Congress Complete Candidate List for Karnataka Assembly election 2013 for 224 Seat

Congress Complete Candidate List for Karnataka Assembly election 2013 for 224 Seat

Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election 2013(karnataka legislative assembly election 2013)

Congress Party List of Candidates is available on official website

download complete candidate name at http://www.aicc.org.in/new/karnataka_vs-2013.htm

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 NIPPANI KAKASAHEB PANDURANG PATIL
002 CHIKKODI – SADALGA PRAKASH BABANNA HUKKERI
003 ATHANI MAHESH IRANAGOUDA KUMATALLI
004 KAGAWAD KIRAN KUMAR T. PATIL
005 KUDACHI – SC SHAMA BHIMA GHATAGE
006 RAYBAG – SC SUKUMAR P. KIRANAGI
008 ARABHAVI RAMAPPA RAMESH UTAGI
009 GOKAK RAMESH LAXMANRAO JARKIHOLI
010 YEMKANMARDI – ST SATISH LAXMANARAO JARKIHOLI
011 BELGAUM UTTAR FAIROZ NURUDDIN SAITH
013 BELGAUM RURAL MS. LAXMI RAVINDRA HEBBALKAR
015 KITTUR INAMDAR D.B.
016 BAILHONGAL BASAVARAJ S. KOUJALGI
017 SAUNDATTI YELLAMMA RAVINDRA B. YALIGAR
018 RAMDURG ASHOK MAHADEVAPPA PATTAN
019 MUDHOL – SC THIMMAPUR R.B.
020 TERDAL MS. UMASHREE
021 JAMKHANDI SIDDU NYAMEGOUDA
022 BILGI JAGADISH T. PATIL
023 BADAMI DEVARAJ H. PATIL
024 BAGALKOT METI H.Y.
025 HUNGUND VIJAYANANDA S. KASHAPANAVAR
026 MUDDEBIHAL APPAJI @ C.S. NADAGOUDA
027 DEVAR HIPPARGI A.S. PATIL
028 BASAVANA BAGEVADI SHIVANAND S. PATIL
029 BABALESWAR M.B.PATIL
031 NAGTHAN – SC ALGUR H.R. (RAJU)
032 INDI YASHWANTHRAOGOUDA V. PATIL
033 SINDGI SHARANAPPA T. SUNAGAR
034 AFZALPUR MALIKAYYA V. GUTTEDAR
036 SHORAPUR – ST RAJA VENKATAPPA NAIK
037 SHAHPUR SHARANABASAPPA DARSHNAPUR
038 YADGIR MAALAKARADDY A.B.
039 GURMITKAL BABURAO CHINCHANSUR
041 SEDAM DR. SHARAN PRAKASH RUDRAPPA PATIL
042 CHINCHOLI – SC UMESH G. JADHAV
043 GULBARGA RURAL – SC RAMAKRISHNA G.
044 GULBARGA DAKSHIN KAILASHNATH PATIL
045 GULBARGA UTTAR QAMARUL ISLAM
046 ALAND SIDDANNA SHAIGAGI
047 BASAVAKALYAN NARAYAN RAO B.
048 HOMNABAD RAJASHEKAR BASWARAJ PATIL
049 BIDAR SOUTH MS. MEENAKSHI BAI
050 BIDAR RAHEEM KHAN
051 BHALKI ESHWAR BHIMANNA KHANDRE
054 RAICHUR SYED YASIN
056 DEVADURGA – ST VENKATESH NAIK
057 LINGSUGUR – SC PAMAYYA MURARI
058 SINDHANUR HAMPANAGOUDA BADARLI
060 KUSHTAGI AMAREGOUDA L. BAYYAPUR
061 KANAKAGIRI – SC SHIVARAJ TANGADAGI
063 YELBURGA BASAVARAJ RAYAREDDI
064 KOPPAL RAGHAVENDRA HITNAL
065 SHIRAHATTI – SC DODDAMANI R. SHIDDALINGAPPA
066 GADAG PATIL H.K.
067 RON GURUPADA S. PATIL
068 NARGUND BASAVARADDI YAVAGAL
069 NAVALGUND KALAPPA N. GADDI
070 KUNDGOL CHANNABASAPPA S. SHIVALLI
071 DHARWAD VINAY KULKARNI
072 HUBLI – DHARWAD-EAST – SC PRASAD ABBAYYA
076 HALIYAL R.V. DESHPANDE
078 KUMTA MS. SHARADA MOHAN SHETTY
079 BHATKAL J.D. NAIK
081 YELLAPUR SHIVARAM HEBBARAR
083 SHIGGAON SAYED AZEEMPUR KHADRI
084 HAVERI – SC RUDRAPPA MANAPPA LAMANI
085 BYADGI BASAVARAJ N. SHIVANNAVAR
086 HIREKERUR B.C. PATIL
087 RANIBENNUR KOLIWAD K.B.
088 HADAGALLI – SC PARAMESHWARA NAIK P.T.
089 HAGARIBOMMANAHALLI – SC MARANNA L.
090 VIJAYANAGARA ABDUL WAHAB H.
091 KAMPLI – ST GUJJAL NAGARAJ
092 SIRUGUPPA- ST NAGARAJ B.M.
093 BELLARY – ST ASUNDI VANNURAPPA
095 SANDUR – ST E. TUKARAM
096 KUDLIGI – ST VENKATESH S.
097 MOLAKALMURU – ST N.Y.  GOPALA KRISHNA
098 CHALLAKERE – ST RAGHU MURTHY T.
099 CHITRADURGA MANJUNATHA G.S.
101 HOSADURGA GOVINDAPPA B.G.
102 HOLALKERE – SC ANJANEYA H.
103 JAGALUR – ST RAJESH H.P.
104 HARAPANAHALLI RAVINDRA M.P.
105 HARIHAR RAMAPPA S.
108 MAYAKONDA-SC SHIVAMURTHY K.
109 CHANNAGIRI VADNAL RAJANNA
110 HONNALI SHANTHANAGOUDA D.G.
111 SHIMOGA RURAL – SC KARIYANNA
113 SHIMOGA PRASANNA KUMAR K.B.
114 TIRTHAHALLI KIMMANE RATHNAKAR
115 SHIKARIPURA SHANTHAVEERAPPA GOWDA H.S.
116 SORAB KUMAR BANGARAPPA S.
117 SAGAR KAGODU THIMMAPPA
118 BYNDOOR GOPAL POOJARY K.
119 KUNDAPURA MALYADI SHIVRAM SHETTY
120 UDUPI PRAMOD MADHWARAJ
122 KARKAL H. GOPAL BHANDARY
123 SRINGERI RAJEGOWDA T.D.
124 MUDIGERE – SC CHANDRAPPA B.N.
125 CHIKMAGALUR SMT. SHANTE GOWDA K.S.
127 KADUR MALLIKARJUN K.B.
129 TIPTUR SHADAKSHARI  K.
131 KUNIGAL B.B. RAMASWAMY GOWDA
132 TUMKUR CITY RAFEEQ AHMED S.
133 TUMKUR RURAL AUDITOR NAGARAJ YALACHAVADI
134 KORATAGERE – SC DR. G. PARAMESHWARA
135 GUBBI HONNAGIRIGOWDA
136 SIRA T.B. JAYACHANDRA
137 PAVAGADA – SC VENKATESH H.V.
138 MADHUGIRI RAJANNA K.N.
139 GAURIBIDANUR SHIVSHANKAR REDDY N.H.
140 BAGEPALLI SAMPANGI. N.
142 SIDLAGHATTA V.MUNIYAPPA
143 CHINTAMANI MS. VANI KRISHNAREDDY
144 SRINIVASPUR RAMESHKUMAR K.R.
147 BANGARAPET – SC NARAYANASWAMY S.N.
148 KOLAR NASEER AHMED
150 YELAHANKA GOPALA KRISHNA M.N.
152 BYATARAYANAPURA KRISHNA BYREGOWDA
153 YESHVANTHAPURA SOMASHEKAR S.T.
155 DASARAHALLI DR. B.L. SHANKAR
156 MAHALAKSHMI LAYOUT N.L. NARENDRA BABU
159 PULAKESHINAGAR – SC PRASANNA KUMAR B.
160 SARVAGNANAGAR K.J. GEORGE
162 SHIVAJINAGAR R. ROSHAN BAIG
163 SHANTI NAGAR N.A. HARRIS
164 GANDHI NAGAR DINESH GUNDU RAO
165 RAJAJI NAGAR MS. MANJULA NAIDU R.
166 GOVINDRAJ NAGAR PRIYA KRISHNA
167 VIJAY NAGAR M. KRISHNAPPA
169 CHICKPET DEVARAJ R.V.
170 BASAVANAGUDI CHANDRASHEKAR B.K.
172 B T M LAYOUT RAMALINGA REDDY
175 BOMMANAHALLI NAGABHUSHANA C.
177 ANEKAL – SC SHIVANNA B.
178 HOSAKOTE NAGARAJA (M.T.B) N.
181 NELAMANGALA – SC ANJANAMURTHY
182 MAGADI MANJUNATHA A.
183 RAMANAGARAM MARIDEVARU
184 KANAKAPURA D.K.SHIVAKUMAR
185 CHANNAPATNA SADATH ALI KHAN
187 MADDUR MADHU G.M.
188 MELUKOTE RAVI L.D.
189 MANDYA M.H. AMBAREESH
191 NAGAMANGALA SURESH GOWDA
192 KRISHNARAJPET K.B.CHANDRASHEKAR
194 ARSIKERE SHIVARAM B
195 BELUR RUDRESH GOWDA Y.N.
196 HASSAN MAHESH H.K.
197 HOLENARASIPUR SMT. ANUPAMA S.G.
198 ARKALGUD MANJU A.
199 SAKLESHPUR – SC MALLESH D.
200 BELTHANGADY K. VASANTH BANGERA
201 MOODABIDRI K. ABHAYACHANDRA JAIN
203 MANGALORE CITY SOUTH JOHN RICHARD LOBO
204 MANGALORE U.T.KHADAR
205 BANTVAL B. RAMANATHA RAI
207 SULLIA – SC RAGHU B.
208 MADIKERI LOKESH K.M.
209 VIRAJPET PRADEEP B.T.
210 PIRIYAPATNA K. VENKATESH
211 KRISHNARAJANAGARA DODDASWAME GOWDA
212 HUNSUR H.P.MANJUNATH
213 HEGGADADEVANKOTE – ST CHIKKANNA
214 NANJANGUD – SC V. SRINIVASA PRASAD
215 CHAMUNDERHWARI M. SATHYANARAYANA
216 KRISHNARAJA SOMASHEKAR M.K.
217 CHAMARAJA VASU
218 NARASIMHARAJA TANVEER SAIT
219 VARUNA SIDDARAMAIAH
220 T. NARASIPUR – SC DR. H.C. MAHADEVAPPA
221 HANUR R. NARENDRA
222 KOLLEGAL – SC JAYANNA S.
223 CHAMARAJANAGAR C. PUTTARANGA SHETTY
224 GUNDLUPET H.S.MAHADEVA PRASAD

 



BJP 2nd Candidate List of Karnataka Legislative Assembly 2013

BJP 2nd Candidate List of Karnataka Legislative Assembly 2013

2nd List of Karnataka Legislative Assembly download at http://www.bjp.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=8671:list-of-bjp-candidates-for-legislative-assembly-election-2013-for-karnataka-state&catid=68:press-releases&Itemid=494

Sl. C.No. Assembly Name Candidate
1 210 Piriyapatna Sri Sannamoge Gowda
2 212 Hunsur Sri Annaiah Naik
3 191 Nagamangala Dr. Parthasarathi
4 193 Shravanabelagola Sri Patel Manjunath
5 194 Arsikere Sri Gangadhar
6 197 Holenarasipur Sri Hemanth Kumar Gowda
7 198 Arkalgud Sri M.K. Nataraj
8 206 Puttur Sri Sanjeeva Matandoor
9 119 Kundapura Sri Kishor Kumar
10 112 Bhadravati Sri S.B. Shivajirao Scindhia
11 115 Shikaripura Sri S.H. Manjunath
12 116 Sorab Sri Chikkavali Nagarajagouda
13 117 Sagar Smt. Sharavathi V. Rao
14 78 Kumta Sri Suraj Naik
15 85 Byadgi Sri Virupakshappa Bellary
16 65 Shirahatti (SC) Sri Ramanna Lamani
18 26 Muddebihal Sri Malakendra Patil
19 29 Babaleshwar Sri M.S. Rudrgoudru
20 48 Humnabad Sri Padmakar Patil
21 50 Bidar Sri Ramesh Kumar Pande
22 44 Gulbarga Dakshin Sri Dattatreya Chandrashekhar Patil Revoor
23 38 Yadgir Sri Chandrashekhara Muganooru
24 37 Shahapur Sri Virannagouda Mallabadi
25 57 Lingsugur (SC) Sri Tippanna R. Naik
26 105 Harihar Sri S.M. Veeresh
27 109 Channagiri Sri H.S. Shivakumar
28 110 Honnali Dr. H.P. Rajkumar
29 141 Chikkaballapur Sri A.V. Byre Gowda
30 142 Sidlaghatta Sri J.V. Sadashiva
31 145 Mulbagal (SC) Sri Y. Srinivasan Patapat
32 148 Kolar Sri M.S. Anand
33 164 Gandhinagar Sr. P.C. Mohan
34 166 Govindraj Nagar Sri H. Ravindra
35 167 Vijay Nagar Sri V. Somanna
36 168 Chamarajapet Sri B.V. Ganesh

 



Uttarakhand Local body elections Candidate List 2013 | Uttarakhand Mayor/ Nagar Nigam Poll on 28 April 2013

Uttarakhand Local body elections Candidate List 2013 |  Uttarakhand Mayor/ Nagar Nigam Poll on 28 April 2013

Uttarakhand election of Municipal Corporation (Nagar Nigam) , Municipality (Nagar Palika) and Panchayats Notification, Candidate List and Important date

Date of filing of nominations would start from 8 April 2013

Last Date:  12 April 2013

nominations would be reviewed by the EC :13 April 2013

allotted of symbols : 16 April 2013

declaration of results of Uttarakhand Local body elections :  30 April 2013

Congress has announced 11 candidates name , BJP 41 candidate name and BSP 21 candidate name so far. 28 municipal boards and 38 nagar panchayats will go to the polls this year.

BJP,Congress candidate list will publish soon

Uttarakhand poll Dehradun Nagar Nigam, the state would witness election in 25 Nagar Palikas and 35 Nagar Panchayats.



JDS candidates’ list will declared on 2nd week of April Karnataka polls 2013

Karnataka Election 2013 Candidate List: JDS candidates’ list will declared on 2nd week of April Karnataka polls 2013

Former prime minister H D Deve Gowda-led JDS on Sunday said the party would announce its list of candidates for the May 5 Karnataka assembly elections by the second week of next month

parliamentary board of the Janata Dal (Secular), which met on Monday, has finalised a list of 178 candidates to contest in the Assembly elections. The list for the rest of the 46 constituencies, where there are more number of aspirants, will be decided in the next two days, according to JD(S) parliamentary board chairman Basavaraj Horatti.



Congress Candidate List Karnataka Assembly Election 2013 declared on 30 march 2013

Karnataka Assembly Election 2013 : Congress Candidate List Karnataka Assembly Election 2013 declared on 30 march 2013

Congress first candidate list will release their candidates list on 30th March 2013,List Of candidate Of Congress In Karnataka Assembly Poll 2013 released Of march End,karnataka poll 2013  News.

Four former Congress rebels figure in the first list of candidates finalised by the party today for around 100 of the 224 assembly seats in Karnataka which goes to polls on May 5.The rebels, who are Independent MLAs, had served as ministers in the BJP government, sources said.

Congress which is hoping to stage a comeback to power, it has been a tough exercise with ticket aspirants flocking to Delhi in droves and putting pressure to stake their claim. The leaders too are lobbying hard for their candidates

The Independents given tickets are Narendra Swamy, Venkataramanappa, Sudhakar and Shivaraj Thangadi. The lone Congress rebel and Independent MLA who does not figure in the list is Goolihatti Shekhar, the sources said.

 



Karnataka Janata Party(KJP) Candidate List for Assembly election 2013

Candidate List of Karnataka Janata Party(KJP) Assembly election 2013. The Karnataka Commission of India  had recently announced notification about the Karnataka state Legislative Assembly Election 2013 which is to be conducted for Karnataka state assembly. KJP full candidates list for 5th May 2013 election.

Karnataka Janata Paksha (KJP) Candidate List

Former CM B.S. Yeddyurappa, campaign committee chairman Dhananjay Kumar and party senior leaders C.M. Udasi and Shobha Karandlaje were  involved in the candidate selection process. Sources said that die-hard supporters of the former CM will get a place in the first list.They include

 
former minister C.M. Udasi,
former MLAs Suresh Gowda Patil,
Basavaraj Patil Attur,
Nehru Olekar,
S.I. Chikkanagowdra,
Sunil Vallyapur,

 

H. Halappa,
B.P. Harish,
Holalkere Chandrappa,
G. Shivanna
and Tippeswamy.

 

 

The KJP had decided to give tickets to Tarikere MLA D.S. Suresh and  Nagatana MLA Vittal Katakadonda but the Speaker has not accepted their  resignations from the assembly.

 

Even sitting MLCs Shivaraj Sajjanar and Mohan Limbikai are interested in contesting the assembly elections  on a KJP ticket, sources said.

The Karnataka Legislative Assembly Election 2013 is to be conducted on 5th May 2013 for 224 Assembly Constituencies.

Belgaum District

  1. Nippani
  2. Chikkodi Sadalga
  3. Athani
  4. Kagwad
  5. Kudachi
  6. Raybag
  7. Hukkeri
  8. Arabhavi
  9. Gokak
  10. Yemkanamardi
  11. Belgaum Uttar
  12. Belgaum Dakshin
  13. Belgaum Rural
  14. Khanapur
  15. Kittur
  16. Bailahongal
  17. Saundatti Yellamma Rajanna Mamani
  18. Ramdurg

Shimoga District:

  1. Shimoga Rural G Basavanayappa
  2. Bhadravathi Manjula
  3. Shimoga Rudra Gowda (Jyoti Prakash)
  4. Tirthahalli R M Manjunath Gowda
  5. Shikaripura BS Yeddyurappa
  6. Sorab Haratalu Halappa
  7. Sagar Jayant

Chamarajnagar:

  1. Hanur Parimala Nagappa
  2. Kollegal ES Balaraju
  3. Chamarajanagar Pro KR Mallikarjunappa
  4. Gundlupet Niranjan

Haveri District:

  1. Hangal S M Udasi (Sivakumar Udasi)
  2. Shiggaon Basavaraj Bommai
  3. Haveri Neharu Olekar
  4. Byadgi SureshGowda Patil
  5. Hirekerur Biji Banakar
  6. Ranebennur Sivanna

Bangalore City:

  1. Yelahanka Venugopal
  2. K.R. Pura
  3. Byatarayanapura
  4. Yeshwanthapura Rudresh
  5. Rajarajeshwarinagar
  6. Dasarahalli Mariswami
  7. Mahalakshmi Layout
  8. Malleshwaram
  9. Hebbal
  10. Pulakeshinagar Misalu Perumal
  11. Sarvagnanagar Michael Fernandes
  12. C.V. Raman Nagar
  13. Shivajinagar
  14. Shantinagar Ramesh Yadav
  15. Gandhinagar
  16. Rajajinagar Sobha Karandlaje
  17. Govindarajanagar Doddaya
  18. Vijayanagar
  19. Chamrajapet Bhanumati (Sahataj Khanam)
  20. Chickpet
  21. Basavanagudi
  22. Padmanabanagar
  23. B.T.M Layout
  24. Jayanagar Ravikumar
  25. Mahadevapura
  26. Bommanahalli
  27. Bangalore South
  28. Anekal

Bidar District:

  1. Basavakalyan Basavaraja Patil Atturu
  2. Humnabad Ashraf
  3. Bidar South Dr Shailendra Beldal
  4. Bidar Gurupadappa Nagamarappali
  5. Bhalki
  6. Aurad Prabhu Chauhan

Bagalkot District

  1. Mudhol
  2. Terdal
  3. Jamkhandi
  4. Bilgi
  5. Badami
  6. Bagalkot
  7. Hungund

Bijapur District

  1. Muddebihal
  2. Devara Hippargi Rajugowda Patil
  3. Basavana Bagevadi
  4. Babaleshwar
  5. Bijapur City
  6. Nagthan Vittala Katakdonda
  7. Indi Ravikant Patil
  8. Sindgi

Gulbarga District

  1. Afzalpur N Y Patil
  2. Jevargi
  3. Chittapur Maji Sachiva Gurunath
  4. Sedam
  5. Chincholi Sunil Valyapura
  6. Gulbarga Rural
  7. Gulbarga Dakshin S K Kaanta
  8. Gulbarga Uttar Nasir Hussain
  9. Aland B R Patil

Chitradurga District:

  1. Molakalmuru Daksayanamma
  2. Challakere Kumaraswami
  3. Chitradurga Sunita Mallikarjun
  4. Hiriyur
  5. Hosadurga Lingamurti
  6. Holalkere Candrappa

Yadgir District:

  1. Shorapur
  2. Shahapur
  3. Yadgir Virbasanta Reddy
  4. Gurmitkal Venkatareddy Mudnal

Raichur District:

  1. Raichur Rural
  2. Raichur Basavaraj Patil Anvari
  3. Manvi
  4. Devadurga
  5. Lingsugur Murari
  6. Sindhanur Rajasekar Patil
  7. Maski

Koppal District:

  1. Kushtagi
  2. Kanakagiri Basavaraj Dadesuru
  3. Gangavathi
  4. Yelburga
  5. Koppal

Gadag District:

  1. Shirahatti
  2. Gadag
  3. Ron
  4. Nargund

Dharwad District:

  1. Navalgund
  2. Kundgol S I Chikkanagowdra
  3. Dharwad N N Patil
  4. Hubli Dharwad East
  5. Hubli Dharwad Central
  6. Hubli Dharwad West
  7. Kalaghatgi Nimbannanavar

Uttara Kannada District:

  1. Haliyal
  2. Karwar
  3. Kumta
  4. Bhatkal
  5. Sirsi
  6. Yellapur

Bellary District:

  1. Hadagali
  2. Hagaribommanahalli
  3. Vijayanagara
  4. Kampli
  5. Siraguppa
  6. Bellary
  7. Bellary City
  8. Sandur Ravi Prakash
  9. Kudligi

Davanagere District:

  1. Jagalur SV Ramachandra
  2. Harapanahalli Kotresh
  3. Harihar B P Harish
  4. Davanagere North
  5. Davanagere South
  6. Mayakonda Anandappa (Nayak)
  7. Channagiri Madal Virupakshappa
  8. Honnali

Udupi District

  1. Baindur
  2. Kundapur
  3. Udupi
  4. Kaup
  5. Karkala

Chikkmagalur District:

  1. Sringeri
  2. Mudigere
  3. Chickamagalur Mallikarjunayya
  4. Tarikere Suresh
  5. Kadur Belli Prakash

Tumkur District:

  1. Chikknayakanhalli Madhuswami
  2. Tiptur Lokeshwar
  3. Turuvekere Masale Jayaram
  4. Kunigal
  5. Tumkur City Jyoti Ganesh (JC Basavaraj)
  6. Tumkur Rural Hebbakka Ravi
  7. Koratagere Vale Chadrayya
  8. Gubbi Chandrasekara Babu (Natraj)
  9. Sira
  10. Pavagada Sriram
  11. Madhugiri

Chikkaballapur District

  1. Gauribidanur
  2. Bagepalli
  3. Chikkaballapur Lakshmipati Babu
  4. Sidlaghatta Sivakumar Gowda
  5. Chintamani

Kolar District:

  1. Srinivasapur
  2. Mulbagal
  3. Kolar Gold Field (KGF)
  4. Bangarapet
  5. Kolar
  6. Malur

Bengaluru Rural:

  1. Hosakote
  2. Devanahalli
  3. Doddaballapur
  4. Nelamangala

Ramanagaram:

  1. Magadi
  2. Ramanagaram
  3. Kanakapura
  4. Channapatna

Mandya:

  1. Malavalli
  2. Maddur
  3. Melukote
  4. Mandya
  5. Shrirangapattana
  6. Nagamangala
  7. Krishnarajpet

Hassan:

  1. Shravanabelagola
  2. Arsikere Basavaraj (D Lokesh)
  3. Belur Viswanath (Gurudev)
  4. Hassan
  5. Holenarasipur
  6. Arakalgud
  7. Sakaleshpur

Dakshina Kannada

  1. Belthangady
  2. Moodabidri
  3. Mangalore City North
  4. Mangalore City South
  5. Mangalore
  6. Bantwal
  7. Puttur
  8. Sullia

Kodagu:

  1. Madikeri
  2. Virajpet

Mysore:

  1. Piriyapatna
  2. Krishnarajanagara
  3. Hunsur
  4. Heggadadevankote
  5. Nanjangud Mahadevayya
  6. Chamundeshwari Appanna
  7. Krishnaraja EV Rajiv
  8. Chamaraja Madhe Gowda
  9. Narasimharaja
  10. Varuna KP Siddhalingaswami
  11. T. Narasipur Bharati Shankar


CPI(M)Candidate List Tripura Assembly Election 2013

Communist Party of India (Marxist) Candidate List

CPI Marxist announced the Candidate List Tripura Assembly Election 2013

CPI(M) has announced their list of Candidates for Assembly Poll 2013

No.
of A/C
Name of
Constituency
Name of Candidate Sponsored
by
Comment
1 Simna (ST) Pranab Debbarma CPI(M) Sitting
2 Mohanpur Subhash Debnath CPI(M) Old
3 Bamutia(SC) Haricharan Sarkar CPI(M) Sitting
4 Barjala(SC) Jiten Das CPI(M) New
5 Khayerpur Pabitra Kar CPI(M) Sitting
6 Agartala Sankar Prasad Datta CPI(M) Sitting*
7 Ramnagar Ratan Das CPI(M) Old
8 Town Bordowali Shyamali Roy AIFB Old
9 Banamalipur To be announce later CPI
10 Majlishpur Manik Dey CPI(M) Sitting
11 Mandaibazar(ST) Manoranjan Debbarma CPI(M) Sitting
12 Takarjala(ST) Niranjan Debbarma CPI(M) Sitting
13 Pratapgarh(SC) Anil Sarkar CPI(M) Sitting
14 Badharghat(SC) Samar Das RSP New
15 Kamalasagar Narayan Chowdhury CPI(M) Sitting
16 Bishalgarh Bhanulal Saha CPI(M) Sitting
17 Golaghati(ST) Keshab Debbarma CPI(M) Sitting
18 Surjamaninagar Raj Kumar Chowdhury CPI(M) New
19 Charilam(ST) Ramendra Debbarma CPI(M) New
20 Boxanagar Sahid Chowdhury CPI(M) Sitting
21 Nalchar(SC) Tapan Chandra Das CPI(M) Sitting
22 Sonamura Shyamal Chakraborty CPI(M) New
23 Dhanpur Manik Sarkar CPI(M) Sitting
24 Ramchandraghat
(ST)
Padma Debbarma CPI(M) Sitting
25 Khowai Samir Deb Sarkar CPI(M) Sitting
26 Asharambari(ST) Aghore Debbarma CPI(M) Sitting*
27 Kalyanpur-
Pramodnagar
Manindra Chandra Das CPI(M) Sitting
28 Teliamura Gouri Das (Female) CPI(M) Sitting
29 Krishnapur(ST) Khagendra Jamatia CPI(M) Sitting
30 Bagma(ST) Naresh Jamatia CPI(M) Sitting
31 Radhakishorepur Joygobinda Debroy RSP Sitting
32 Matabari Madhab Saha CPI(M) Sitting
33 Kakraban-
Salgarah(SC)
Ratan Bhowmik CPI(M) New
34 Rajnagar(SC) Sudhan Das CPI(M) Sitting
35 Belonia Basudeb Majumder CPI(M) Sitting
36 Santirbazar(ST) Manindra Reang CPI Sitting
37 Hrishyamukh Badal Chowdhury CPI(M) Sitting
38 Jolaibari(ST) Jashbir Tripura CPI(M) Sitting
39 Manu(ST) Jitendra Chowdhury CPI(M) Sitting
40 Sabroom Rita Kar (Majumder)
(Female)
CPI(M) Sitting
41 Ampinagar(ST) Nabahari Jamatia CPI(M) Sitting
42 Amarpur Manoranjan Acharjee CPI(M) Sitting
43 Karbook(ST) Priyamani Debbarma CPI(M) New
44 Raima Valley(ST) Lalit Mohan Tripura CPI(M) Sitting
45 Kamalpur Bijoylaxmi Sinha (Female) CPI(M) Old
46 Surma(SC) Sudhir Das CPI(M) Sitting
47 Ambassa(ST) Lalit Debbarma CPI(M) New
48 Karamchhara(ST) Gajendra Tripura CPI(M) New
49 Chhawmanu(ST) Nirajoy Tripura CPI(M) Sitting
50 Pabiachhara(SC) Samiran Malakar CPI(M) New
51 Fatikroy(SC) Tunu Malakar (Female) CPI(M) New
52 Chandipur Tapan Chakraborty CPI(M) Sitting
53 Kailashahar Mabaswar Ali CPI(M) New
54 Kadamtala-Kurti Faizur Rahaman CPI(M) Sitting*
55 Bagbassa Bijita Nath (Female) CPI(M) Sitting*
56 Dharmanagar Amitabha Datta CPI(M) Old
57 Jubarajnagar Ramendra Debnath CPI(M) Sitting
58 Panisagar Subodh Das CPI(M) Sitting
59 Pecharthal(ST) Arun Chakma CPI(M) Sitting
60 Kanchanpur(ST) Rajendra Reang CPI(M) Sitting

* Candidates sitting in another Constituency

 



Tripura Assembly seat candidate name election 2013

Tripura Assembly seat candidate name election 2013

Notification for Tripura elections will be issued on January 21. state assemblies have 60 assembly seats each. While 10 are reserved for SCs and 20 for STs in Tripura

List of Candidate for the Assembly Constituencies Poll 2013 in Tripura

Congress announces first list of candidates for Tripura Assembly polls

Mohanpur – Ratan Lal Nath Bamutia (SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Prakash Chandra Das Barjala (sc)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Jitendra Sarkar Khayerpur – Ratan Chakraborty Agartala – Sudip Roy Barman Ramnagar – Surajit Datta Town Bordoweali – Asish Kumar Saha Banamalipur – Gopal Chandra Roy Majlishpur – Bibekananda Choudhuri Pratapgarh-(sc)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Ranjit Kumar Das Badharaghar (sc)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Dilip Sarkar Kamalasagar – Dipak Kumar Roy Bishalagarh – Samir Ranjan Barman Suryamaninagar – Avijit Deb Charilam (ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Smt.Himani Debbarma Boxanagar – Billai Mia Nalchar (SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Uttam Das Sonamura – Subal Bhowmik Dhanpur – Md Shah Alam Khowal – Dipak Majumder Kalyanpur Pramodenagar – Kajal Chandra Das Teliamura – Gouri Shankar Roy Krishnapur (ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Sobda Kuma Jamatia Radhakishorepur – Pranajit Singha Roy Kakraban Salgarh(SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Rajib Samaddar Rajnagar (SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Manik Das (South Radhanagar)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name Belonia – Amal Malik Santibazar(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Gouri Shankar Reang Hrishyamukh – Sushankar Bhowmik Jolaibari (ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Brajendra Mog Chaudhuri Manu (ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Chandi Charan Tripura Sabroom – Premtosh Nath Amarpur – Niranjan Barman Kamalpur – Manoj Kanti Deb Surma(SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Sukha Ranjan Das Karamchhara(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Diba Chandra Hranghkawl Chhawmanu(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Zaidami Tripura Pabiachhara(SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Satyaban Das Fatikroy(SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Jugal Malakar Chandipur – Jugal Malakar Kailasahar – Birajit Sinha Kadamatala (Kurti)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Abdul Matin Choudhury Bagbassa – Jyotirmoy Nath Dharamanagar – Biswabandhu Sen Juarajnagar – Ranadhir Nath Panisagar – Radhika Ranjan Das Pencharthal(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Purnita Chakma Kanachanpur(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Sebika Reang —

 

List of 60 Assembly Constituency in Tripura Poll 2013

  1. Simna (ST)
  2. Mohanpur
  3. Bamutia (SC)
  4. Barjala
  5. Khayerpur
  6. Agartala
  7. Ramnagar
  8. Town bordowali
  9. Banamalipur
  10. Majlishpur
  11. Mandaibazar (ST)
  12. Takarjala (ST)
  13. Pratapgarh (SC)
  14. Badharghat
  15. Kamalasagar
  16. Bishalgarh
  17. Golaghati (ST)
  18. Charilam (ST)
  19. Boxanagar
  20. Nalchar (SC)
  21. Sonamura
  22. Dhanpur
  23. Ramchandraghat (ST)
  24. Khowai
  25. Asharambari (ST)
  26. Pramodnagar (ST)
  27. Kalyanpur (ST)
  28. Krishnapur (ST)
  29. Teliamura
  30. Bagma (ST)
  1. Salgarh (SC)
  2. Radhakishorepur
  3. Matarbari
  4. Kakraban
  5. Rajnagar (SC)
  6. Belonia
  7. Santirbazar (ST)
  8. Hrishyamukh
  9. Jolaibari (ST)
  10. Manu (ST)
  11. Sabroom
  12. Ampinagar (SC)
  13. Birganj
  14. Raima valley (SC)
  15. Kamalpur
  16. Surma (SC)
  17. Salema (ST)
  18. Kulai (ST)
  19. Chhawmanu (ST)
  20. Pabiachhara (SC)
  21. Fatikroy
  22. Chandipur
  23. Kailashahar
  24. Kurti
  25. Kadamtala
  26. Dharmanagar
  27. Jubarajnagar
  28. Pencharthal (ST)
  29. Pani sagar
  30. Kanchanpur (ST)


Nagaland election 2013 Congress candidate list

Nagaland Poll First Candidate List : Nagaland election 2013 Congress candidate list
voting for each of the 60 Assembly Constituencies (ACs) in Nagaland will take place in single phase on Saturday, February 23, 2013.

S. No Assembly Constituency Congress /BJP / NPF / NCP First Candidate List for Nagaland Assembly poll 2013
1 Dimapur-I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
2 Dimapur-II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
3 Dimapur-III Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
4 Ghaspani-I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
5 Ghaspani-II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
6 Tenning Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
7 Peren Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
8 Western Angami Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
9 Kohima Town Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
10 Northern Angami – I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
11 Northern Angami -II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
12 Tseminyu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
13 Pughoboto Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
14 Southern Angami-I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
15 Southern Angami-II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
16 Pfutsero Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
17 Chizami Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
18 Chazouba Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
19 Phek Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
20 Meluri Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
21 Tuli Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
22 Arkakong Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
23 Impur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
24 Angetyongpang Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
25 Monguya Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
26 Aonglenden Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
27 Mokokchung Town Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
28 Koridang Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
29 Jangpetkong Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
30 Alungtaki Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
31 Akuluto Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
32 Atoizu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
33 Suruhuto Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
34 Aghunato Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
35 Zunheboto Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
36 Satakha Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
37 Tyui Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
38 Wokha Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
39 Sanis Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
40 Bhandari Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
41 Tizit Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
42 Wakching Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
43 Tapi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
44 Phomching Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
45 Tehok Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
46 Mon Town Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
47 Aboi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
48 Moka Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
49 Tamlu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
50 Longleng Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
51 Noksen Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
52 Longkhim Chare Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
53 Tuensang Sadar-I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
54 Tuensang Sadar-II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
55 Tobu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
56 Noklak Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
57 Thonoknyu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
58 Shamtorr-Chessore Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
59 Siyuchong-Sitimi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
60 Pungro-Kiphire Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name

Last Assembly Election results of Nagaland 2008
NPF had won 26 seats
Congress won 24 seats
BJP won 2 seats
NCP won 2 seats
Independents Candidates won 6 seats.



Gujarat BJP out 4th & final list of candidates today

Gujarat Poll 2012: BJP has finally declared the fourth and final candidates list for gujarat election today 29th November 2012.

Prantij Assembly Constituency Seat BJP Candidate Name– Jaysinh Mansinhji Chauhan
Dehgam Assembly Constituency Seat BJP Candidate Name– Rohitji Chanduji Thakor
Gandhinagar South Assembly Constituency Seat BJP Candidate Name– Shambhuji Chelaji Thakor
Gandhinagar North Assembly Constituency Seat BJP Candidate Name– Ashok Ranchhodbhai Patel



Next Page »

UP B.ED 2014 Apllication form, Admit card,key,Results , Bed 2014 form: UPBED2012.co.in located at Delhi , India, UP . Reviewed by 83 customers rated: 1 / 5