Tag Archives: aap candidate list

AAP Delhi Assembly Candidate List Election 2015 : Delhi Aam Aadmi Party(AAP) candidate list 2015

AAP’s declare final candidate list for Delhi polls for all 70 MLA Seats . Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) Candidates List for Delhi Assembly Election 2015. Candidate List of AAP For Delhi Assembly Election 2015 for 70 Vidhan Sabha Seat

A. C. No. Assembly Constituency Name Candidate Name
1 Narela Sharad Chauhan
2 Burari Sanjeev Jha
5 Badli Ajesh Yadav
6 Rithala Mahindra Goel
7 Bawana Ved Prakash
8 Mundka Rajendra Dabas
9 Kirari Rituraj Jha
10 Sultanpur Majra Sandeep
11 Nangloi Jat Raghuvendra Shaukeen
12 Mangol Puri Rakhi Bidlan
13 Rohini Charanji Lal Gupta
14 Shalimar Bagh Bandana Kumari
15 Shakur Basti Satyendra Jain
16 Tri Nagar Jitender Tomar
18 Model Town Akhilesh Pati Tripathi
19 Sadar Bazar Somdutt
20 Chandni Chowk Alka Lamba
21 Matia Mahal Asim Ahmed Khan
22 Ballimaran Imran Hussain
23 Karol Bagh Vishesh Ravi
24 Patel Nagar Hazari Lal Chauhan
25 Moti Nagar Shiv Charan Goyal
26 Madipur Girish Soni
27 Rajouri Garden Jarnail Singh
28 Hari Nagar Jagdeep Singh
29 Tilak Nagar Jarnail Singh
30 Janakpuri Rajesh Rishi
31 Vikaspuri Mahendra Yadav
32 Uttam Nagar Naresh Balyan
33 Dwarka Adarsh Shastri
34 Matiala Gulab Singh
35 Najafgarh Kailash Gehlot
36 Bijwasan Devendra Sehrawat
37 Palam Bhavna Gaur
38 Delhi Cantt Cammando Surender
39 Rajinder Nagar Vijender Garg
40 New Delhi Arvind Kejriwal
41 Jangpura Praveen Kumar
42 Kasturba Nagar Madan Lal
43 Malviya Nagar Somnath Bharti
46 Chhatarpur Kartar Singh Tanwar
47 Deoli Prakash Jarwal
49 Sangam Vihar Dinesh Mohania
50 Greater Kailash Saurabh Bhardwaj
51 Kalkaji Avtar Singh
52 Tughlakabad Sahi Ram
53 Badarpur N. D Sharma
54 Okhla Amanatullah Khan
55 Trilokpuri Raju Dhingan
56 Kondli Manoj Kumar
57 Patparganj Manish Sisodia
58 Laxmi Nagar Nitin Tyagi
59 Vishwas Nagar Atul Gupta
60 Krishna Nagar SK Bagga
61 Gandhi Nagar Anil Bajpai
62 Shahdara Ram Niwas Goel
63 Seemapuri Rajendra Gautam
65 Seelampur Haji Ishraq (Bhure Bhai)
66 Ghonda SD Sharma
67 Babarpur Gopal Rai
68 Gokalpur Fateh Singh
70 Karawal Nagar Kapil Mishra

AAP release candidate list for Loksabha Election 2014

Loksabha Candidate Name 2014: AAP release candidate list for Loksabha Election 2014. Below are list of 70 candidate name from Aam Aadmi Party  till 1st March 2014

Constituency Name AAP Candidate Name State
Arunachal West Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Habung Payeng Arunachal
Darbhanga Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Prabhat Ranjan Das Bihar
Chandigarh Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Savita Bhatti Chandigarh
North East Delhi Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Anand Kumar Delhi
North West Delhi Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Mahender Singh Delhi
East Delhi Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Raj Mohan Gandhi Delhi
Chandni Chowk Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Ashutosh Delhi
West Delhi Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Jarnail Singh Delhi
Junagarh Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shekhada Atulbhai Govindbhai Gujarat
Rohtak Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Naveen Jaihind Haryana
Kurukshetra Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Balwinder Kaur Haryana
Sirsa Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Poonam Chand Ratti Haryana
Hisar Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Yudhbir singh Khyalia Haryana
Sonipat Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Jaisingh Thekedar Haryana
Gurgaon Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Yogendra Yadav Haryana
Kangra Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Rajan Sushant HP
Srinagar Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Raja Muzaffar Bhat J&K
Thrissur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Sarah Joseph Kerala
Thiruvannanthapuram Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Ajit Joy Kerala
Amravati Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik Maharashtra
Sangli Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Sameena Abdulmajid Khan Maharashtra
Maval Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar Maharashtra
Chandrapur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Wamanrao Sudaishirao Maharashtra
Solapur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Lalit Babar Maharashtra
Aurangabad Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Subahsh Lomte Maharashtra
Thane Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Sanjeev Sane Maharashtra
Beed Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Nandu Madhav Maharashtra
Jalna Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Deelip Mhaske Maharashtra
Bhandara-Gondiya Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Prashant Mishra Maharashtra
Pune Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Subash Ware Maharashtra
Nagpur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Anjali Damania Maharashtra
Mumbai North West Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Mayank Gandhi Maharashtra
Mumbai North East Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Medha Patkhar Maharashtra
Mumbai South Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Meera Sanyal Maharashtra
Nashik Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Vijay Baliram Pandhare Maharashtra
Bhopal Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Rachna Dheengra MP
Indore Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Anil Trivedi MP
Betul (ST) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Rajesh Sareram MP
Hoshangabad Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Maya Vishwakarma MP
Sidhi Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Pankaj Singh MP
Guna Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Shailendra Singh Kushwaha MP
Sagar Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Atul Mishra MP
Ujjain Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Aneeta Hindoliya MP
Khargone Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Kailash Awasya MP
Jabalpur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Capt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee MP
Mandsaur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Paras Saklecha MP
Mandla Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Khuman Singh Armo MP
Vidisha Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Bhagawat Singh Rajput MP
Khandwa Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Alok Aggarwal MP
Bhubhaneshwar Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Bismaya Mahapatra Odisha
Berhampur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra Odisha
Cuttack Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr.Bikash Das Odisha
Dhenkanal Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Jimuta Prasad Mishra Odisha
Balasore Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Mamata Kundu Odisha
Kalahandi Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Satya Mahar Odisha
Puri Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Nirada Barana Khuntia Odisha
BARGARH Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Lingraj Odisha
Patiala Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Dharamvira Gandhi Punjab
Ludhiana Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Harvinder Singh Phoolka Punjab
Sikar Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Major Surendra Kumar Punia Rajasthan
Kota Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Ashok kumar Jain Rajasthan
Jhunjhunu Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Raj Kadyan Rajasthan
Farukkhabad Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Mukul Tripathi UP
Mainpuri Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Baba Hardev UP
Baghpath Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Soumendra Dhaka UP
LALGANJ (SC) Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Dr. Jiyalal Ra UP
Amethi Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Kumar Vishwas UP
Saharanpur Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Yogesh Dahiya UP
Moradabad Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Khalid Parvaiz UP
Almora Loksabha Seat Candidate Name Harish Chandra Uttrakhand

 

Aam Aadmi Party First Candidate list Loksabha Election 2014

Aam Aadmi Party published the First Candidate list Loksabha Election 2014 today 16/02/2014. The first list contain the name of 20 candidate.

Ashutosh to contest from Chandni Chow

Kumar Vishwas contest from Amethi

Anjali Damania will contest against Gadkari

Medah pathekar will contest from Mumbai North East

Yogendra Yadav from Gurgaon

S.No. Incumbent MP Party State LS Constituency AAP Candidate
1 Kapil Sibal INC Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
2 Salman Khurshid INC UP Farukkhabad Mukul Tripathi
3 Mulayam Singh Yadav SP UP Mainpuri Baba Hardev
4 Suresh Kalmadi INC Maharashtra Pune Subash Ware
5 Nitin Gadkari BJP Maharashtra Nagpur Anjali Damania
6 Ajit Singh RLD UP Baghpath Soumendra Dhaka
7 Mahabal Mishra INC Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
8 Dr. Baliram INC UP LALGANJ (SC) Dr. Jiyalal Ra
9 Rahul Gandhi INC UP Amethi Kumar Vishwas
10 INDERJIT SINGH INC Haryana Gurgaon Yogendra Yadav
11 Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant INC Maharashtra Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
12 Sanjay Dina Patil NCP Maharashtra Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
13 Milind Murli Deora INC Maharashtra Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
14 Takam Sanjoy INC Arunachal Arunachal West Habung Payeng
15 Sameer Bhujbal NCP Maharashtra Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
16 ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV INC MP Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
17 Sanjay Bhoi INC Odisha BARGARH Lingraj
18 MANISH TEWARI INC Punjab Ludhiana Harvinder Singh Phoolka
19 Jagdish Singh Rana BSP UP Saharanpur Yogesh Dahiya
20 MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN INC UP Moradabad Khalid Parvaiz

 

Aam Aadmi Party held its Political Affairs Committee (PAC) decided the Yogendra Yadav will take care of Haryana Assembly election 2014