Tag Archives: congress

west bengal exit poll in panchayat election 2013

west bengal exit poll in panchayat election 2013

Their is neck to neck fight between TMC and CPI in many  seat of . Congress is also giving fight is many seat of WB panchayat election 2013

Murshidabad goes to polls on Monday 22 July 2013
Three phase of election is over their is Violent clash between TMC, CPI-M workers, bomb hurled at EC officer’s vehicle –
West Bengal Panchayat polls,   clash in West Bengal panchayat polls,   Congress,   Trinamool Congress,   CPI (M) ,   – See more at: http://post.jagran.com/search/exit-polls#sthash.ME2WOLvS.dpuf

C-voter opinion poll on Karnataka Assembly elections 2013 Congress will form the government

C-voter opinion poll on Karnataka Assembly elections 2013 Congress will form the government

C-Voter survey shows clear majority for Congress in Karnataka Survey April 2013

Congress 114-122

BJP 48-56,

JD(Secular ) 32-38, KJP

Exit poll results will be made available after completion of polling on May 5th 2013. Centre for the Study of Developing Societies (CSDS) for CNN-IBN

Karnataka election exit poll, Karnataka ELECTION SURVEY RESULT CSDS-CNN-IBN : Congress 117-129, BJP 39-49, JD(S) 33-44

Pre Poll survey Karnataka election Opinion poll, Karnataka election exit poll

Congress is expected to gain by 2% from its vote share in 2008( 35 per cent), while the BJP lossing vote share by 11 percentage point at 23%. Yedurappa factor hitting BJP the most.

Janata Dal-Secular (JD-S) is projected to get 20 per cent of vote share (1% up from 2008) and 34-44 seats.

Karnataka Janata Party (KJP) and Independents together are projected to get with 14-22 seats with a combined vote share of 13%.

Suvarna News-Cfore Karnataka  Opinion poll 2013:

Congress 105-122

BJP 55-70

JD(S) 30-45

Congress Complete Candidate List for Karnataka Assembly election 2013 for 224 Seat

Congress Complete Candidate List for Karnataka Assembly election 2013 for 224 Seat

Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election 2013(karnataka legislative assembly election 2013)

Congress Party List of Candidates is available on official website

download complete candidate name at http://www.aicc.org.in/new/karnataka_vs-2013.htm

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 NIPPANI KAKASAHEB PANDURANG PATIL
002 CHIKKODI – SADALGA PRAKASH BABANNA HUKKERI
003 ATHANI MAHESH IRANAGOUDA KUMATALLI
004 KAGAWAD KIRAN KUMAR T. PATIL
005 KUDACHI – SC SHAMA BHIMA GHATAGE
006 RAYBAG – SC SUKUMAR P. KIRANAGI
008 ARABHAVI RAMAPPA RAMESH UTAGI
009 GOKAK RAMESH LAXMANRAO JARKIHOLI
010 YEMKANMARDI – ST SATISH LAXMANARAO JARKIHOLI
011 BELGAUM UTTAR FAIROZ NURUDDIN SAITH
013 BELGAUM RURAL MS. LAXMI RAVINDRA HEBBALKAR
015 KITTUR INAMDAR D.B.
016 BAILHONGAL BASAVARAJ S. KOUJALGI
017 SAUNDATTI YELLAMMA RAVINDRA B. YALIGAR
018 RAMDURG ASHOK MAHADEVAPPA PATTAN
019 MUDHOL – SC THIMMAPUR R.B.
020 TERDAL MS. UMASHREE
021 JAMKHANDI SIDDU NYAMEGOUDA
022 BILGI JAGADISH T. PATIL
023 BADAMI DEVARAJ H. PATIL
024 BAGALKOT METI H.Y.
025 HUNGUND VIJAYANANDA S. KASHAPANAVAR
026 MUDDEBIHAL APPAJI @ C.S. NADAGOUDA
027 DEVAR HIPPARGI A.S. PATIL
028 BASAVANA BAGEVADI SHIVANAND S. PATIL
029 BABALESWAR M.B.PATIL
031 NAGTHAN – SC ALGUR H.R. (RAJU)
032 INDI YASHWANTHRAOGOUDA V. PATIL
033 SINDGI SHARANAPPA T. SUNAGAR
034 AFZALPUR MALIKAYYA V. GUTTEDAR
036 SHORAPUR – ST RAJA VENKATAPPA NAIK
037 SHAHPUR SHARANABASAPPA DARSHNAPUR
038 YADGIR MAALAKARADDY A.B.
039 GURMITKAL BABURAO CHINCHANSUR
041 SEDAM DR. SHARAN PRAKASH RUDRAPPA PATIL
042 CHINCHOLI – SC UMESH G. JADHAV
043 GULBARGA RURAL – SC RAMAKRISHNA G.
044 GULBARGA DAKSHIN KAILASHNATH PATIL
045 GULBARGA UTTAR QAMARUL ISLAM
046 ALAND SIDDANNA SHAIGAGI
047 BASAVAKALYAN NARAYAN RAO B.
048 HOMNABAD RAJASHEKAR BASWARAJ PATIL
049 BIDAR SOUTH MS. MEENAKSHI BAI
050 BIDAR RAHEEM KHAN
051 BHALKI ESHWAR BHIMANNA KHANDRE
054 RAICHUR SYED YASIN
056 DEVADURGA – ST VENKATESH NAIK
057 LINGSUGUR – SC PAMAYYA MURARI
058 SINDHANUR HAMPANAGOUDA BADARLI
060 KUSHTAGI AMAREGOUDA L. BAYYAPUR
061 KANAKAGIRI – SC SHIVARAJ TANGADAGI
063 YELBURGA BASAVARAJ RAYAREDDI
064 KOPPAL RAGHAVENDRA HITNAL
065 SHIRAHATTI – SC DODDAMANI R. SHIDDALINGAPPA
066 GADAG PATIL H.K.
067 RON GURUPADA S. PATIL
068 NARGUND BASAVARADDI YAVAGAL
069 NAVALGUND KALAPPA N. GADDI
070 KUNDGOL CHANNABASAPPA S. SHIVALLI
071 DHARWAD VINAY KULKARNI
072 HUBLI – DHARWAD-EAST – SC PRASAD ABBAYYA
076 HALIYAL R.V. DESHPANDE
078 KUMTA MS. SHARADA MOHAN SHETTY
079 BHATKAL J.D. NAIK
081 YELLAPUR SHIVARAM HEBBARAR
083 SHIGGAON SAYED AZEEMPUR KHADRI
084 HAVERI – SC RUDRAPPA MANAPPA LAMANI
085 BYADGI BASAVARAJ N. SHIVANNAVAR
086 HIREKERUR B.C. PATIL
087 RANIBENNUR KOLIWAD K.B.
088 HADAGALLI – SC PARAMESHWARA NAIK P.T.
089 HAGARIBOMMANAHALLI – SC MARANNA L.
090 VIJAYANAGARA ABDUL WAHAB H.
091 KAMPLI – ST GUJJAL NAGARAJ
092 SIRUGUPPA- ST NAGARAJ B.M.
093 BELLARY – ST ASUNDI VANNURAPPA
095 SANDUR – ST E. TUKARAM
096 KUDLIGI – ST VENKATESH S.
097 MOLAKALMURU – ST N.Y.  GOPALA KRISHNA
098 CHALLAKERE – ST RAGHU MURTHY T.
099 CHITRADURGA MANJUNATHA G.S.
101 HOSADURGA GOVINDAPPA B.G.
102 HOLALKERE – SC ANJANEYA H.
103 JAGALUR – ST RAJESH H.P.
104 HARAPANAHALLI RAVINDRA M.P.
105 HARIHAR RAMAPPA S.
108 MAYAKONDA-SC SHIVAMURTHY K.
109 CHANNAGIRI VADNAL RAJANNA
110 HONNALI SHANTHANAGOUDA D.G.
111 SHIMOGA RURAL – SC KARIYANNA
113 SHIMOGA PRASANNA KUMAR K.B.
114 TIRTHAHALLI KIMMANE RATHNAKAR
115 SHIKARIPURA SHANTHAVEERAPPA GOWDA H.S.
116 SORAB KUMAR BANGARAPPA S.
117 SAGAR KAGODU THIMMAPPA
118 BYNDOOR GOPAL POOJARY K.
119 KUNDAPURA MALYADI SHIVRAM SHETTY
120 UDUPI PRAMOD MADHWARAJ
122 KARKAL H. GOPAL BHANDARY
123 SRINGERI RAJEGOWDA T.D.
124 MUDIGERE – SC CHANDRAPPA B.N.
125 CHIKMAGALUR SMT. SHANTE GOWDA K.S.
127 KADUR MALLIKARJUN K.B.
129 TIPTUR SHADAKSHARI  K.
131 KUNIGAL B.B. RAMASWAMY GOWDA
132 TUMKUR CITY RAFEEQ AHMED S.
133 TUMKUR RURAL AUDITOR NAGARAJ YALACHAVADI
134 KORATAGERE – SC DR. G. PARAMESHWARA
135 GUBBI HONNAGIRIGOWDA
136 SIRA T.B. JAYACHANDRA
137 PAVAGADA – SC VENKATESH H.V.
138 MADHUGIRI RAJANNA K.N.
139 GAURIBIDANUR SHIVSHANKAR REDDY N.H.
140 BAGEPALLI SAMPANGI. N.
142 SIDLAGHATTA V.MUNIYAPPA
143 CHINTAMANI MS. VANI KRISHNAREDDY
144 SRINIVASPUR RAMESHKUMAR K.R.
147 BANGARAPET – SC NARAYANASWAMY S.N.
148 KOLAR NASEER AHMED
150 YELAHANKA GOPALA KRISHNA M.N.
152 BYATARAYANAPURA KRISHNA BYREGOWDA
153 YESHVANTHAPURA SOMASHEKAR S.T.
155 DASARAHALLI DR. B.L. SHANKAR
156 MAHALAKSHMI LAYOUT N.L. NARENDRA BABU
159 PULAKESHINAGAR – SC PRASANNA KUMAR B.
160 SARVAGNANAGAR K.J. GEORGE
162 SHIVAJINAGAR R. ROSHAN BAIG
163 SHANTI NAGAR N.A. HARRIS
164 GANDHI NAGAR DINESH GUNDU RAO
165 RAJAJI NAGAR MS. MANJULA NAIDU R.
166 GOVINDRAJ NAGAR PRIYA KRISHNA
167 VIJAY NAGAR M. KRISHNAPPA
169 CHICKPET DEVARAJ R.V.
170 BASAVANAGUDI CHANDRASHEKAR B.K.
172 B T M LAYOUT RAMALINGA REDDY
175 BOMMANAHALLI NAGABHUSHANA C.
177 ANEKAL – SC SHIVANNA B.
178 HOSAKOTE NAGARAJA (M.T.B) N.
181 NELAMANGALA – SC ANJANAMURTHY
182 MAGADI MANJUNATHA A.
183 RAMANAGARAM MARIDEVARU
184 KANAKAPURA D.K.SHIVAKUMAR
185 CHANNAPATNA SADATH ALI KHAN
187 MADDUR MADHU G.M.
188 MELUKOTE RAVI L.D.
189 MANDYA M.H. AMBAREESH
191 NAGAMANGALA SURESH GOWDA
192 KRISHNARAJPET K.B.CHANDRASHEKAR
194 ARSIKERE SHIVARAM B
195 BELUR RUDRESH GOWDA Y.N.
196 HASSAN MAHESH H.K.
197 HOLENARASIPUR SMT. ANUPAMA S.G.
198 ARKALGUD MANJU A.
199 SAKLESHPUR – SC MALLESH D.
200 BELTHANGADY K. VASANTH BANGERA
201 MOODABIDRI K. ABHAYACHANDRA JAIN
203 MANGALORE CITY SOUTH JOHN RICHARD LOBO
204 MANGALORE U.T.KHADAR
205 BANTVAL B. RAMANATHA RAI
207 SULLIA – SC RAGHU B.
208 MADIKERI LOKESH K.M.
209 VIRAJPET PRADEEP B.T.
210 PIRIYAPATNA K. VENKATESH
211 KRISHNARAJANAGARA DODDASWAME GOWDA
212 HUNSUR H.P.MANJUNATH
213 HEGGADADEVANKOTE – ST CHIKKANNA
214 NANJANGUD – SC V. SRINIVASA PRASAD
215 CHAMUNDERHWARI M. SATHYANARAYANA
216 KRISHNARAJA SOMASHEKAR M.K.
217 CHAMARAJA VASU
218 NARASIMHARAJA TANVEER SAIT
219 VARUNA SIDDARAMAIAH
220 T. NARASIPUR – SC DR. H.C. MAHADEVAPPA
221 HANUR R. NARENDRA
222 KOLLEGAL – SC JAYANNA S.
223 CHAMARAJANAGAR C. PUTTARANGA SHETTY
224 GUNDLUPET H.S.MAHADEVA PRASAD

 

Tripura Election results 2013 Out | Live Tripura Legislative Assembly election 2013 vote counting/ Tremds

Tripura Legislative Assembly election 2013. Tripura Election results 2013 Out | Live Tripura Legislative Assembly Constituency election 2013 vote counting/ Trends

District wise results of Tripura Vidhan Sabha Election results 2013, February 2013. Northeast elections Results 28.02.2013, Live Northeast elections 2013 Assembly elections results at www.ceotripura.nic.in

Live tripura assembly elections 2013 results

TRIPURA

PARTY LEADS WINS L+W
CPI(M) 41 1 42
CPI 1 0 1
INC 7 0 7
Others 3 0 3
MAJ: 31
53 / 60

simna (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
2 mohanpur Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
3 bamutia (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
4 barjala Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
5 khayerpur Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
6 agartala Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
7 ramnagar Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
8 town bordowali Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
9 banamalipur Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
10 majlishpur Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
11 mandaibazar (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
12 takarjala (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
13 pratapgarh (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
14 badharghat Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
15 kamalasagar Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
16 bishalgarh Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
17 golaghati (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
18 charilam (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
19 boxanagar
20 nalchar (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
21 sonamura
22 dhanpur
23 ramchandraghat (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
24 khowai
25 asharambari (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
26 pramodnagar (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
27 kalyanpur (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
28 krishnapur (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
29 teliamura
30 bagma (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
31 salgarh (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
32 radhakishorepur
33 matarbari
34 kakraban
35 rajnagar (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
36 belonia
37 santirbazar (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
38 Hrishyamukh
39 jolaibari (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
40 manu (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
41 sabroom
42 ampinagar (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
43 birganj
44 raima valley (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
45 kamalpur
46 surma (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
47 salema (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
48 kulai (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
49 chhawmanu (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
50 pabiachhara (SC) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
51 fatikroy
52 chandipur
53 kailashahar
54 kurti
55 kadamtala
56 dharmanagar
57 jubarajnagar
58 pencharthal (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013
59 pani sagar
60 kanchanpur (ST) Assembly seat Winner Name/ Leads / Results Election 2013 – See more at:

 

Live Vote Counting : MEGHALAYA Assembly Election 2013

meghalaya election 2013 vote counting 28.02.2013 . Live Vote Counting of MEGHALAYA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY Election 2013 on February 28th

INC leads in 22 seats, UDP in 4

PARTY LEADS WINS L+W
INC 22 0 22
UDP 4 0 4
NCP 1 0 1
Others 12 0 12
MAJ: 31
39 / 60

General Elections 2013 to the meghalaya Legislative Assembly.exit polls about Meghalaya 60 members assembly constituencies election 2013,congress candidate list for tripura- set wise voter 2013,exit poll news from Meghalaya 2013,exit poll result assembly election in india in february 2013 congress, bjp, cpi
1 – Nongbah – Wahiajer (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
2 – Rymbai (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
3 -Mawhati (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
4 – Nongpoh (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
5 – Nartiang (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
6 – War – Jaintia (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
7 – Jirang (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
8 – Sutnga – Shangpung (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
9 – Umroi (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
10 -Raliang (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
11 – Jowai (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
12 – Mairang (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
13 – Nongspung (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
14 – Malki – Nongthymmai (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
15 – Mawsynram (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
16 – Mawkhar (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
17 – Laban
18 – Pynthorumkhrah
19 – Jaiaw (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
20 – Nongkrem (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
21 – Mawprem
22 – Laitumkhrah (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
23 – Mawlai (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
24 – Pariong (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
25 – Shella (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
26 – Sohiong (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
27 – Lyngkyrdem (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
28 – Mylliem (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
29 – Sohra (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
30 – Mawkyrwat (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
31 -Sohryngkham (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
32 – Songsak (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
33 – Nongstoin (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
34 – Nongshken (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
35 – Rongjeng (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
36 – Mawthengkut (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
37 – Mendipathar (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
38 – Rongrenggiri (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
39 – Langrin (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
40 – Kharkutta (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
41 – Baghmara (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
42 – Resubelpara (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
43 – Dienglieng (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
44 – Ronchugiri (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
45 – Tikrikilla (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
46 – Mahendraganj
47 – Bajengdoba (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
48 – Phulbari
49 – Tura (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
50 – Chokpot (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
51 – Kherapara (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
52 – Rajabala (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
53 – alamgiri (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
54 – Dadenggiri (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
55 – Dalu (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
56 – Ampatigiri (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
57 -Salmanpara (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
58 – DSelsella (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
59 – Rangsakona (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live
60 – Rongram (ST) Assembly Election 2013 Winner Name  / Trends /vote counting Live

 

Tripura Assembly seat candidate name election 2013

Tripura Assembly seat candidate name election 2013

Notification for Tripura elections will be issued on January 21. state assemblies have 60 assembly seats each. While 10 are reserved for SCs and 20 for STs in Tripura

List of Candidate for the Assembly Constituencies Poll 2013 in Tripura

Congress announces first list of candidates for Tripura Assembly polls

Mohanpur – Ratan Lal Nath Bamutia (SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Prakash Chandra Das Barjala (sc)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Jitendra Sarkar Khayerpur – Ratan Chakraborty Agartala – Sudip Roy Barman Ramnagar – Surajit Datta Town Bordoweali – Asish Kumar Saha Banamalipur – Gopal Chandra Roy Majlishpur – Bibekananda Choudhuri Pratapgarh-(sc)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Ranjit Kumar Das Badharaghar (sc)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Dilip Sarkar Kamalasagar – Dipak Kumar Roy Bishalagarh – Samir Ranjan Barman Suryamaninagar – Avijit Deb Charilam (ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Smt.Himani Debbarma Boxanagar – Billai Mia Nalchar (SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Uttam Das Sonamura – Subal Bhowmik Dhanpur – Md Shah Alam Khowal – Dipak Majumder Kalyanpur Pramodenagar – Kajal Chandra Das Teliamura – Gouri Shankar Roy Krishnapur (ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Sobda Kuma Jamatia Radhakishorepur – Pranajit Singha Roy Kakraban Salgarh(SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Rajib Samaddar Rajnagar (SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Manik Das (South Radhanagar)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name Belonia – Amal Malik Santibazar(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Gouri Shankar Reang Hrishyamukh – Sushankar Bhowmik Jolaibari (ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Brajendra Mog Chaudhuri Manu (ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Chandi Charan Tripura Sabroom – Premtosh Nath Amarpur – Niranjan Barman Kamalpur – Manoj Kanti Deb Surma(SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Sukha Ranjan Das Karamchhara(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Diba Chandra Hranghkawl Chhawmanu(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Zaidami Tripura Pabiachhara(SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Satyaban Das Fatikroy(SC)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Jugal Malakar Chandipur – Jugal Malakar Kailasahar – Birajit Sinha Kadamatala (Kurti)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Abdul Matin Choudhury Bagbassa – Jyotirmoy Nath Dharamanagar – Biswabandhu Sen Juarajnagar – Ranadhir Nath Panisagar – Radhika Ranjan Das Pencharthal(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Purnita Chakma Kanachanpur(ST)Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Sebika Reang —

 

List of 60 Assembly Constituency in Tripura Poll 2013

  1. Simna (ST)
  2. Mohanpur
  3. Bamutia (SC)
  4. Barjala
  5. Khayerpur
  6. Agartala
  7. Ramnagar
  8. Town bordowali
  9. Banamalipur
  10. Majlishpur
  11. Mandaibazar (ST)
  12. Takarjala (ST)
  13. Pratapgarh (SC)
  14. Badharghat
  15. Kamalasagar
  16. Bishalgarh
  17. Golaghati (ST)
  18. Charilam (ST)
  19. Boxanagar
  20. Nalchar (SC)
  21. Sonamura
  22. Dhanpur
  23. Ramchandraghat (ST)
  24. Khowai
  25. Asharambari (ST)
  26. Pramodnagar (ST)
  27. Kalyanpur (ST)
  28. Krishnapur (ST)
  29. Teliamura
  30. Bagma (ST)
  1. Salgarh (SC)
  2. Radhakishorepur
  3. Matarbari
  4. Kakraban
  5. Rajnagar (SC)
  6. Belonia
  7. Santirbazar (ST)
  8. Hrishyamukh
  9. Jolaibari (ST)
  10. Manu (ST)
  11. Sabroom
  12. Ampinagar (SC)
  13. Birganj
  14. Raima valley (SC)
  15. Kamalpur
  16. Surma (SC)
  17. Salema (ST)
  18. Kulai (ST)
  19. Chhawmanu (ST)
  20. Pabiachhara (SC)
  21. Fatikroy
  22. Chandipur
  23. Kailashahar
  24. Kurti
  25. Kadamtala
  26. Dharmanagar
  27. Jubarajnagar
  28. Pencharthal (ST)
  29. Pani sagar
  30. Kanchanpur (ST)

Nagaland election 2013 Congress candidate list

Nagaland Poll First Candidate List : Nagaland election 2013 Congress candidate list
voting for each of the 60 Assembly Constituencies (ACs) in Nagaland will take place in single phase on Saturday, February 23, 2013.

S. No Assembly Constituency Congress /BJP / NPF / NCP First Candidate List for Nagaland Assembly poll 2013
1 Dimapur-I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
2 Dimapur-II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
3 Dimapur-III Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
4 Ghaspani-I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
5 Ghaspani-II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
6 Tenning Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
7 Peren Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
8 Western Angami Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
9 Kohima Town Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
10 Northern Angami – I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
11 Northern Angami -II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
12 Tseminyu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
13 Pughoboto Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
14 Southern Angami-I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
15 Southern Angami-II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
16 Pfutsero Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
17 Chizami Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
18 Chazouba Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
19 Phek Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
20 Meluri Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
21 Tuli Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
22 Arkakong Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
23 Impur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
24 Angetyongpang Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
25 Monguya Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
26 Aonglenden Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
27 Mokokchung Town Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
28 Koridang Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
29 Jangpetkong Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
30 Alungtaki Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
31 Akuluto Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
32 Atoizu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
33 Suruhuto Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
34 Aghunato Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
35 Zunheboto Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
36 Satakha Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
37 Tyui Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
38 Wokha Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
39 Sanis Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
40 Bhandari Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
41 Tizit Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
42 Wakching Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
43 Tapi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
44 Phomching Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
45 Tehok Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
46 Mon Town Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
47 Aboi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
48 Moka Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
49 Tamlu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
50 Longleng Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
51 Noksen Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
52 Longkhim Chare Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
53 Tuensang Sadar-I Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
54 Tuensang Sadar-II Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
55 Tobu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
56 Noklak Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
57 Thonoknyu Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
58 Shamtorr-Chessore Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
59 Siyuchong-Sitimi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name
60 Pungro-Kiphire Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name

Last Assembly Election results of Nagaland 2008
NPF had won 26 seats
Congress won 24 seats
BJP won 2 seats
NCP won 2 seats
Independents Candidates won 6 seats.

Seat Wise Gujarat Election result 2012

Seat Wise Gujarat Election result 2012
Leading/won Gujarat Assembly Seat>Wise Live Results Today, 20th December 2012:
> Bhanushali Jayantilal Parsottam (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Abdasa
> Saurabh Patel (BJP) wins at Akota Assembly Constituency Seat in Gujarat Election 2012
> Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai (BJP) wins from Amraiwadi Seat
> Paresh Dhanani (Congress) wins at Amreli Assembly Constituency Seat of Gujarat Election 2012
> Dilipbhai Manibhai Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Anand
> V. K. Humbal (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Anjar
> Amit Chavda (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Anklav
> Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Ankleshwar
> Rajanikant Mohanlal Patel ( R.M.Patel ) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Asarwa
> Chauhan Mansinh Kohyabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Balasinor
> Chaudhari Chhanabhai Kolubhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bansda
> Rajput Jagrupsinh Girdansinh (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bapunagar
> Parmar Ishwarbhai Alias Anilbhai Ramanbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bardoli
> Jhala Udesinh Pujaji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bayad
> Darbar Rajendras1nhu Desinhji (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Becharaji
> Dushyantbhai Rajnikant Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bharuch
> Dave Vibhavariben Vijaybhai (Vibhavari Dave ) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhavnagar East
> Purshottam Solanki (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhavnagar Rural
> Jitu Vaghani (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhavnagar West
> Anil Joshiyara (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhiloda
> Amirali Hajihushen Lodhiya (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhuj
> Parmar Rajendrasinh Dhirsinh (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Borsad
> Kunvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Botad
> Dilipkumar Virajibhai. Thakor (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Chanasma
> Gulsingbhai Ranglabhai Rathwa (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Chhota Udaipur
> Patel Rajendrabhai Parabhubhai (Rajabhai) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Choryasi
> Shamjibhai Bhimjibhai Chauhan (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Chotila
> Patel Balkrishnabhai Naranbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dabhoi
> Thakor Rohitji Chanduji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dahegam
> Panada Vajesingbhai Parsingbhai (Congress) wins from Dahod Assembly Constituency Seat of Gujarat.
> Gavit Mangalbhai Gangajibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dangs
> Shailesh Parmer from Congress wins from Danilimda Assembly Constituency Seat of Gujarat 2012
> Kharadi Kantibhai Kalabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Danta
> Bharat Barot (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dariapur
> Makwana Punambhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dasada
> Patel Babubhai Jamnadas (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Daskroi
> Motilal Puniabhai Vasava (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dediapada
> Vaghela Liladharbhai Khodaji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Deesa
> Chauhan Keshaji Shivaji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Deodar
> Khabad Bachubhai Maganbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Devgadhbaria
> Kolipatel Laljibhai Chaturbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhandhuka
> Patel Joitabhai Kasnabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhanera
> Ishvarbhai Dhedabhai Patel (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dharampur
> Kotadiya Nalinbhai Nanjibhai (GPP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhari
> Chudasama Bhupendrasinh Manubha (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dholka
> Patel Harilal Madhavjibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhoraji
> Kavadiya Jayantibhai Ramjibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhrangadhra
> Pabubha Virambha Manek (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dwarka
> Rakesh Shah (BJP) wins from Ellisbridge Assembly Constituency Seat in Gujarat 2012
> Katara Rameshbhai Bhurabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Fatepura
> Maru Pravinbhai Tidabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gadhada
> Patel Mangubhai Chhaganbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gandevi
> Maheshwari Ramesh Vachchhraj (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gandhidham
> Patel Sureshkumar Chaturdas (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gandhinagar North
> Thakor Jugaji Nathaji (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gandhinagar South
> Bariya Chandrikaben Chhaganbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Garbada
> Mangukiya Babubhai Mavajibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gariadhar
> Anandiben Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Ghatlodia
> Chauhan Pravinsinh Prabhatsinh (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Godhra
> Jadeja Jayrajsinh Temubha (BJP) wins at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gondal
> Parmar Jaydrathsinhji Chandrasinhji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Halol
> Chavda Rajendrasinh Ranjitsinh (Rajubhai Chavda) (Congress) wins from Himatnagar
> Raman Lal Vohra (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Idar
> R. C. Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jalalpore
> Samirkhan Vajirkhan Sipai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamalpur Khadia
> Chhatrasinhji Pujabhai Mori (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jambusar
> Shapariya Chimanbhai Dharamshibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamjodhpur
> Jadeja Dharmendrasinh Merubha (Hakubha Jadeja) (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamnagar North
> R C Faldu (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamnagar Rural
> Trivedi Vasuben Narendrabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamnagar South
> Gohel Bholabhai Bhikhabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jasdan
> Rathava Jayantibhai Savajibhai (BJP) wins at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jetpur
> Vasava Balubhai Chhotubhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jhagadia
> Garasiya Miteshbhai Kalabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jhalod
> Mashru Mahendrabhai Liladharbhai (BJP) wins at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Junagadh
> Chavda Rameshbhai Maganbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kadi
> Chavda Meghjibhai Amarabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kalavad
> Dr. Atulbhai Kalidas Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kalol
> Rathod Arvindsinh Damsinh (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kalol
> Pansheriya Prafulbhai Chhaganbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kamrej
> Khanpura Dharshibhai Lakhabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kankrej
> Shankersinh Vaghela (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kapadvanj
> Chaudhari Jitubhai Harajibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kaprada
> Kachhadiya Janakbhai Manjibhai (Bagdanawala) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Karanj
> Patel Satishbhai Motibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Karjan
> Vanani Nanubhai Bhagavanbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Katargam
> Chudasama Meramanbhai Arashibhai (GPP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Keshod
> Ahir Ebha Karsan Karmur (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Khambhalia
> Chudasama Sandipsinh Vajubha (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Khambhat
> Ashvat Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kotwal (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Khedbrahma
> Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kheralu
> Solanki Jethabhai Danabhal (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kodinar
> Kandhal Sarmanbhai Jadeja (NCP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kutiyana
> Khokhariya Valajibhai Nanajibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Lathi
> Patil Sangitaben Rajendrabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Limbayat
> Kiritsinh Jitubha (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Limbdi
> Bhabhor Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Limkheda
> Malivad Kalubhai Hirabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Lunawada
> Nitat Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mahesana
> Thakor Natvarsinh Fulsinh (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mahudha
> Makwana Bhavanaben Raghavbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mahuva
> Ishvarbhai Narsinhbhai Vahia (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mahuva
> Sanghvi Harsh Rameshkumar (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Majura
> Chavda Jawaharbhai Pethaljibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Manavadar
> Chheda Tarachand Jagashi (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mandvi
> Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mandvi
> Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai (BJP) wins from Mangrol Assembly Constituency Seat of Gujarat
> Vasava Ganpatsinh Vestabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mangrol
> Narendra Modi (BJP) wins at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Maninagar
> Yogesh Patel (BJP) wins from Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Manjalpur
> Chaudhari Amitbhai Harisingbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mansa
> Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Matar
> Gautambhai Ravjibhai Chauhan (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mehmedabad
> Thakor Rajendrasinh Shivsinh (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Modasa
> Amrutiya Kantilal Shivlal (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Morbi
> Khant Savitaben Vechatbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Morva Hadaf
> Jitendrabhai Suryakantbhai Patel (Azad) (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Nadiad
> Tadvi Shabdasharan Bhailalbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Nandod
> Amit Shah (BJP) wins at Naranpura Assembly Constituency Seat in Gujarat Election 2012
> Wadhwani Nirmalaben Sunilbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Naroda
> Desai Piyushbhai Dinkarbhai (BJP) wins from Navsari Assembly Constituency Seat in Gujarat
> Panchaljagdish Ishwarbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Nikol
> Gamit Kantilalbhai Reshmabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Nizar
> Patel Mukeshbhai Zinabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Olpad
> Patel Dineshbhai Balubhai (Dinumama) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Padra
> Prajapati Govindbhai Madhavlal (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Palanpur
> Sarvaiya Mahendrasinh Parakramsinh (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Palitana
> Kanubhai Mohanlal Desai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Pardi
> Desai Ranchhodbhai Mahijibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Patan
> Niranjan Patel (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Petlad
> Babu Bokhiriya (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Porbandar
> Jaisingh Chauhan (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Prantij
> Bhavsinhji Dayaji Rathod (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Radhanpur
> Rajguru Indranil Sanjaybhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rajkot East
> Bhanuben Manoharbhai Babariya (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rajkot Rural
> Govind Patel (BJP) wins in Rajkot South, Gujarat
> Vajubhai Rudabhai Vala (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rajkot West
> Solanki Hirabhai Odhavjibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rajula
> Rajendra Trivedi (Rajubhai Vakil) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Raopura
> Gada Babulal Meghaji (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rapar
> Arvindkumar Gandalal Patel ( Arvind Dalal) (BJP) wins in Sabarmati Assembly Constituency Seat Gujarat
> Kamabhai Gagjibhai Rathod (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sanand
> Tadvi Abhesinh Motibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sankheda
> Damor Gendalbhai Motibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Santrampur
> Pratap Dudhat (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Savarkundla
> Khumansinh Raysinh Chauhan (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Savli
> Jitendra Ratilal Sukhadia (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sayajigunj
> Ahir (Bharvad) Jethabhai Ghelabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Shehra
> Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sidhpur
> Parmar Punambhai Madhabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sojitra
> Jotva Rajsibhai Virabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Somnath
> Pirzada Kadir Kayamudat Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Surat East
> Choksi Ajaykumar Jashvantlal (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Surat North
> Kishorbhai Ratilal Vankawala (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Surat West
> Shyal Bharatiben Dhirubhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Talaja
> Jashubhai Dhanabhai Barad (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Talala
> Kundariya Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Tankara
> Kakadiya Vallabh Bhai Gobarbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Thakkarbapa Nagar
> Patel Mavjibhai Chatrabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Tharad
> Ramsinh Parmar (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Thasra
> Rajput Dhansukhbhai Bhagwatiprasad (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Udhna
> Ramanlal Nanubhai Patkar (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Umbergaon
> Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Umreth
> Vansh Punjabhai Bhimabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Una
> Dr. Asha Patel (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Unjha
> Manilal Jethabhai Vaghela (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vadgam
> Manish aben Rajivbhai Vakil (BJP) wins in Vadodara City
> Dr. Patel Jayeshbhai Khemabhai (Parul Collage Wala) (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vaghodia
> Arunsinh Ajitsinh Rana (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vagra
> Bharatbhai Kikubhai Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Valsad
> Kanani Kishorbhai Shivabhai (Kumar) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Varachha Road
> Pradipsinh Bhagwatsinh Jadeja (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vatva
> Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai Patel (Chaudhari) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vav
> Chauhan Kishorsinh Babulal (Kishor Chauhan ) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vejalpur
> Patel Prahladbhai Ishvarbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vijapur
> Patel Tejashreeben Dilipkumar (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Viramgam
> Bhalala Kanubhai Mepabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Visavadar
> Patel Rushikesh Ganeshbhi (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Visnagar
> Gamit Pratapbhai Babubhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vyara
> Doshi Varshaben Narendrabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Wadhwan
> Somani Jitendrabhai Kantilal (Jitu Somani) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Wankaner

BJP: Amit Shah – Naranpura (won), Saurabh Patel – Akota (won), Jayrajsinh Jadeja – Gondal (won), Poonamben Maadam – Khambhalia, Anandiben Patel – Ghatlodi, Ganpat Vasava – Mangrol, Keshubhai Patel – Visavadar, Kashyap Shukla – Rajkot (East), Bhupendrasinh Chudasama – Dholka, Ranjitbhai Gilitwala – Surat (East), Mahendrabhai Mashru – Junagadh, Dushyant Patel – Bharuch, Jetha Bharwad – Shahera, Purushottam Solanki – Bhavnagar (Rural), Pravinsinh Chauhan – Godhra

Congress: Mahendrasinh Vaghela – Bayad (won), Paresh Dhanani – Amreli (won), Jayesh Radadiya – Jetpur (won), Jawahar Chavda – Manavdar (won)

Others: Keshubhai Patel (Visavadar)

Trailing/Lost

BJP: Dilip Sanghani – Amreli (lost), RC Faldu – Jamnagar (Rural), Jaynarayan Vyas – Sidhapur (lost), Ramesh Maheshwari – Gandhidham, Kama Rathod – Sanand, Praful Patel – Himatnagar

Congress: Kanubhai Balata- Visavadar, Indranil Rajyaguru- Rajkot (East) Jagrutiben Pandya – Eillisbridge, Tejash Chaudhary – Mangrol, Shaktisinh Gohil – Bhavnagar (Rural) (lost), Arjun Modhwadia – Porbander

Others: Gordhanbhai Zadafia – Gondal (lost), Dr Kanubhai Kalsariya –Gariyadhar (lost), Jagruti Pandya – Ellisbridge

 

ABP Himachal Pradesh Exit Poll 18 dec 2012

ABP News Himachal Pradesh Exit Poll 18 december 2012.

neck and neck in Himachal: ABP News-Nielsen Exit Poll

ABP News-Nielsen Exit Poll predicts landslide victory for Modi  Narendra Modi-led BJP in Gujarat is yet again set to trample the Congress party in the upcoming .


Prem Kumar Dhumal-led BJP government in Himachal Pradesh is facing a tough battle to douse the anti-incumbency sentiments in order to remain in power. ABP News-Nielsen Exit Poll has found that the two main parties – ruling BJP and Congress – are involved in a dead heat, with no clarity on who will form the next government in the state. According to the poll, the BJP is likely to win 32 seats in the 68 -member Assembly, a loss of 9 seats since 2007.

AAJ Tak Gujarat Exit Poll 2012 : BJP Getting (118-128) Seat in Gujarat Poll

AAJ Tak Gujarat Exit Poll 2012 : BJP Getting (118-128) Seat in Gujarat Poll

Party    Expected Seat
BJP      118-128(+6)
Congress 50-56  6
GPP      1-2(-1)
Other    4-6(-1)

BJP 45(-4)
Congress 37(-1)
GPP 12(+6)
Others 1