Tag Archives: congress candidate list

Delhi Poll Congress First candidate list election 2013

Delhi Poll Congress First candidate list election 2013. delhi congress release 56 name on 1st candidate list of delhi assembly election 2013 on monday 11.11.2013

The Candidate name are as below

Narela Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Jaswant Singh

Timarpur Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name – Surender Pal Singh

Adarsh Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Mangat Ram Singhal

Badli Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Devender Yadav

Bawana SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Surender Kumar

Mundka Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Dr Naresh Kumar

Kirari – Amit Malik

Sultanpur MajraAssembly constituency Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Jai Kishan

Nangloi jat Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Dr Bijender Singh

Mangol Puri SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Raj Kumar Chauhan

Shalimarbagh Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Naresh Kumar Gupta

Shakur Basti Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Dr S.C.Vats

Tri Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Anil Bhardwaj

Wazirpur Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Hari Shankar Gupta

Model Town Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Kanwar Karan Singh

Sadar Bazar – Rajesh Jain

Chandni Chowk Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Prahlad S Sawhney

Matia Mahal Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Mirza Javed Ali

Ballimaran Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Haroon Yusuf

Karol Bagh Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Madan Khorewal

Patel Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Rajesh Lilothia

Moti Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Sushil Gupta

Madipur Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Malaram Gangwal

Hari Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Surender Kumar Setia

Vikaspuri Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Nand Kishore

Uttam Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Mukesh Sharma

Matiala Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Sumesh Shokeen

Bijwasan Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Vijay Singh Lochav

Delhi Cantt Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Ashok Kumar Jain

Rajinder Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Ramakant Goswami

New Delhi Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Sheila Dikshit

Jangpura Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Tarwinder S Marwah

Kastuba Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Neeraj Basoya

Malviya Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Kiran Walia

R.K.Puram Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Barkha Shukla Singh

Mehrauli Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Dr Yoganand Shastri

Chhatarpur Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Balram Tanwar

DeoliAssembly constituency Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Arvind Singh

Ambedkar NagarAssembly constituency Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Ch. Prem Singh

Kalkaji Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Subhash Chopra

Badarpur Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Ram Singh Netaji

Okhla Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Asif Mohd. Khan

KondliAssembly constituency Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Amrish Singh Gautam

Patparganj Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Anil Kumar

Laxmi Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Dr A.K.Walia

Vishwas Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Naseeb Singh

Krishna Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Dr Vindo Kr Monga

Gandhi Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Arvinder Singh

Shahdara Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Dr Narender Nath

SeemapuriAssembly constituency Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Veer Singh Dhingan

Rohtas Nagar Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Vipin Sharma

Seelampur Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Mateen Ahmed

Ghonda Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Bhisham Sharma

Babarpur Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Zakir Khan

Gokalpur Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  SC Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –  Balzor Singh

Mustafabad Assembly constituency Congress Candidate name –   Hasan Ahmed

 

please refer official website of congress party for more update

Chhattisgarh Congress Complete candidate list Election 2013

Chhattisgarh Congress Complete candidate list Election 2013

Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

List of Candidates

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 BHARATPUR-SONHAT – ST SHRI GULAB SINGH KAMRO
002 MANENDRAGARH SHRI GHULAB SINGH
003 BAIKUNTHPUR SHRI VEDANTI TIWARI
004 PREMNAGAR SHRI KHELSAI SINGH
005 BHATGAON SHRI PARAS RAJWADE
006 PRATAPPUR – ST DR. PREMSAI SINGH TEKAM
007 RAMANUJGANJ – ST SHRI BRIHASPATI SINGH
008 SAMRI  – ST DR. PRITAMRAM SINGH
009 LUNDRA – ST SHRI CHINTAMANI SINGH
010 AMBIKAPUR SHRI T.S. SINGHDEO
011 SITAPUR – ST SHRI AMARJEET BHAGAT
012 JASHPUR – ST SHRI SHARHUL BHAGAT
013 KUNKURI – ST SHRI ABRAHAM TIRKI
014 PATHALGAON – ST SHRI RAM PUKAR SINGH
015 LAILUNGA – ST SHRI HRIDAY RAM RATHIYA
016 RAIGARH DR. SHAKRAJEET NAYAK
017 SARANGARH – SC SMT. PADMA MANHAR
018 KHARSIA SHRI UMESH PATEL
019 DHARAMJAIGARH – ST SHRI LALJEET SINGH RATHIYA
020 RAMPUR – ST SHRI SHYAMLAL KANWAR
021 KORBA SHRI JAI SINGH AGRAWAL
022 KATGHORA SHRI BODH RAM KANWAR
023 PALI – TANAKHAR- ST SHRI RAMDAYAL UIKE
024 MARWAHI – ST SHRI AMIT JOGI
025 KOTA SMT. RENU JOGI
026 LORMI SHRI DHARAMJEET SINGH
027 MUNGELI – SC SHRI CHANDRABHAN BARMATE
028 TAKHATPUR SHRI ASHISH SINGH THAKUR
029 BILHA SHRI SIYARAM KOUSHIK
030 BILASPUR SMT. VANI RAO
031 BELTARA SHRI BHUVNESHWAR YADAV
032 MASTURI – SC SHRI DILIP LAHARIYA
033 AKALTARA SHRI CHUNNILAL SAHU
034 JANJGIR- CHAMPA SHRI MOTILAL DEWANGAN
035 SAKTI SMT. SAROJA RATHOR
036 CHANDRAPUR SHRI NOBEL VERMA
037 JAIJAIPUR SHRI RAM SUNDAR DAS
038 PAMGARH – SC SMT. SHESHRAJ HARBANSH
039 SARAIPALI – SC DR. HARIDAS BHARDWAJ
040 BASNA SHRI DEVENDRA BAHADUR SINGH
041 KHALLARI SHRI PARESH BAGBAHARA
042 MAHASAMUND SHRI AGNI CHANDRAKAR
043 BILAIGARH – SC DR. SHIV KUMAR DAHARIYA
044 KASDOL SHRI RAJKAMAL SINGHANIYA
045 BALODA BAZAR JANAKRAM VERMA
046 BHATAPARA SHRI CHAITRAM SAHU
047 DHARSIWA SMT. ANITA YOGENDRA SHARMA
048 RAIPUR RURAL SHRI SATYANARAYAN SHARMA
049 RAIPUR CITY WEST SHRI VIKASH UPADHYAY
050 RAIPUR CITY NORTH SHRI KULDEEP SINGH JUNEJA
051 RAIPUR CITY SOUTH SMT. KIRANMAYEE NAYAK
052 ARANG – SC SHRI RUDRA KUMAR GURU
053 ABHANPUR SHRI DHANENDRA SAHU
054 RAJIM SHRI AMITESH SHUKLA
055 BINDRANAWARGARH – ST SHRI JANAKRAM DHRUW
056 SIHAWA – ST SMT. AMBIKA MARKAM
057 KURUD SHRI LEKHRAM SAHU
058 DHAMTARI SHRI GURUMUKH S. HORA
059 SANJARI BALOD SHRI BHAIYALAL SINHA
060 DONDI LOHARA – ST SMT. ANILA BHEDIYA
061 GUNDERDEHI SHRI RAJENDRA RAI
062 PATAN SHRI BHUPESH BAGHEL
063 DURG-RURAL SMT. PRATIMA CHANDRAKAR
064 DURG CITY SHRI ARUN VORA
065 BHILAI NAGAR SHRI BADRUDDIN QURESHI
066 VAISHALI NAGAR SHRI BHAJAN S. NIRANKARI
067 AHIWARA – SC SHRI ASHOK DONGRE
068 SAJA SHRI RAVINDRA CHOUBEY
069 BEMETARA SHRI TAMRADWAJ SAHU
070 NAWAGARH – SC SMT. ANITA PATRE
071 PANDARIYA SHRI LALJI CHANDRAWANSHI
072 KAWARDHA MOHD AKBAR
073 KHAIRAGARH SHRI GIRVAR JANGHEL
074 DONGARGARH – SC DR. THANESWAR PATILA
075 RAJNANDGAON SMT. ALKA MUDLIYAR
076 DONGARGAON SHRI DALESHWAR SAHU
077 KHUJJI SHRI BHOLARAM SAHU
078 MOHLA-MANPUR – ST SMT. TEZ KUNWAR NETAM
079 ANTAGARH – ST SHRI MANTURAM PAWAR
080 BHANUPRATAP PUR – ST SHRI MANOJ SINGH MANDAVI
081 KANKER – ST SHRI SHANKAR LAL DHRUWA
082 KESHKAL – ST SHRI SANT NETAM
083 KONDAGAON – ST SHRI MOHAN MARKAM
084 NARAYANPUR – ST SHRI CHANDAN KASHYAP
085 BASTAR – ST SHRI LAKHESHWAR BAGHEL
086 JAGDALPUR SHRI SHAMU KASHYAP
087 CHITRAKOT – ST SHRI DEEPAK BAIJ
088 DANTEWADA – ST SMT. DEVTI KARMA
089 BIJAPUR – ST SHRI VIKRAM MANDAVI
090 KONTA – ST SHRI KAWASI LAKHMA

 

 

Candidate name of Rajasthan congress Assembly election 2013

Rajasthan Assembly election 2013 : Candidate name of Rajasthan congress candidates list election 2013

Congress List of Candidates  Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

 

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
002 GANGANAGAR Assembly Seat Candidate name JAGDISH JANDU
003 KARANPUR Assembly Seat Candidate name GURMEET SINGH KUNNAR
004 SURATGARH Assembly Seat Candidate name GANGAJAL MEEL
008 HANUMARNGARH Assembly Seat Candidate name VINOD KUMAR LILAWAL
013 BIKANAER WEST Assembly Seat Candidate name B.D. KAFLA
015 KOLAYAT Assembly Seat Candidate name BHANWAR SINGH BHATI
017 DUNGARGARH Assembly Seat Candidate name MANGLA RAM GODARA
019 SADULPUR Assembly Seat Candidate name KRISHNA PUNIA (SPORTSWOMEN)
024 SUJANGARH – SC Assembly Seat Candidate name BHANWAR LAI MEGHWAL
026 SURAJGARH Assembly Seat Candidate name SHARWAN KUMAR
027 JHUNJHUNU Assembly Seat Candidate name BRIJENDER SINGH OLA
029 NAWALGARH Assembly Seat Candidate name PRATIBHA SINGH
030 UDAIPURWATI Assembly Seat Candidate name RAJENDRA SINGH GUDHA
031 KHETRI Assembly Seat Candidate name DR. JITENDER SINGH
032 FATEHPUR Assembly Seat Candidate name BHANWARU KHAN
035 SIKAR RAJENDRA PAREEK
036 DANTA RAMGARH NARAYAN SINGH
039 SRIMADHOPUR DEEPENDRA SINGH
043 CHOMU BHAGWAN SAHAY SAINI
049 HAWA MAHAL BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA
051 CIVIL LINES PRATAP SINGH
059 TIJARA AIMMUDDIN URF DURRU MIYA
063 BANSUR SHAKUNTALA RAWAT
064 THANAGAZI URMILA JOGI
067 RAMGARH ZUBER KHAN
070 KAMAN SMT. ZAHIDA KHAN
072 DEEG – KUMHER VISHWENDRA SINGH
086 MAHUWA HARI SINGH MAHUWA
087 SIKRAI – SC SMT. MAMTA BHUPESH
088 DAUSA MURARI LAI MEENA
089 LALSOT – ST PRASADI LAI MEENA
091 BAMANWAS – ST NAWAL KISHORE MEENA
093 KHANDAR-SC ASHOK BAIRWA
098 KISHANGARH NATTHURAM SINODIYA
102 NASIRABAD MAHENDER SINGH GUJJAR
105 KEKRI  Assembly Seat Candidate name RAGHU SHARMA
108 JAYAL-SC MANJU MEGHWAL
113 MAKRANA Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name ZAKIR HUSAIN
115 NAWAN Assembly Seat Candidate name MAHENDRA CHAUDHARY
127 SARDARPURA ASHOK GEHLOT
133 POKARAN Assembly Seat Candidate name SALEH MOHAMMED
134 SHEO AMEEN KHAN
135 BARMER Assembly Seat Candidate name MEWARAM JAIN
136 BAYTOO COL. SONARAM
137 PACHPADRA Assembly Seat Candidate name MADAN PRAJAPAT
138 SIWANA MAHANT NIRMAL DAS
140 CHOHTAN-SC Assembly Seat Candidate name PADMA RAM MEGHWAL
145 RANIWARA RATAN DEVASI
146 SIROHI SANYAM LODHA
149 GOGUNDA-ST Assembly Seat Candidate name MANGILAL GARASIA
151 KHERWARA-ST Assembly Seat Candidate name DR. DAYA RAM PARMAR
156 SALUMBER-ST Assembly Seat Candidate name SMT. BASANTI DEVI MEENA
160 SAGWARA – ST Assembly Seat Candidate name SURINDER BAMANIYA
163 GARHI-ST SMT. KANTA GARASIYA
164 BANSWARA – ST Assembly Seat Candidate name ARJUN SINGH BAMNIYA
165 BAGIDORA – ST Assembly Seat Candidate name MAHENDRA JEET SINGH MALVIYA
174 KUMBHALGARH GANESH SINGH PARMAR
188 SAGOD BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR
189 KOTA-NORTH Assembly Seat Candidate name SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL
191 LADPURA NUIMUDDIN
193 ANTA Assembly Seat Candidate name PRAMOD KUMAR
194 KISHANGANJ – ST CHHATRI BAI SEHARIA
200 MANOHAR THANA Assembly Seat Candidate name KAILASH CHAND MEENA

 

 

Congress declare first candidate list for Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

Congress declare first candidate list for Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

 

Below are the List of Candidates Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 HACHHEK – ST LALRIN MAWIA RALTE
002 DAMPA – ST LAL ROBIAKA
003 MAMIT – ST JOHN ROTLUANGLIANA
004 TUIRIAL – ST HMINGDAILOVA KHIANGTE
005 KOLASIB – ST P.C. ZORAM SANGLIANA
006 SERLUI – ST K. LALRINTHANGA
007 TUIVAWL – ST R.L. PIANMAWIA
008 CHALFILH – ST DR. NGURDINGLIANA
009 TAWI – ST R. LALZIRLIANA
010 AIZAWL NORTH-I – ST R. ROMAWIA
011 AIZAWL NORTH-II – ST H. LIANSAILOVA
012 AIZAWL NORTH-III – ST LAL THANZARA
013 AIZAWL EAST-I R. LALRINAWAMA
014 AIZAWL EAST-II – ST LALSAWTA
015 AIZAWL WEST-I – ST MS. TBC TLANGTHANMAWII
016 AIZAWL WEST-II – ST DR. LALMALSAWMA
017 AIZAWL WEST-III – ST R. SELTHUAMA
018 AIZAWL SOUTH-I – ST R. VANLALVENA
019 AIZAWL SOUTH-II – ST LT. COL. Z.S. ZUALA
020 AIZAWL SOUTH-III – ST K.S. THANGA
021 LENGTENG – ST H. ROHLUNA
022 TUICHANG – ST LALRINLIANA SAILO
023 CHAMPHAI NORTH – ST T.T. ZOTHANSANGA
024 CHAMPHAI SOUTH – ST J.H. ROTHUAMA
025 EAST TUIPUI – ST T. SANGKUNGA
026 SERCHHIP – ST LAL THANHAWLA
027 TUIKUM – ST K. LIANZUALA
028 HRANGTURZO – ST LAL THANHAWLA
029 SOUTH TUIPUI – ST JOHN SIAMKUNGA
030 LUNGLEI NORTH – ST P.C. LALTHANLIANA
031 LUNGLEI EAST – ST JOSEPH LALHIMPUIA
032 LUNGLEI WEST – ST CHALROSANGA RALTE
033 LUNGLEI SOUTH – ST S. LALDINGLIANA
034 THORANG – ST ZODINTLUANGA
035 WEST TUIPUI – ST NIHAR KANTI CHAKMA
036 TUICHAWNG – ST DR. B.D. CHAKMA
037 LAWNGTLAI WEST – ST C. NGUNLIANCHUNGA
038 LAWNGTLAI EAST – ST H ZOTHANGLIANA
039 SAIHA – ST S. HIATO
040 PALAK – ST HIPHEI

 

list of indian national congress MLA candidates in MP Visdhan Sabha poll 2013

Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election 2013 Candidate List : First Candidate list of 115 Congress candidates for MP polls published by congress party on Friday 01.11.2013.

Below are the list of indian national congress MLA candidates in MP Visdhan Sabha poll 2013

Madhya Pradesh Congress first list of candidates

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES for MP Assembly poll 2013
001 SHEOPUR BRIJRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN
002 VIJAYPUR RAM NIWAS RAWAT
003 SABALGARH SURESH CHOUDHARY
005 SUMAWALI ADAL SINGH KANSANA
008 AMBAH – SC AMARSINGH SAKHWAR
009 ATER SATYADEV KATARE
011 LAHAR GOVIND SINGH
013 GOHAD – SC MEWARAM JATAV
015 GWALIOR PRADYUMN SINGH TOMAR
016 GWALIOR EAST MUNNALAL GOYAL
018 BHITARWAR LAKHAN SINGH YADAV
019 DABRA – SC MS. IMARTI DEVI
021 BHANDER- SC ARUN KUMAR BHARTI
023 KARERA – SC SMT. SHAKUNTALA KHATIK
024 POHARI HARI VALLABH SHUKLA
026 PICHHORE K.P. SINGH KAKKAJOO
027 KOLARAS RAM SINGH
028 BAMORI MAHENDRA SINGH. SISODIA
029 GUNA -SC NEERAJ NIGAM
030 CHACHOURA SHIVNARAYAN MEENA
035 BINA – SC MS. NIRMALA SAPRE
036 KHURAI ARUNODAYA CHOUBEY
037 SURKHI GOVINDSINGH RAJPUT
042 BANDA NARAYAN PRAJAPATI
043 TIKAMGARH YADVENDRA SINGH
045 PRITHVIPUR BRAJENDRA SINGH
050 RAJNAGAR KUN. VIKRAM SINGH NATI RAJA
056 JABERA PRATAP SINGH
061 CHITRAKOOT PREM SINGH
063 SATNA RAJARAM TRIPATHI
064 NAGOD YADVENDRA SINGH
065 MAIHAR NARAYAN TRIPATHI
066 AMARPATAN DR. RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH
067 RAMPUR – BAGHELAN KAMLENDRA SINGH KAMLU
073 MANGAWAN – SC TRIVEDI PRASAD MAITRAIY
076 CHURHAT AJAY ARJUN SINGH
077 SIDHI KAMLESHWAR DWIVEDI
082 DHAUHANI – ST R.D. SINGH
083 BEOHARI – ST RAM PAL SINGH
084 JAISINGNAGAR – ST DHYAN SINGH MARKO
085 JAITPUR – ST LALLAN SINGH
087 ANUPPUR- ST BISAHULAL SINGH
088 PUSHPRAJGARH – ST PHUNDELAL SINGH MARKO
089 BANDHAVGARH – ST PYARELAL BAIGA
090 MANPUR – ST MS. SAKUNTALA PRADHAN
091 BARWARA – ST BASANTH SINGH (BIJAY RAGHVENDRA SINGH)
092 VIJAYRAGHAVGARH SANJAY PATHAK
094 BAHORIBAND DR. NISHITH PATEL
097 JABALPUR PURBA – SC LAKHAN GHANGHORIA
100 JABALPUR PASCHIM TARUN BHANOT
102 SIHORA – ST MRS. JAMUNA MARAVI
103 SHAHPURA – ST MRS. GANGA BAI URETI
104 DINDORI – ST OMKAR SINGH MARKAM
105 BICHHIYA – ST NARAYAN SINGH PATTA
106 NIWAS – ST PATIRAM PANDRO
107 MANDLA – ST SANVEEV CHHOTELAL UIKE
108 BAIHAR- ST SANJAY UIKE
109 LANJI MS. HEENA KAVRE
110 PARASWADA MS. MADHU BHAGAT
112 WARASEONI PRADEEP AMRITLAL JAISWAL
114 BARGHAT – ST ARJUN SINGH KAKODIYA
116 KEOLARI RAJANISH SINGH
118 GOTEGAON – SC NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI
119 NARSINGPUR SUNIL JAISWAL
121 GADARWARA MRS. SADHANA STHAPAK
123 AMARWARA – ST KAMLESH PRATAP SHAH
126 CHHINDWARA DEEPAK SAXENA
127 PARASIA – SC SOHANLAL VALMIKI
128 PANDHURNA – ST JATIN UIKE
129 MULTAI SUKHDEO PANSE
130 AMLA – SC MS. SUNITA BHELE
133 BHAINSDEHI – ST DHARMU SINGH SIRYAM
136 SEONI- MALWA HAJARILAL RAGHUWANSHI
139 PIPARIYA – SC MS. MAMTA NAGOATRA
140 UDAIPURA BHAGWAN SINGH RAJPOOT
142 SANCHI – SC DR. PRABHURAM CHOUDHARY
144 VIDISHA SHASHANK BHARGAV
146 KURWAI – SC PANBAI PANTHI
148 SHAMSHABAD MS. JYOTSANA YADAV
149 BERASIA – SC MAHESH RATNAKAR
150 BHOPAL UTTAR ARIF AQUEEL
152 BHOPAL DAKSHIN-PASCHIM SANJEEV SAXENA
154 GOVINDPURA GOVIND GOYAL
158 ICHHAWAR SHAILENDRA PATEL
160 NARSINGHGARH GIRISH BHANDARI
163 KHILCHIPUR PRIYAVRAT SINGH
164 SARANGPUR – SC KRISHNA MOHAN MALVIYA
165 SUSNER VALLAB BHAI AMBAVATIA
166 AGAR – SC MADHU GEHLOT
167 SHAJAPUR KARADA HUKUM SINGH
174 BAGALI – ST TER SINGH DEVDA
176 HARSUD – ST SURAJBHAN SINGH SOLANKI
178 PANDHANA – ST NANDU BARE
179 NEPANAGAR- ST RAMKISHAN PATEL
185 KHARGONE RAVI JOSHI
186 BHAGWANPURA – ST VIJAY SINGH SOLANKI
188 RAJPUR – ST BALA BACHCHAN
190 BADWANI – ST RAMESH PATEL
195 PETLAWAD – ST WALSINGH MEDA
196 SARDARPUR – ST PRATAP GREVVAL
197 GANDHWANI – ST UMANG SINGHAR
200 DHARAMPURI – ST PANCHILAL MEDA
202 BADNAWAR RAJVARDHAN SINGH PREMSINGH
206 INDORE – 3 ASHWIN JOSHI
207 INDORE – 4 SURESH MINDA
209 DR. AMBEDKARNAGAR-MHOW ANTAR SINGH DARBAR
210 RAU JEETU PATWARI
211 SANWER – SC TULISIRAM SILAWAT
212 NAGADA-KHACHROD DILIP SINGH GURJAR
213 MAHIDPUR DR. KALPANA PARULEKAR
215 GHATIYA – SC RAM LAL MALVIYA
224 MANDSOUR MAHENDRA SINGH GURJAR
227 GAROTH SUBHASH KUMAR SOJATIA
228 MANASA VIJENDRA SINGH MALAHEDA (VIJJU)
229 NEEMUCH NAND KISHOR PATEL

download complete list at http://www.aicc.org.in/press/mp-vs-13.htm

Congress second candidate list for Chhattisgarh Election 2013

Congress second candidate list for Chhattisgarh Election 2013. The congrees 2nd list contain the name of 45 member.  Both wife and son of Ajit Jogi got the ticket for Chhattisgarh assembly poll 2013. The son of EX CM Ajit Jogi , Amit Jogi  has been nominated from the Marwahi Assembly constituency, which is represented by Ajit Jogi, while the wife Ajit Jogi Renu Jogi has been nominated from the Kota Assembly constituency.

Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

List of Candidates the first Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh have been given tickets for candidature.

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
003 BAIKUNTHPUR SHRI VEDANTI TIWARI
004 PREMNAGAR SHRI KHELSAI SINGH
010 AMBIKAPUR SHRI T.S. SINGHDEO
011 SITAPUR – ST SHRI AMARJEET BHAGAT
013 KUNKURI – ST SHRI ABRAHAM TIRKI
014 PATHALGAON – ST SHRI RAM PUKAR SINGH
015 LAILUNGA – ST SHRI HRIDAY RAM RATHIYA
016 RAIGARH DR. SHAKRAJEET NAYAK
018 KHARSIA SHRI UMESH PATEL
020 RAMPUR – ST SHRI SHYAMLAL KANWAR
022 KATGHORA SHRI BODH RAM KANWAR
023 PALI – TANAKHAR- ST SHRI RAMDAYAL UIKE
024 MARWAHI – ST SHRI AMIT JOGI
025 KOTA SMT. RENU JOGI
026 LORMI SHRI DHARAMJEET SINGH
027 MUNGELI – SC SHRI CHANDRABHAN BARMATE
028 TAKHATPUR SHRI ASHISH SINGH THAKUR
030 BILASPUR SMT. VANI RAO
032 MASTURI – SC SHRI DILIP LAHARIYA
035 SAKTI SMT. SAROJA RATHOR
037 JAIJAIPUR SHRI RAM SUNDAR DAS
038 PAMGARH – SC SMT. SHESHRAJ HARBANSH
039 SARAIPALI – SC DR. HARIDAS BHARDWAJ
040 BASNA SHRI DEVENDRA BAHADUR SINGH
041 KHALLARI SHRI PARESH BAGBAHARA
042 MAHASAMUND SHRI AGNI CHANDRAKAR
044 KASDOL SHRI RAJKAMAL SINGHANIYA
046 BHATAPARA SHRI CHAITRAM SAHU
048 RAIPUR RURAL SHRI SATYANARAYAN SHARMA
049 RAIPUR CITY WEST SHRI VIKASH UPADHYAY
050 RAIPUR CITY NORTH SHRI KULDEEP SINGH JUNEJA
051 RAIPUR CITY SOUTH SMT. KIRANMAYEE NAYAK
053 ABHANPUR SHRI DHANENDRA SAHU
054 RAJIM SHRI AMITESH SHUKLA
056 SIHAWA – ST SMT. AMBIKA MARKAM
057 KURUD SHRI LEKHRAM SAHU
058 DHAMTARI SHRI GURUMUKH S. HORA
060 DONDI LOHARA – ST SMT. ANILA BHEDIYA
062 PATAN SHRI BHUPESH BAGHEL
064 DURG CITY SHRI ARUN VORA
065 BHILAI NAGAR SHRI BADRUDDIN QURESHI
068 SAJA SHRI RAVINDRA CHOUBEY
069 BEMETARA SHRI TAMRADWAJ SAHU
070 NAWAGARH – SC SMT. ANITA PATRE
073 KHAIRAGARH SHRI GIRVAR JANGHEL
074 DONGARGARH – SC DR. THANESWAR PATILA
075 RAJNANDGAON SMT. ALKA MUDLIYAR
076 DONGARGAON SHRI DALESHWAR SAHU
077 KHUJJI SHRI BHOLARAM SAHU
078 MOHLA-MANPUR – ST SMT. TEZ KUNWAR NETAM
079 ANTAGARH – ST SHRI MANTURAM PAWAR
080 BHANUPRATAP PUR – ST SHRI MANOJ SINGH MANDAVI
081 KANKER – ST SHRI SHANKAR LAL DHRUWA
082 KESHKAL – ST SHRI SANT NETAM
083 KONDAGAON – ST SHRI MOHAN MARKAM
084 NARAYANPUR – ST SHRI CHANDAN KASHYAP
085 BASTAR – ST SHRI LAKHESHWAR BAGHEL
086 JAGDALPUR SHRI SHAMU KASHYAP
087 CHITRAKOT – ST SHRI DEEPAK BAIJ
088 DANTEWADA – ST SMT. DEVTI KARMA
089 BIJAPUR – ST SHRI VIKRAM MANDAVI
090 KONTA – ST SHRI KAWASI LAKHMA