24 Aug 2014

Applicant can download Punjab State Teacher Eligibility Test – 2014 admit card from official website on 12 August 2014 onward. Date of PSTET Examination is 24.06.2014. Click here to print http://www.tetpunjab.com

Duration of examination:
In accordance with NCTE Circular No.76-4/2010/NCTE/Acad dated 11.02.2011 regarding Guidelines for conduct of Teacher Eligibility Test, the time duration for Paper-I & Paper-II, has been mentioned as 1.30 hours in TET.

 

Uploading of Admit Card (online) 12-AUG-2014 (8 pm onwards)
Conduct of written Examination
PSTET-I (Morning) & PSTET-II (Evening
24-AUG-2014 (Sunday)

Paper I (for classes I to V); No. of MCQs 150

Structure and Content (All Compulsory)
(i) Child Development and Pedagogy                     30 MCQs     30 Marks
(ii) Language I                                                       30 MCQs     30 Marks
(iii) Language II                                                     30 MCQs     30 Marks
(iv) Mathematics                                                    30 MCQs     30 Marks
(v) Environmental Studies                                     30 MCQs     30 Marks
Total                                                                              150 MCQ    150 Marks

 

Paper II (for classes VI to VIII): No. of MCQs 150

Structure and Content:
(i) Child Development & Pedagogy (compulsory)             30MCQs      30Marks
(ii) Language-I (compulsory)                                           30MCQs      30Marks
(iii) Language-II (compulsory)                                        30 MCQs     30Marks
(iv) (a) For Mathematics and Science teacher:
Mathematics and Science                                     60 MCQs     60Marks
(b) For Social Studies/Social Science Teacher:
Social Science                                                      60 MCQs     60Marks
(c) For any other teacher – either (a) or (b)

Filed Under TET 2014


MP DTE Counselling BE Cancellation & Choice Filling – 08 August 2014

Madhya Pradesh B.E Counseling 2014 result and college allotment. DTE Counselling MP BE 2014

Bachelor of Engineering (B.E.) – 2014 download at http://mponline.gov.in,

  • BE Cancellation will remain closed from 07 Aug 2014 05:30 PM till 08 Aug 2014 05:00 PM
  • PPT General Pool and TFW Round Extended Till 08 August 2014
    • Registration – 08 August 2014 2:00 PM
    • Document Verification – 08 August 2014 2:00 PM
    • Choice Filling – 08 August 2014 3:00 PM
Filed Under Entrance Exam


Chhattisgarh Admit Card For Chatrawas Adhikshak Shreni “D” Exam download at cgvyapam

Chhattisgarh Admit Card For Chatrawas Adhikshak Shreni “D” Exam download at cgvyapam website http://cgvyapam.cgstate.gov.in/slcm-web/vyapam/admitCard

Applicant have to provide below information to print online admit card/ call letter exam 2014. प्रेस विज्ञप्ति -छात्रावास अधीक्षक श्रेणी ‘द ‘ – भर्ती परीक्षा – 2014 

 


Search Criteria:-

Registration ID :
Please enter the code shown below *

 

Filed Under Admit Card


Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) Candidate list for Haryana assembly Election 2014

Indian National Lok Dal (INLD) declared first list of 62 candidates for the Haryana Vidhan Sabha Election 2014. The elections to the 90 member Haryana assembly likely to held by October end. The party has play the caste factor : party has given tickets to 18 Jats, 10 women, 13 from scheduled castes, three Sikhs, two Muslims, five from Vaish’ community, five Punjabis, three Yadavs and one each from other communities.

Their are 10 women candidate in INLD’s first list for Hayana Assembly Poll 2014 

Below are the List of INLD candidates for assembly seats Haryana Election 2014

Kalka Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Pardeep Chaudhary
Panchkula Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Shri Kulbhushan Agarwal
Naraingarh Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Shri Jagmaal Singh
Ambala Cantt. Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Suraj Prakash Jindal
Ambala City Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Mullana Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Rajbir Singh
Sadhaura Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Smt Pinki
Jagadhri Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Shri Bishan Lal Sani
Yamunanagar Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Dilbagh Singh
Radaur Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Rajkumar Kamboj
Ladwa Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Shahabad Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Ram Karan Kala
Thanesar Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Ashok Arora
Pehowa Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Jaswinder Singh Sandhu
Guhla Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Buta Singh
Kalayat Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Kaithal Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Pundri Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Nilokheri Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Mamuram Gondar
Indri Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Usha Rani Kashyap
Karnal Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Manoj Wadhwa
Gharaunda Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Narinder Sangwan
Assandh Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Yashvir Singh Rana
Panipat Rural Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Nishan Singh Malik
Panipat City Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Israna Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Balwan Singh Kalkhan
Samalkha Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Ram Bhateri
Ganaur Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Rai Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Inderjit Dahiya
Kharkhauda Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Anita Chaudhary
Sonipat Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Surender Panwar
Gohana Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Baroda Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Julana Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Parminder Singh Dhull
Safidon Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Kali Ram
Jind Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Harichand Midha
Uchana Kalan Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Narwana Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Pirthi Singh Nambardar
Tohana Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Nishan Singh Kamboj
Fatehabad Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Ratia Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Ravinder Singh Baliala
Kalanwali Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Dabwali Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Rania Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Sirsa Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Ellenabad Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Abhay Chautala
Adampur Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Kulbir Singh Beniwal
Uklana Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Narnaund Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Raj Singh Mor
Hansi Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Barwala Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Ved Narang
Hisar Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Nalwa Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Ranbir Prajapat
Loharu Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Badhra Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Colonel Raghbir Singh
Dadri Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Rajdeep Phogat
Bhiwani Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Nirmla Devi Sarraf
Tosham Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Kamla Devi
Bawani Khera Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Daya Bhartana
Meham Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Garhi Sampla-Kiloi Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Satish Kumar Nandal
Rohtak Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Kalanaur Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Bahadurgarh Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Badli Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Sumitra Devi Gulia
Jhajjar Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Beri Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Santosh Dahiya
Ateli Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Mahendragarh Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Narnaul Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Kamlesh Saini
Nangal Chaudhary Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Manju Chaudhary
Bawal Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Shyam Sunder Sabharwal
Kosli Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Jagdish Yadav
Rewari Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Satish Yadav
Pataudi Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Gangaram
Badshahpur Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Rakesh Kumar Daulatabad
Gurgaon Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Gopichand Gehlot
Sohna Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Nuh Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Ferozepur Jhirka Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Naseem Ahmad
Punahana Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Mohammad Illyas
Hathin Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Kehar Singh Rawat
Hodal Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Jagdish Nayyar
Palwal Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Subhash Chaudhary
Prithla Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Rajesnder Bisla
Faridabad Nit Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Nagender Bhadana
Badkhal Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Ballabhgarh Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Faridabad Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name:
Tigaon Assembly Constituency INLD Candidate Name: Arvind Bhardwaj
Filed Under Haryana Election


UP ITI result out today at http://online.vppup.in/General/FrmchkAllotedStudent.aspx

VPPUP ITI result out today at http://online.vppup.in/General/FrmchkAllotedStudent.aspx

Allotment Result (Entrance exam 2014)

Last Date of Reporting in ITI for Admissiion is 04/08/2014.
Registration No :
(OR)
Roll No :
Group A Model Key at http://online.vppup.in/General/Key/Group_A_key.pdf : Group B Model Key

 

Filed Under B.ED 2012


What did Facebook buy for a staggering amount of $19 billon earlier this year ? KBC Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question 17 th July 2014

 

Kaun Banega Crorepati (KBC 8) Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question Answer 17th July 2014

What did Facebook buy for a staggering amount of $19 billon earlier this year ?
Options  :

A. YouTube  

B. Instagram  

C.  Nokia  

D. WhatsApp

Correct answer : WhatsApp

 

 

Filed Under KBC 8 Question Answer 2014


Candy Crush Saga, Temple Run and Fruit Ninja are all types of What ? KBC GBJJ Ques 16.07.2014

Kaun Banega Crorepati GBJJ Ques 16.07.2014 :

KBC Question :Candy Crush Saga, Temple Run and Fruit Ninja are all types of What ?

Option are

A: Search Engine
B: Chat Messengers
C: Games
D: Anti viruses

KBC GBJJ Correct Answer: C: Games

Filed Under KBC 8 Question Answer 2014


KBC GBJJ Question 15 July 2014 : Which of these characters appears in all three Krrish films ? Correct Answer Rohit Mehra

KBC 8 Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot (GBJJ) Question 15th July 2014. GBJJ 2nd Question asked by Mr Amitabh Bachan on Sony TV Today 15.7.2014

Today Question : KBC GBJJ Question 15 July 2014

Which of these characters appears in all three Krrish films  ?

A. Rohit Mehra

B. Kaal

C. Jaadu

D. Dr Siddhant

Correct Answer: A. Rohit Mehra

Line Will closed for this today kbc 8 jackpot question at 16th July 2014 at 8:59 pm

Filed Under KBC 8 Question Answer 2014


« Previous PageNext Page »

Disclaimer:: upbed2012.co.in is not responsible for the content authentiction show in website. Please refer to the offcial website for content authetication or any updates. Contents on this website are only indicative in nature and shall not be produced in any court of law to challenge relevant Acts, Statutes and Government Orders.
UP B.ED 2014 Apllication form, Admit card,key,Results , Bed 2014 form: UPBED2012.co.in located at Delhi , India, UP . Reviewed by 83 customers rated: 1 / 5