Tag Archives: bjp candidate list

BJP declared 2nd List of HARYANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2014 today 20th September 2014

Bharatiya Janata Party out list of candidate for Haryana Vidhan Sabha Election 2014 which contain 47 MLA candidate name. BJP declared 2nd List of HARYANA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2014 today 20th September 2014

Sl.

AC No.

AC Name

Name of Candidate

1.

1

Kalka Smt. Latika Sharma
2.

5

Ambala City Shri Aseem Goyal
3.

6

Mulana (SC) Smt. Santosh Sarwan
4.

9

Yamunanagar Shri Ghanshyam Das Arora
5.

13

Thanesar Shri Subhash Sudha
6.

14

Pehowa Shri Jai Bhagwan Sharma (DD)
7.

16

Kalayat Shri Dharampal Sharma
8.

17

Kaithal Shri Rao Surendra Singh
9.

18

Pundri Shri Randhir Golan
10.

19

Nilokheri (SC) Shri Bhagwan Das Kabirpanthi
11.

20

Indri Shri Karandev Kamboj
12.

22

Gharaunda Shri Harvindar Kalyan
13.

25

Panipat City Smt. Rohita Revari
14.

27

Samalkha Shri Shashikant Kaushik
15.

28

Ganaur Shri Jitendra Malik
16.

32

Gohana Shri Jai Singh Thekedar
17.

33

Baroda Shri Baljeet  Singh Malik (Dada)
18.

34

Julana Shri Sanjeev Chairman
19.

35

Safidon Smt. Vandana Sharma
20.

36

Jind Shri Surendra Barwala
21.

38

Narwana (SC) Smt. Santosh Danoda
22.

40

Fatehabad Smt. Swatantra Baala Choudhary
23.

41

Ratia (SC) Smt. Sunita Duggal
24.

42

Kalawali (SC) Shri Rajendra Deshujoda
25.

43

Dabwali Shri Dev Kumar Sharma
26.

46

Ellenabad Shri Pawan Beniwal
27.

47

Adampur Shri Karan Singh Ranauliya
28.

48

Uklana (SC) Smt. Seema Gaibipur
29.

54

Loharu Shri J.P. Dalal
30.

55

Badhra Shri Sukhvinder Shyoran
31.

58

Tosham Shri Gunpal Singh Chairman
32.

59

Bawani Khera (SC) Shri Vishambhar Balmiki
33.

62

Rohtak Shri Manish Growar
34.

63

Kalanaur (SC) Shri Ramavtar Balmiki
35.

66

Jhajjar (SC) Shri Dariyav Singh Rajoura
36.

67

Beri Shri Vikram Kadiyan
37.

71

Nangal Chaudhry Shri Abhay Singh Yadav (Retd. IAS)
38.

73

Kosli Shri Vikram Thekedar
39.

74

Rewari Shri Randheer Kaprivas
40.

78

Sohna Shri Tejpal Tanwar
41.

79

Nuh Shri Sanjay Singh
42.

80

Ferozepur Jhirka Choudhary Alam Mundal
43.

81

Punahana Shri Ekbal Jaildar
44.

83

Hodal (SC) Shri Ram Ratan
45.

86

Faridabad Nit Shri Yashvir Dagar
46.

89

Faridabad Shri Vipul Goyal
47.

90

Tigaon Shri Rajesh Nagar

 

BJP releases 5th List of Candidate for Loksabha Election 2014 of UP, Gujarat , Bihar & Rajasthan

Loksabha Election 2014 Candidate List : Today 19th March 2014 BJP releases 5th List of Candidate for Loksabha Election 2014 of UP, Gujarat , Bihar , Rajasthan and other state

Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today and decided the following names for the ensuing Lok Sabha Elections 2014 of different States.

Bihar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate :

1. Jhanjharpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary

2. Supoul Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Kameshwar Choupal

3. Bakshar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey (Ex-Minister)

Gujarat Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate :

4. Kachchh (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Vinodbhai Chavda (Distt. Panchayat Member)

5. Banaskantha Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Haribhai Chaudhary (Sitting MP)

6. Patan Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela (Minister)

7. Mahesana Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Jayeshriben Patel (Sitting MP)

8. Gandhinagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Lal Krishna Advani (Chairman BJP Parliamentary Party)

9. Ahmedabad West (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki (Sitting MP)

10. Surendranagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Devjibhai Fatepura (Kisan Morcha State Vice President)

11. Rajkot Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya (Ex-Minister)

12. Porbandar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya (Sitting MP)

13. Jamnagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Punamben Madam (MLA)

14. Amreli Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya (Sitting MP)

15. Bhavnagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal (MLA)

16. Anand Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Dilipbhai Patel (MLA)

17. Dahod (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor (Minister)

18. Vadodara Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Narendrabhai Modi (CM Gujarat)

19.Chhota Udaipur (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Ramsinh Rathava (Sitting MP)

20. Bharuch Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav (Sitting MP)

21. Bardoli (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Prabhubhai Vasava (MLA)

22 Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Surat Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh (Sitting MP)

23. Navsari Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri CR Patil (Sitting MP)

24. Valsad (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Dr. KC Patel (Ex-Minister)

Kerala

25. Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer

Maharashtra Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate :

26 Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Nandurbar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Sushree Heena Gaveet

27. Bhiwandi Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Kapil Patil (Chairman, Co-operative Bank, Thane)

Rajasthan Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate :

28. Ganganagar (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Nihalchand Meghwal (Ex-MP)

29. Bikaner (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Arjun Meghwal (Sitting MP)

30. Bikaner (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Rahul Kaswa

31. Jhunjhunu Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Santosh Ahlawat (MLA)

32. Sikar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Swami Sumedanand (Social Activist)

33. Jaipur Rural Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (Olympian)

34. Jaipur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Ramcharan Vohra (State General Secretary)

35. Alwar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Mahent Chandnath (Ex-MLA)

36. Bharatpur (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Bahadur Koli (Sitting MP)

37. Dausa (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Harish Meena (Ex-DGP)

38. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (Ex-MLA)

39. Nagaur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary (Former RPSC Member)

40. Jodhpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat

41. Jalore Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Devji Patel (Sitting MP)

42. Udaipur (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Arjun Meena (State President ST Morcha)

43. Banswara (ST) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Manshankar Ninama (Distt. Secretary)

44. ChittorgarhP Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi (Distt. President)

45. Rajsamand Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore (State Executive Member)

46. Bhilwara Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Subhash Bahdiya (Distt. President)

47. Kota Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Om Birla (MLA)

48. Jhalawar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Baran Shri Dushyant Singh (Sitting MP)

Uttar Pradesh

49. Sambhal Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Satyapal Saini

50. Mathura Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Hema Malini (Ex-MP)

51. Fatehpur Sikri Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Choudhary Babulal (Ex-Minister)

52. Shahjahanpur (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Krishna Raj

53. Dhaurahra Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Smt. Rekha Verma

54. Akbarpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Devendra Bhole (Ex-MLA)

55. Jalaun (SC) Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Bhanu Verma (Ex-MP)

56. Hamirpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel

57. Allahabad Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Shyama Charan Gupt

58. Ambedkar Nagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Hariom Pandey

59. Kaiserganj Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh (Sitting MP)

60. Gonda Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh

61. Domariyaganj Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Jagdambika Pal (Sitting MP)

62. Kushi Nagar Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Rajesh Pandey

63. Ghazipur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Manoj Sinha

Jharkhand

64. Jamshedpur Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Vidhyut Mahato

Andaman & Nicobar Islands

65. Andaman & Nicobar Islands Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Vishnupad Rai

Dadra & Nagar Haveli

66. Dadar & Nagar Haveli Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel (Sitting MP)

Daman & Diu

67. Daman & Diu Loksabha Seat BJP Candidate : Shri Lalubhai B. Patel (Sitting MP)

 

BJP 4th List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014 out today 15 march 2014

BJP 4th List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014 out today 15 march 2014

ASSAM

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

1. 1.

11

Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia  

 

 

BIHAR

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

2. 1.

19

Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal MLA
3. 2.

30

Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha Sitting MP

 

 

HARYANA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

4. 1.

1

Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya Ex-MP
5. 2.

2

Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini  
6. 3.

6

Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik  
7. 4.

7

Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad President Kisan Morcha
8. 5.

8

Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer  
9. 6.

9

Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh Sitting MP
10. 7.

10

Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar MLA

 

 

ODISHA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

11. 1.

4

Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak Ex-MP
12. 2.

13

Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi State Executive Member
13. 3.

19

Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty State Executive Member
14. 4.

20

Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda Ex-Deputy Speaker

 

 

PUNJAB

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

15. 1.

2

Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley LOP (Rajya Sabha)
16. 2.

5

Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla  

 

 

UTTAR PRADESH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

17. 1.

1

Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal MLA
18. 2.

2

Kairana Shri Hukum Singh MLA
19. 3.

3

Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan  
20. 4.

4

Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate  
21. 5.

6

Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh MLA
22. 6.

7

Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh MLA
23. 7.

10

Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal Sitting MP
24. 8.

11

Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing Ex-IPS
25. 9.

13

Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma MLA
26. 10.

14

Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh  
27. 11.

15

Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam  
28. 12.

18

Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya Sitting MP
29. 13.

20

Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel Sitting MP
30. 14.

21

Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan  
31. 15.

22

Etah Shri Rajveer Singh Ex-MLA
32. 16.

24

Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap Ex-MLA
33. 17.

25

Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar Ex-MP
34. 18.

26

Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Gandhi Sitting MP
35. 19.

28

Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’ MLA
36. 20.

30

Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma Ex-MP
37. 21.

31

Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma  
38. 22.

32

Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala  
39. 23.

33

Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj Ex-MP
40. 24.

34

Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore Ex-MLA
41. 25.

35

Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh Sitting MP
42. 26.

38

Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi Sitting MP
43. 27.

40

Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput  
44. 28.

41

Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre Ex-MLA
45. 29.

42

Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak  
46. 30.

43

Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi Sitting MP
47. 31.

46

Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti MLA
48. 32.

49

Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti MLA
49. 33.

50

Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar  
50. 34.

53

Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat  
51. 35.

54

Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh Ex-MLA
52. 36.

56

Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule MLA
53. 37.

58

Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra Ex-MLA
54. 38.

61

Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi  
55. 39.

63

Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary Ex-MP
56. 40.

64

Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath Sitting MP
57. 41.

66

Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra MLA
58. 42.

67

Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan Sitting MP
59. 43.

68

Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar  
60. 44.

69

Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav Sitting MP
61. 45.

70

Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar  
62. 46.

71

Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha  
63. 47.

72

Ballia Shri Bharat Singh Ex-MLA
64. 48.

73

Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh  
65. 49.

74

Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad  
66. 50.

76

Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey Ex-MLA
67. 51.

77

Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi CM Gujarat
68. 52.

78

Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast  
69. 53.

80

Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar  

 

 

CHATTISGARH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

70. 1.

1

Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh  
71. 2.

2

Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai Sitting MP
72. 3.

3

Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle Sitting MP
73. 4.

4

Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato  
74. 5.

5

Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau  
75. 6.

6

Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh  
76. 7.

7

Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey Sitting MP
77. 8.

8

Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais Sitting MP
78. 9.

9

Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu Sitting MP
79. 10.

10

Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap Sitting MP
80. 11.

11

Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi  

 

 

UTTARAKHAND

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

81. 1.

1

Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi Sitting MP
82. 2.

2

Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi Ex-CM
83. 3.

3

Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta MLA
84. 4.

4

Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari Sitting MP
85. 5.

5

Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank MLA

 

 

CHANDIGARH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

86. 1.

1

Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher  

 

 

DELHI

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

87. 1.

1

Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan MLA
88. 2.

2

North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari  
89. 3.

3

East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri  
90. 4.

4

New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi  
91. 5.

5

North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj  
92. 6.

6

West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma MLA
93. 7.

7

South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri MLA

 

BJP announce third list of candidate for loksabha election 2014

 

Loksabha election 2014 :: BJP’s 3rd candidate list out today 13 March 2014, Ram Kripal to contest from Patliputra against Lalu’s daughter. BJP announce third list of candidate for loksabha election 2014

1. Assam- Karimganj(SC)- Shri Krishna Das

2. Assam- Silchar- Shri Kabindra Purkayastha

3. Assam- Dhubri- Dr Debomoy Sanyal

4. Assam- Barpeta- Shri Chandra Mohan Patowari

5. Assam- Tezpur- Shri Ram Prasad Sharma

6. Assam- Dibrugarh- Shri Rameshwar Teli

7. Bihar- Valmiki Nagar- Shri Satish Dubey

8. Bihar- Paschim Champaran- Dr Sanjay Jayaswal

9. Bihar- Purvi Champaran- Shri Radha Mohan Singh

10. Bihar- Sheohar- Smt Rama Devi

11. Bihar- Madhubani- Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav

12. Bihar- Araria- Shri Pradeep Singh

13. Bihar- Kishanganj- Dr Dilip Jayaswal

14. Bihar- Katihar- Shri Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary

15. Bihar- Purnia- Shri Uday Singh

16. Bihar- Madhepura- Shri Vijay Kumar Kushwaha

17. Bihar- Darbhanga- Shri Kirti Jha Azad

18. Bihar- Muzaffarpur- Shri Ajay Nishad

19. Bihar- Gopalganj(SC)- Shri Janak Chamar

20. Bihar- Siwan- Shri Om Prakash Yadav

21. Bihar- Saran- Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy

22. Bihar- Ujiarpur- Shri Nityanand Rai

23. Bihar- Begusarai- Shri Bhola Singh

24. Bihar- Bhagalpur- Shri Shahnawaz Hussain

25. Bihar- Banka- Smt Putal Devi

26. Bihar- Pataliputra- Shri Ram Kripal Yadav

27. Bihar- Arrah- Shri Rk Singh

28. Bihar- Sasaram(SC)- Shri Chhedi Paswan

29. Bihar- Aurangabad- Shri Sushil Singh

30. Bihar- Gaya(SC)- Shri Hari Majhi

31. Bihar- Nawada- Shri Giriraj Singh

32. Karnataka- Udupi Chikmagalur- Kum. Shobha Karandlaje

33. Karnataka- Tumkur- Shri Gs Basavaraj

34. Karnataka- Mandya- Shri Shivalingaiah

35. Karnataka- Mysore- Shri Prathap Simha

36. Karnataka- Kolar(SC)- Shri M Narayanaswamy

37. Kerala- Kannur- Shri Pc Mohanan Master

38. Kerala- Vadakara- Shri Vk Sajeeva

39. Kerala- Wayanad- Shri Pr Rasmilnath

40. Kerala- Kozhikode- Shri Ck Padmanabhan

41. Kerala- Malappuram- Adv Sreeprakash

42. Kerala- Ponnani- Shri K Narayanan Master

43. Kerala- Palakkad- Smt Shobha Surendran

44. Kerala- Alathur(SC)- Shri Shajumon Vattekad

45. Kerala- Thrissur- Shri KP Sreesan

46. Kerala- Chalakudy- Adv B Gopalakrishnan

47. Idukki- Adv Sabu Varghese

48. Kerala- Pathanamthitta Shri MT Ramesh

49. Kerala- Kollam- Shri Pm Velayudhan

50. Kerala- Attingal- Smt Girijakumari

51. Madhya Pradesh- Morena- Shri Anup Mishra

52. Madhya Pradesh-Bhind(SC)- Shri Bhagirath Prasad Singh

53. Madhya Pradesh- Gwalior- Shri Narendra Singh Tomar

54. Madhya Pradesh- Guna- Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya

55. Madhya Pradesh- Tikamgarh(SC)- Shri Virendra Khatik

56. Madhya Pradesh- Damoh- Shri Prahlad Patel

57. Madhya Pradesh- Satna- Shri Ganesh Singh

58. Madhya Pradesh- Rewa- Shri Janardan Mishra

59. Madhya Pradesh- Sidhi- Smt Riti Pathak

60. Madhya Pradesh- Shahdol(ST)- Shri Dalpat Singh Paraste

61. Madhya Pradesh- Jabalpur- Shri Rakesh Singh

62. Madhya Pradesh- Mandla(ST)- Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste

63. Madhya Pradesh- Chhindwara- Ch Chandrabhan Singh,

64. Madhya Pradesh- Hoshangabad- Shri Rao Uday Pratap Singh

65. Madhya Pradesh- Vidisha- Smt Sushma Swaraj

66. Madhya Pradesh- Rajgarh- Shri Rodmal Nagar

67. Madhya Pradesh- Dewas(SC)- Shri Manohar Utwal

68. Madhya Pradesh- Ujjain(SC)- Prof Chintamani Malviya

69. Madhya Pradesh- Ratlam(ST)- Shri Dilip Singh Bhuria

70. Madhya Pradesh- Dhar(ST)- Smt Savitri Thakur

71. Madhya Pradesh- Indore- Smt Sumitra Mahajan

72. Madhya Pradesh- Khargone(ST)- Shri Subhash Patel

73. Madhya Pradesh- Khandwa- Shri Nandkumar Singh Chauhan

74. Madhya Pradesh- Betul(ST)- Smt Jyoti Dhurve

75. Maharashtra- Mumbai North Central- Smt Poonam Mahajan

76. Maharashtra- Solapur(SC)- Shri Sharad Bansode

77. Jharkhand- Rajmahal(ST)- Shri Hemlal Murmu

78. Jharkhand- Dumka(ST)- Shri Sunil Soren

79. Jharkhand- Godda- Shri Nishikant Dubey

80. Jharkhand- Chatra- Shri Sunil Singh

81. Jharkhand- Kodarma- Dr Ravindra Kumar Rai

82. Jharkhand- Giridih- Shri Ravindra Pandey

83. Jharkhand- Dhanbad- Shri Pashupati Nath Singh

84. Jharkhand- Ranchi- Shri Ramtahal Chaudhary

85. Jharkhand- Singhbhum(ST)- Shri Laxman Gilua

86. Jharkhand- Khunti(ST)- Shri Kariya Munda

87. Jharkhand- Lohardaga(ST)- Shri Sudarshan Bhagat

88. Jharkhand- Palamau(SC)- Shri Vs Ram

89. Jharkhand- Hazaribagh- Shri Jayant Sinha

90. Lakshadweep- Lakshadweep(ST)- Shri MP Sayed Mohammaed Koya

91. West Bengal- Alipurduars(ST)- Shri Birendra Bora Oraon

92. West Bengal- Darjeeling- Shri Ss Ahluwalia

93. West Bengal- Maldaha Dakshin- Shri Bishnu Pada Roy

94. West Bengal- Baharampur- Shri Debesh Kumar Adhikari

95. West Bengal- Joynagar(SC)- Shri Biplab Mondal

96. West Bengal- Kanthi- Shri Kamalendu Pahari

97. West Bengal- Purulia- Shri Bikash Banerjee

 

BJP release first candidates list for Odisha Legislative Assembly Election 2014

Bharatiya Janata Party released its first candidates list for Odisha Legislative Assembly Election 2014.

Below are BJP Candidate name for Orissa Assembly Poll 2014

Name of Constituency Candidate 
PC – Baragarh
3- Baragarh Assembly Seat candidate Name Aswini Sarangi
PC -Sundargarh(ST)
9-Sundargarh (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Sahedev Khaka
10-Biramitrapur(ST)Assembly Seat candidate Name Shankar Oram
11- Raghunath Palli Assembly Seat candidate Name Jagbandhu Behera
12-Rourkela Assembly Seat candidate Name Dillip Ray
13-Rajgangpur (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Upendra Pradhan
14-Bonai (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Luthar Oram
PC – Sambalpur
15-Kuchinda (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Rabi Nayak
16-Rengali (SC) Assembly Seat candidate Name Nauri Naik
17-Sambalpur Assembly Seat candidate Name Jaynarayan Mishra
19-Deogarh Assembly Seat candidate Name Subash Panigrahi
PC – Keonjhar(ST)
22-Anandapur (SC) Assembly Seat candidate Name Alok Kumar Sethy
24-Keonjhar (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Mohan Majhi
PC-Mayurbhanj(ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name
26-Jashipur (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Dr. Raghunath Hembram
28-Rairangpur (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Droupadi Murmu
29-Bangiriposi (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Purusottam Naik (New)
34-Morada Assembly Seat candidate Name Rajkishor Das
PC-Balasore
38-Baleswar Assembly Seat candidate Name Madanmohan Dutta
39-Remuna (SC) Assembly Seat candidate Name Gobind Dash
PC-Bhadrak(SC)
45 – Basudevpur Assembly Seat candidate Name Dinabandhu Pati
46-Dhamnagar (SC) Bishnu Sethy
47-Chandbali Assembly Seat candidate Name Manmohan Samal
PC -Jajpur(SC)
53-Korei Assembly Seat candidate Name Sanchita Mohanty
PC  – Dhenkanal
55-Dhenkanal Assembly Seat candidate Name Krushna Chandra Patra
56- Hindol (SC) Assembly Seat candidate Name Lakshmi Dhar Behera
58 – Parjanga Assembly Seat candidate Name Bibhuti Bhusan Pradhan
59 – Pallahara Ashok Mohanty
60 – Talcher Kalindi Samal
61 – Angul Minakitan Ammat
PC -Bolangir
65-Sonepur Assembly Seat candidate Name Pramod Mohapatra
67-Patnagarh Assembly Seat candidate Name K.V. Singhdeo
68-Bolangir Assembly Seat candidate Name Basudev Pati
69- Titlagarh Assembly Seat candidate Name Mahendra Kumar Thakur
70-Kantabanji Laxman Bag
PC -Kalahandi
71-NUAPADA Assembly Seat candidate Name Basanta Panda
72-KHARIAR Assembly Seat candidate Name Hitesh Bagarti
PC -Nabarangpur(ST)
75-Nabarangpur (ST) Birendra Pujari
76-Dabugam  (ST) Sashidhar Majhi
 142-Kotpada (ST) Padmanabha Majhi
PC – Kandhamal
82-Baliguda (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Karendra Majhi
84- Phulbani  (ST) Assembly Seat candidate Name Debnarayan Pradhan
121-Daspalla (SC) Manoj Behera
PC – Cuttack
91-Chowdwar Cuttack Nayan Kishor Mohanty
93-Cuttack Sadar (SC) Dillip Mallik
PC -Jagatsinghpur(SC)
92-Niali Susanta Mallick
104 – Jagatsinghpur Pratap Mishra
106 – Nimapara Prabhati Parida
PC -Puri
107 –  Puri Krushna Panda
108 – Bramhagiri Amruta Jena
118-Chilika Dr. Bibhuti Bhusan. Harichandan
119-Ranapur Surama Padhi
PC -Bhubaneswar
116 – Begunia Dr. Jatin Mohanty
PC  – Berhampur
127-Chatrapur (SC) Dharani Behera
132-Goplapur Bhibhuti Jena
136-Mohana (ST) Bharat Parika
PC -Koraput(ST)
140-Rayagada (ST) Kaliram Majhi
144-Koraput (SC) Jayram Garada

 

 

LS polls 2014: BJP publish first candidate list today 27.02.2014

 

BJP releases first list for Lok Sabha Elections 2014 for different States.

Below are BJP full first list of candidates released :

Sl. Name of State Constituency No. & Name Name of Candidate
1. Arunachal Pradesh 1 Arunachal West Shri Kiren Rijijuji, Ex-MP
2. Arunachal Pradesh 2 Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao, Ex-MP
3. Manipur 1 Inner Manipur Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh
4. Manipur 2 Outer Manipur (ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
5. Goa 1 North Goa Shri Shripad Yesso Naik, Sitting MP
6. Goa 2 South Goa Shri Narendra Keshav Sawaikar, State General Secretary
7. West Bengal 1 Cooch Behar (SC) Shri Hemchandra Burman,
District President
8. West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Shri Satyalal Sarkar, Ex-DIG, SSB
9. West Bengal 6 Balurghat Shri Biswapriya Roychowdhary
State General Secretary
10. West Bengal 7 Maldaha Uttar Shri Subashkrishna Goswami
Elected Block Member
11. West Bengal 9 Jangipur Shri Samrat Ghosh, District General Secretary
12. West Bengal 11 Murshidabad Shri Sujit Kumar Ghosh, Retd. IPS
13. West Bengal 12 Krishnanagar Shri Satyabrata Mukherjee, Ex-MP & Central Minister
14. West Bengal 13 Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas, National Executive Member
15. West Bengal 16 Dum Dum Shri Tapan Sikdar, Ex-MP & Central Minister
16. West Bengal 17 Barasat Shri P.C. Sarkar (Jr.), World Famous Magician
17. West Bengal 20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Tapan Naskar, District General Secretary
18. West Bengal 21 Diamond Harbour Shri Avijit Das, State BJYM Member
19. West Bengal 23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Tathagata Roy, Ex State President
20. West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha, State President
21. West Bengal 25 Howrah Shri George Baker, Film Actor (Christian Minority)
22. West Bengal 26 Uluberia Shri R.K. Mahanti, Retd. IPS
23. West Bengal 36 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar, State Vice President
24. Odisha 2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram, Former Minister
25. Odisha 3 Sambalpur Shri Suresh Pujari, State Gen. Secy., and Ex-State President
26. Odisha 9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani, Ex-MP (Rajya Sabha)
27. Odisha 10 Bolangir Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo,
Ex-MP
28. Odisha 12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Parsuram Majhi, State Vice President and Ex-MP
29. Odisha 16 Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik, Ex-MLA
30. Maharashtra 2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre, Famous Cancer Surgeon
31. Maharashtra 3 Jalgaon Shri Ashok Tapiram Patil, (A.T. Nana Patil), Sitting MP
32. Maharashtra 4 Raver Shri Haribhau Javle, Sitting MP
33. Maharashtra 6 Akola Shri Sanjya Dhotre, Sitting MP
34. Maharashtra 10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Gadkari, Ex-National President
35. Maharashtra 11 Bhandara – Gondiya Shri Nana Patole, Sitting MLA
36. Maharashtra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Nete, State President, ST Morcha
37. Maharashtra 13 Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir, Sitting MP
38. Maharashtra 16 Nanded Shri D.B. Patil, Ex-MP
39. Maharashtra 18 Jalna Shri Ravsaheb Danve Patil, Sitting MP
40. Maharashtra 20 Dindori (ST) Shri Harishchandra Chowhan, Sitting MP
41. Maharashtra 22 Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga, Sitting MLA & Ex-MP
42. Maharashtra 26 Mumbai North Shri Gopal Shetti, Sitting MLA
43. Maharashtra 28 Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya, Ex-MP
44. Maharashtra 37 Ahmadnagar Shri Dilip Gandhi, Sitting MP
45. Maharashtra 39 Beed Shri Gopinath Munde, Dy. Leader of Opposition, Lok Sabha
46. Maharashtra 44 Sangli Shri Sanjaykaka Patil, Ex-MLA
47. Himachal Pradesh 1 Kangra Shri Shanta Kumar, Ex-CM and Ex-Minister
48. Himachal Pradesh 3 Hamirpur Shri Anurag Thakur, Sitting MP and National President BJYM
49. Himachal Pradesh 4 Shimla (SC) Shri Virendra Kashyap, Sitting MP
50. Jammu & Kashmir 1 Baramulla Shri Gulam Mohammad Meer,
51. Jammu & Kashmir 3 Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik, Nurabadi
52. Jammu & Kashmir 4 Ladakh Shri Thunpsthan Chhewang, National Executive Member
53. Jammu & Kashmir 5 Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh, National Executive Member & State Spokesperson
54. Jammu & Kashmir 6 Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma, State President

 

 

Rajasthan BJP published 5 candidate name Tonk , Deoli – Uniara , Masuda , Mandalgarh 2013

Rajasthan BJP published 5 candidate name Tonk , Deoli – Uniara ,  Masuda , Mandalgarh 2013

Constituency No. & Name Rajasthan BJP Name of the Candidate
85 Bandikui BJP Candidate name Smt. Alka Singh
96 Tonk assembly seat BJP Candidate name Shri Ajit Mehta
97 Deoli – Uniara assembly seat BJP Candidate name Shri Rajendra Gurjar
104 Masuda assembly seat BJP Candidate name Smt. Sushil Kanwar Palada
183 Mandalgarh assembly seat BJP Candidate name Smt. Kirti Kumari

 

 

BJP candidate name Anupgarh , Hanumangarh, Bikaner West ,Taranagar ,Mandawa Rajasthan Poll 2013

BJP published the 2nd candidate list for  Rajasthan assembly election 2013 candidate name Anupgarh , Hanumangarh, Bikaner West ,Taranagar ,Mandawa Rajasthan Poll 2013

BJP National President Shri Rajnath Singh has approved the recommendations of Rajasthan’s State Election Committee regarding the General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Rajasthan.

The names of the candidates finalised for the Legislative Assembly Constituencies are given below:-

No. Constituency No. & Name Name of the Candidate
1. 6 Anupgarh (SC)assembly seat candidate name Smt. Shimla Bawari
2. 8 Hanumangarh assembly seat candidate name Dr. Ram Pratap
3. 13 Bikaner West Shri Gopal Joshi
4. 20 Taranagar assembly seat candidate name Shri Jainarayan Punia
5. 28 Mandawa assembly seat candidate name Shri Saleem Tanwar
6. 30 Udaipurwati Shri Subhkaran Chaudhary
7. 44 Phulera assembly seat candidate name Shri Nirmal Kumawat
8. 59 Tijara Shri Maman Yadav
9. 65 Alwar Rural (SC)assembly seat candidate name Shri Jairam Jatav
10. 82 Hindaun (SC)assembly seat candidate name Smt. Raj Kumari Jatav
11. 94 Malpura Shri Kanhaiya Lal
12. 116 Jaitaran Shri Surendra Goyal
13. 117 Sojat (SC) assembly seat candidate name Smt. Sanjana Agari
14. 125 Osian Shri Bhera Ram
15. 134 Sheo assembly seat candidate name Shri Manvender Singh
16. 155 Vallabh Nagar assembly seat candidate name Shri Ganpat Menaria
17. 157 Dhariawad (ST) assembly seat candidate name Shri Gautam Meena
18. 179 Sahara assembly seat candidate name Dr. Balu Ram Jat
19. 185 Keshoraipatan (SC)assembly seat candidate name Shri Babulal Verma
20. 194 Kishanganj (ST) assembly seat candidate name Shri Lalit Meena

 

BJP 4th List of candidates for Madhya Pradesh Assembly Elections 2013

BJP 4th List of candidates for Madhya Pradesh Assembly Elections 2013

The names of the candidates finalised for the Legislative Assembly Constituencies are given below:-

No. Constituency No. & Name Name of the Candidate
1 9 Ater Shri Arvind Bhadoriya
2 42 Banda Shri Harvansh Rathore
3 46 Niwari Shri Anil Jain
4 51 Chhatarpur Smt. Lalita Yadav
5 52 Bijawar Shri Guddan Pathak
6 101 Panagar Shri Indu Tiwari
7 153 Bhopal Madhya Shri Surendra Nath Singh
8 155 Huzur Shri Rameshwar Sharma
9 182 Badwah Shri Hitendra Singh Solanki
10 228 Manasa Shri Kailash Chawla
11 229 Neemuch Shri Dilip Parihar

list of bjp candidates for mla in delhi assembly election 2013

Delhi bjp first candidate list election mla 2013

Narela Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Neeldaman Khatri
Burrari Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Shrikrishna Tyagi
Badali Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Vijay Bhagat
Rithala Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Kulwant Rana
Mundaka Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Manoj Shaukeen
Kirari Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Anil Jha
Sultanpur Mazara Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name: Susheela Bagadi
Mangolpuri (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name :Ramkishor Narwaria
Rohtas Nagar Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Jitendra Mahajan
Seelampur Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Kaushal Mishra
Gonda Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Sahib Singh Chauhan
Babarpur Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name : Naresh Gaur