Tag Archives: Election 2012

Seat Wise Gujarat Election result 2012

Seat Wise Gujarat Election result 2012
Leading/won Gujarat Assembly Seat>Wise Live Results Today, 20th December 2012:
> Bhanushali Jayantilal Parsottam (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Abdasa
> Saurabh Patel (BJP) wins at Akota Assembly Constituency Seat in Gujarat Election 2012
> Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai (BJP) wins from Amraiwadi Seat
> Paresh Dhanani (Congress) wins at Amreli Assembly Constituency Seat of Gujarat Election 2012
> Dilipbhai Manibhai Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Anand
> V. K. Humbal (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Anjar
> Amit Chavda (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Anklav
> Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Ankleshwar
> Rajanikant Mohanlal Patel ( R.M.Patel ) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Asarwa
> Chauhan Mansinh Kohyabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Balasinor
> Chaudhari Chhanabhai Kolubhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bansda
> Rajput Jagrupsinh Girdansinh (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bapunagar
> Parmar Ishwarbhai Alias Anilbhai Ramanbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bardoli
> Jhala Udesinh Pujaji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bayad
> Darbar Rajendras1nhu Desinhji (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Becharaji
> Dushyantbhai Rajnikant Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bharuch
> Dave Vibhavariben Vijaybhai (Vibhavari Dave ) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhavnagar East
> Purshottam Solanki (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhavnagar Rural
> Jitu Vaghani (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhavnagar West
> Anil Joshiyara (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhiloda
> Amirali Hajihushen Lodhiya (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Bhuj
> Parmar Rajendrasinh Dhirsinh (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Borsad
> Kunvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Botad
> Dilipkumar Virajibhai. Thakor (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Chanasma
> Gulsingbhai Ranglabhai Rathwa (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Chhota Udaipur
> Patel Rajendrabhai Parabhubhai (Rajabhai) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Choryasi
> Shamjibhai Bhimjibhai Chauhan (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Chotila
> Patel Balkrishnabhai Naranbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dabhoi
> Thakor Rohitji Chanduji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dahegam
> Panada Vajesingbhai Parsingbhai (Congress) wins from Dahod Assembly Constituency Seat of Gujarat.
> Gavit Mangalbhai Gangajibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dangs
> Shailesh Parmer from Congress wins from Danilimda Assembly Constituency Seat of Gujarat 2012
> Kharadi Kantibhai Kalabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Danta
> Bharat Barot (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dariapur
> Makwana Punambhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dasada
> Patel Babubhai Jamnadas (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Daskroi
> Motilal Puniabhai Vasava (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dediapada
> Vaghela Liladharbhai Khodaji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Deesa
> Chauhan Keshaji Shivaji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Deodar
> Khabad Bachubhai Maganbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Devgadhbaria
> Kolipatel Laljibhai Chaturbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhandhuka
> Patel Joitabhai Kasnabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhanera
> Ishvarbhai Dhedabhai Patel (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dharampur
> Kotadiya Nalinbhai Nanjibhai (GPP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhari
> Chudasama Bhupendrasinh Manubha (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dholka
> Patel Harilal Madhavjibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhoraji
> Kavadiya Jayantibhai Ramjibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dhrangadhra
> Pabubha Virambha Manek (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Dwarka
> Rakesh Shah (BJP) wins from Ellisbridge Assembly Constituency Seat in Gujarat 2012
> Katara Rameshbhai Bhurabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Fatepura
> Maru Pravinbhai Tidabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gadhada
> Patel Mangubhai Chhaganbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gandevi
> Maheshwari Ramesh Vachchhraj (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gandhidham
> Patel Sureshkumar Chaturdas (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gandhinagar North
> Thakor Jugaji Nathaji (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gandhinagar South
> Bariya Chandrikaben Chhaganbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Garbada
> Mangukiya Babubhai Mavajibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gariadhar
> Anandiben Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Ghatlodia
> Chauhan Pravinsinh Prabhatsinh (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Godhra
> Jadeja Jayrajsinh Temubha (BJP) wins at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Gondal
> Parmar Jaydrathsinhji Chandrasinhji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Halol
> Chavda Rajendrasinh Ranjitsinh (Rajubhai Chavda) (Congress) wins from Himatnagar
> Raman Lal Vohra (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Idar
> R. C. Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jalalpore
> Samirkhan Vajirkhan Sipai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamalpur Khadia
> Chhatrasinhji Pujabhai Mori (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jambusar
> Shapariya Chimanbhai Dharamshibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamjodhpur
> Jadeja Dharmendrasinh Merubha (Hakubha Jadeja) (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamnagar North
> R C Faldu (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamnagar Rural
> Trivedi Vasuben Narendrabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jamnagar South
> Gohel Bholabhai Bhikhabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jasdan
> Rathava Jayantibhai Savajibhai (BJP) wins at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jetpur
> Vasava Balubhai Chhotubhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jhagadia
> Garasiya Miteshbhai Kalabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Jhalod
> Mashru Mahendrabhai Liladharbhai (BJP) wins at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Junagadh
> Chavda Rameshbhai Maganbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kadi
> Chavda Meghjibhai Amarabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kalavad
> Dr. Atulbhai Kalidas Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kalol
> Rathod Arvindsinh Damsinh (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kalol
> Pansheriya Prafulbhai Chhaganbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kamrej
> Khanpura Dharshibhai Lakhabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kankrej
> Shankersinh Vaghela (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kapadvanj
> Chaudhari Jitubhai Harajibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kaprada
> Kachhadiya Janakbhai Manjibhai (Bagdanawala) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Karanj
> Patel Satishbhai Motibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Karjan
> Vanani Nanubhai Bhagavanbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Katargam
> Chudasama Meramanbhai Arashibhai (GPP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Keshod
> Ahir Ebha Karsan Karmur (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Khambhalia
> Chudasama Sandipsinh Vajubha (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Khambhat
> Ashvat Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kotwal (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Khedbrahma
> Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kheralu
> Solanki Jethabhai Danabhal (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kodinar
> Kandhal Sarmanbhai Jadeja (NCP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Kutiyana
> Khokhariya Valajibhai Nanajibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Lathi
> Patil Sangitaben Rajendrabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Limbayat
> Kiritsinh Jitubha (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Limbdi
> Bhabhor Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Limkheda
> Malivad Kalubhai Hirabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Lunawada
> Nitat Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mahesana
> Thakor Natvarsinh Fulsinh (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mahudha
> Makwana Bhavanaben Raghavbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mahuva
> Ishvarbhai Narsinhbhai Vahia (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mahuva
> Sanghvi Harsh Rameshkumar (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Majura
> Chavda Jawaharbhai Pethaljibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Manavadar
> Chheda Tarachand Jagashi (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mandvi
> Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mandvi
> Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai (BJP) wins from Mangrol Assembly Constituency Seat of Gujarat
> Vasava Ganpatsinh Vestabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mangrol
> Narendra Modi (BJP) wins at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Maninagar
> Yogesh Patel (BJP) wins from Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Manjalpur
> Chaudhari Amitbhai Harisingbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mansa
> Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Matar
> Gautambhai Ravjibhai Chauhan (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Mehmedabad
> Thakor Rajendrasinh Shivsinh (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Modasa
> Amrutiya Kantilal Shivlal (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Morbi
> Khant Savitaben Vechatbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Morva Hadaf
> Jitendrabhai Suryakantbhai Patel (Azad) (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Nadiad
> Tadvi Shabdasharan Bhailalbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Nandod
> Amit Shah (BJP) wins at Naranpura Assembly Constituency Seat in Gujarat Election 2012
> Wadhwani Nirmalaben Sunilbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Naroda
> Desai Piyushbhai Dinkarbhai (BJP) wins from Navsari Assembly Constituency Seat in Gujarat
> Panchaljagdish Ishwarbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Nikol
> Gamit Kantilalbhai Reshmabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Nizar
> Patel Mukeshbhai Zinabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Olpad
> Patel Dineshbhai Balubhai (Dinumama) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Padra
> Prajapati Govindbhai Madhavlal (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Palanpur
> Sarvaiya Mahendrasinh Parakramsinh (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Palitana
> Kanubhai Mohanlal Desai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Pardi
> Desai Ranchhodbhai Mahijibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Patan
> Niranjan Patel (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Petlad
> Babu Bokhiriya (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Porbandar
> Jaisingh Chauhan (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Prantij
> Bhavsinhji Dayaji Rathod (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Radhanpur
> Rajguru Indranil Sanjaybhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rajkot East
> Bhanuben Manoharbhai Babariya (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rajkot Rural
> Govind Patel (BJP) wins in Rajkot South, Gujarat
> Vajubhai Rudabhai Vala (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rajkot West
> Solanki Hirabhai Odhavjibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rajula
> Rajendra Trivedi (Rajubhai Vakil) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Raopura
> Gada Babulal Meghaji (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Rapar
> Arvindkumar Gandalal Patel ( Arvind Dalal) (BJP) wins in Sabarmati Assembly Constituency Seat Gujarat
> Kamabhai Gagjibhai Rathod (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sanand
> Tadvi Abhesinh Motibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sankheda
> Damor Gendalbhai Motibhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Santrampur
> Pratap Dudhat (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Savarkundla
> Khumansinh Raysinh Chauhan (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Savli
> Jitendra Ratilal Sukhadia (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sayajigunj
> Ahir (Bharvad) Jethabhai Ghelabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Shehra
> Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sidhpur
> Parmar Punambhai Madhabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Sojitra
> Jotva Rajsibhai Virabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Somnath
> Pirzada Kadir Kayamudat Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Surat East
> Choksi Ajaykumar Jashvantlal (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Surat North
> Kishorbhai Ratilal Vankawala (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Surat West
> Shyal Bharatiben Dhirubhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Talaja
> Jashubhai Dhanabhai Barad (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Talala
> Kundariya Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Tankara
> Kakadiya Vallabh Bhai Gobarbhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Thakkarbapa Nagar
> Patel Mavjibhai Chatrabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Tharad
> Ramsinh Parmar (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Thasra
> Rajput Dhansukhbhai Bhagwatiprasad (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Udhna
> Ramanlal Nanubhai Patkar (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Umbergaon
> Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Umreth
> Vansh Punjabhai Bhimabhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Una
> Dr. Asha Patel (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Unjha
> Manilal Jethabhai Vaghela (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vadgam
> Manish aben Rajivbhai Vakil (BJP) wins in Vadodara City
> Dr. Patel Jayeshbhai Khemabhai (Parul Collage Wala) (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vaghodia
> Arunsinh Ajitsinh Rana (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vagra
> Bharatbhai Kikubhai Patel (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Valsad
> Kanani Kishorbhai Shivabhai (Kumar) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Varachha Road
> Pradipsinh Bhagwatsinh Jadeja (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vatva
> Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai Patel (Chaudhari) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vav
> Chauhan Kishorsinh Babulal (Kishor Chauhan ) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vejalpur
> Patel Prahladbhai Ishvarbhai (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vijapur
> Patel Tejashreeben Dilipkumar (Cong) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Viramgam
> Bhalala Kanubhai Mepabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Visavadar
> Patel Rushikesh Ganeshbhi (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Visnagar
> Gamit Pratapbhai Babubhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Vyara
> Doshi Varshaben Narendrabhai (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Wadhwan
> Somani Jitendrabhai Kantilal (Jitu Somani) (BJP) leads /  results at Gujarat Assembly Constituency Seat of Wankaner

BJP: Amit Shah – Naranpura (won), Saurabh Patel – Akota (won), Jayrajsinh Jadeja – Gondal (won), Poonamben Maadam – Khambhalia, Anandiben Patel – Ghatlodi, Ganpat Vasava – Mangrol, Keshubhai Patel – Visavadar, Kashyap Shukla – Rajkot (East), Bhupendrasinh Chudasama – Dholka, Ranjitbhai Gilitwala – Surat (East), Mahendrabhai Mashru – Junagadh, Dushyant Patel – Bharuch, Jetha Bharwad – Shahera, Purushottam Solanki – Bhavnagar (Rural), Pravinsinh Chauhan – Godhra

Congress: Mahendrasinh Vaghela – Bayad (won), Paresh Dhanani – Amreli (won), Jayesh Radadiya – Jetpur (won), Jawahar Chavda – Manavdar (won)

Others: Keshubhai Patel (Visavadar)

Trailing/Lost

BJP: Dilip Sanghani – Amreli (lost), RC Faldu – Jamnagar (Rural), Jaynarayan Vyas – Sidhapur (lost), Ramesh Maheshwari – Gandhidham, Kama Rathod – Sanand, Praful Patel – Himatnagar

Congress: Kanubhai Balata- Visavadar, Indranil Rajyaguru- Rajkot (East) Jagrutiben Pandya – Eillisbridge, Tejash Chaudhary – Mangrol, Shaktisinh Gohil – Bhavnagar (Rural) (lost), Arjun Modhwadia – Porbander

Others: Gordhanbhai Zadafia – Gondal (lost), Dr Kanubhai Kalsariya –Gariyadhar (lost), Jagruti Pandya – Ellisbridge

 

BJP Leading in Gujarat & HP Vote counting election 2012

BJP Leading in Gujarat & HP Vote counting election 2012

BJP Leading in 2 seat of Junagadh

Prem Kumar Dhumal leading in Himachal pradesh

GUJARAT Poll results 2012 Bharatiya Janata Party get leads in first round

GUJARAT

PARTY LEADS WINS L+W
BJP 101 15 116
CONG 54 8 62
GPP 2 0 2
OTH 2 0 2
MAJ: 92
Election map
182 / 182

HIMACHAL PRADESH

PARTY LEADS WINS L+W
BJP 11 15 26
CONG 14 22 36
OTH 2 4 6
MAJ: 35
Election map
68 / 68

AAJ Tak Gujarat Exit Poll 2012 : BJP Getting (118-128) Seat in Gujarat Poll

AAJ Tak Gujarat Exit Poll 2012 : BJP Getting (118-128) Seat in Gujarat Poll

Party    Expected Seat
BJP      118-128(+6)
Congress 50-56  6
GPP      1-2(-1)
Other    4-6(-1)

BJP 45(-4)
Congress 37(-1)
GPP 12(+6)
Others 1

Gujarat post-exit poll survey: Modi most popular choice for CM

Gujarat post-exit poll survey: Modi most popular choice for CMin CSDS & CNN-IBN  Gujarat exit poll 17 dec 2012

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) leader Narendra Modi continues to be the most popular choice for the Chief Minister of Gujarat, according to a post-poll survey by CSDS for CNN-IBN and The Week. As many as 41 per cent of the people preferred Modi as the Chief Minister, though the percentage was even more (49 per cent) in the pre-poll survey

BJP is getting a clean sweep and congress is no where in fight as per survey by other news channel

Patna University Election results 2012 Aashish Sinha win president seat

Patna University Student union Election results 2012
Patna Law college student Aashish Sinha candidate of All India Student Council ( Akhil Bhartiya Vidhyarthi Parishad) win for the president post.

Anshumaan of AISF won vice president seat defeated Abhishek of ABVP by 79 votes.

Anshu Kumari of AISF is selected for the Chief Secretary
He defeated his nearest rival, Divya Gautam of IASA by 168 votes.The election took

Gujarat Congress final Candidate list First & Second Phase poll 2012 for 147 seat

Gujarat Congress final Candidate list First & Second Phase poll 2012 for 147 seat

Thus effectively the party will contest on 84 seats in the first phase, leaving two seats for partners.

No & Name  of AC Constituency Congress Candidate Name of Candidates
1-Abdasa Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Chhabildas Naranbhai Patel
2-Mandvi Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Kishorsinh R. Parmar
3-Bhuj Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Amir Alibhai Lodhia
4-Anjar Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri V. K. Humbal
5-Gandhidham-SC Constituency Congress Candidate Name Smt. Jayshreeben Ajitbhai Chavda
6-Rapar Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Babulal Meghjibhai Shah
7-Vav Constituency Congress Candidate Name NCP
8-Tharad Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Mavjibhai Chaturbhai Patel
9-Dhanera Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Joitabhai K Patel
10-Danta-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Kantibhai Kalabhai Kharadi
11-Vadgam-SC Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Manibhai J. Vaghela
12-Palanpur Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Maheshbhai Patel
13-Deesa Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rajendra Dhudabhai Joshi
14-Deodar Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Govabhai Rabari
15-Kankrej Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Dharsibhai Khanpura
16-Radhanpur Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Bhavsinh Rathore
17-Chanasma Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Dinesh Thakore
18-Patan Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Jodhaji Galaji Thakor
19-Sidhpur Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Balvantsinh Rajput
20-Kheralu Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Babuji Thakore
21-Unjha Constituency Congress Candidate Name Smt. Dr. Ashaben D. Patel
22-Visanagar Constituency Congress Candidate Name NCP
23-Becharaji Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rajendrasinh Darbar
24-Kadi-SC Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rameshbhai Chavda
25-Mahesana Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Natwarlal P. Patel
26-Vijapur Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri P. I. Patel
27-Himatnagar Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rajubhai Chavda
28-Idar-SC Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Ramabhai V Solanki
29-Khedbrahma-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Ashvinbhai L Kotwal
30-Bhiloda-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Dr. Anilbhai Joshiyara
31-Modasa Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rajendra Thakore
32-Bayad Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Mahendrasinh Vaghela
33-Prantij Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Mahendrasinh K. Baraiya
34-Dahegam Constituency Congress Candidate Name Smt. Kaminiben B Rathore
35-Gandhinagar South Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Jugaji Thakore
36-Gandhinagar North Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Suresh Patel
37-Mansa Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Amit Haribhai Chaudhary
38-Kalol Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Baldevjibhai C. Thakore
41-Ghatlodia Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rameshbhai Dudhwala
42-Vejalpur Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Murtuza Khan Pathan
43-Vatva Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Atul Ravjibhai Patel
44-Ellisbridge Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Kamlesh Shah
45-Naranpura Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Dr. Jitubhai Patel
46-Nikol Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Narsinh Jyarambhai P. Ghori
47-Naroda Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Bhagwanbhai Bharwad
48-Thakkarbapanagar Constituency Congress Candidate Name Smt. Gitaben Pravinbhai Patel
49-Bapunagar Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Dhirubhai Patel (Dudhwala)
50-Amraiwadi Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Bipinbhai G. Gadhvi
51-Dariapur Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Gyasuddin Shaikh
52-Jamalpur-Khadia Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Samir Sipai
53-Maninagar Constituency Congress Candidate Name Smt. Sweta Bhatt
54-Danilimda-SC Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Shailesh Parmar
55-Sabarmati Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Bharatbhai Patel
56-Asawa-SC Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Mangal Surjkar
57-Daskroi Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Laxmansinh Thakore
108-Khambhat Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Sandipsinh V. Chaudasma
109-Borsad Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rajendrasinh D. Parmar
110-Anklav Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Amitkumar A. Chavda
111-Umreth Constituency Congress Candidate Name NCP
112-Anand Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Kantibhai M. Sodhaparmar
113-Petlad Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Niranjan P. Patel
114-Sojitra Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Poonambhai M Parmar
115-Matar Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Sanjay Haribhai Patel
116-Nadiad Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Jitendrabhai S. Patel
117-Mehmedabad Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Gautambhai R. Chauhan
118-Mahudha Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Natwarsinh Thakore
119-Thasra Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Ramsinh Parmar
120-Kapadvanj Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Shankarsinh Vaghela
121-Balasinor Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Mansinh Chauhan
122-Lunawada Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Hirabhai H. Patel
123-Shantrampur Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Gendalbhai M. Damor
124-Shehra Constituency Congress Candidate Name NCP
125-Morvahadaf-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Smt. Savitaben Vechat Khant
126-Godhra Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri C. K. Raulji
127-Kalol Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rajendrasinh C. Jadav
128-Halol Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Rajendrasinh Patel
129-Fatepura-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Ditabhai B Machhar
130-Jhalod-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Dr. Mitesh K Garasiya
131-Limkheda-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Punabhai J. Baria
132-Dahod-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Vajesinhbhai P. Panda
133-Garbada-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Smt. Chandrikaben C. Baria
134-Devgadhbaria Constituency Congress Candidate Name NCP
135-Savli Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Khumansinh R. Chauhan
136-Vaghodia Constituency Congress Candidate Name Dr. Jayeshbhai K Patel
137-Chhota Udaipur- Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Mohansinh C. Rathva
138-Jetpur-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Sukhram Rathwa
139-Sankheda-ST Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Dhirubhai Chunilal Bhil
140-Dabhoi Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Siddharthbhai Patel
141-Vadodara City-SC Constituency Congress Candidate Name Smt. Jayeshriben Ashwinbhai
142-Sayajigunj Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Kirit Joshi
143-Akota Constituency Congress Candidate Name NCP
144-Raopura Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Jayeshbhai Thakkar
145-Manjalpur Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Chinnam Gandhi
146-Padra Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Thakore Sa Jashpalsinhji M
147-Karjan Constituency Congress Candidate Name Shri Akshybhai I Patel

Gujarat BJP Candidate List : Former Gujarat Minister Amit Shah to contest election 2012

BJP declares 89 Assembly seat Gujarat candidates list 28 nov 2012 .

Former Gujarat Minister Amit Shah to contest election 2012 from Naranpura seat

Abdasa Assembly seat – Jayantibhai Parsottambhai Bhanusali

Mandvi Assembly seat – Tarachandbhai Chheda

Bhuj Assembly seat – Dr. Nimaben Bhaveshbhai Acharya

Anjar Assembly seat – Vasanbhai Gopalbhai Ahir

Gandhidham SC Assembly seat – Rameshbhai Maheshwari

Rapar Assembly seat – Vaghajibhai Dharmshibhai Patel

Vav Assembly seat – Shankarbhai Chaudhari

Tharad Assembly seat – Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel

Dhanera Assembly seat – Vasantbhai Purohit

Danta Assembly seat – Gamaji Kharadi

Vadgam Assembly seat – Fakirbhai Raghabhai Vaghela

Palanpur Assembly seat – Govind Prajapati

Deesa Assembly seat – Liladhar K Vaghela

Diyodar Assembly seat – Keshaji Shivaji Chauhan

Kankrej Assembly seat – Kirtisinh P Vaghela

Radhanpur Assembly seat – Nagarji thakor

Chanasma Assembly seat – Dilipsinh thakor

Patan Assembly seat – Ranchhod rabari

Siddhpur Assembly seat – Jaynarayan vyas

Kheralu- Bharatsinh S Dabhi

Unjha Assembly seat – Narayanbhai L Patel

Visnagar Assembly seat – Rushikeshbhai Ganeshbhai Patel

Bechraji Assembly seat – Rajnibhai S Patel

Kadi SC Assembly seat – Hitesh Kanodia

Mehsana Assembly seat – Nitinbhai Patel

Vijapur Assembly seat – Kanti Patel

Himmatnagar Assembly seat – Prafulbhai Patel

Idar Assembly seat – Ramanlal Vora

Khedbrahma Assembly seat – Bhojabhai Makwana

Bhiloda Assembly seat – Nilaben Modia

Modasa Assembly seat – Dilipsinh Parmar

Bayad Assembly seat – Udesinh Punjaji Jhala

Mansa Assembly seat – DD Patel

Kalol Assembly seat – Dr. Atulbhai Patel

Ghatlodia Assembly seat – Smt Anandiben Patel

Vejalpur Assembly seat – Amit Popatlal Shah

Vatva Assembly seat – Pradipsinh Jadeja

Ellisbridge Assembly seat – Rakesh Shah

Naranpura Assembly seat – Amit Anilchandra Shah

Nikol Assembly seat – Jagdish Panchal

Naroda Assembly seat – Dr. Nirmalaben Vaghwani

Thakkarbapanagar Assembly seat – Vallabhbhai Kakadia

Bapunagar Assembly seat – Jagrupsinh Rajput

Amraiwadi Assembly seat – Hasmukhbhai Patel

Dariapur Assembly seat – Bharat Barot

Jamalpur Khadia Assembly seat – Bhushan Bhatt

Danilimda SC Assembly seat – Girish Parmar

Sabarmati Assembly seat – Arvindbhai Gandabhai Patel

Asarwa SC Assembly seat – RM Patel

Daskroi Assembly seat – Babulal Jamnadas Patel

Khambhat Assembly seat – Sanjay Raman Patel

Borsad Assembly seat – Nainaben Ramansinh Solanki

Anklav Assembly seat – Jaswantsinh Solanki

Umreth Assembly seat – Govindbhai Parmar

Anand Assembly seat – Dilip Patel

Petlad Assembly seat – Dipak Ravji Patel

Sojitra Assembly seat – Vipul Vinubhai Patel

Matar Assembly seat – Devusinh Chauhan

Nadiad Assembly seat – Pankaj Patel

Mehamdavad Assembly seat – Sundarsinh Chauhan

Mahudha Assembly seat – Khumansin Sodha

Thasra Assembly seat – Pratikshaben Parmar

Kapadvanj Assembly seat – Kanubhai Dabhi

Balashinor Assembly seat – Rajesh Pathak (Pappu)

Lunavada Assembly seat – Kalubhai Maliwad

Santrampur Assembly seat – Mansinh Bhamat

Shehra Assembly seat – Jethabhai Ahir

Morva Hadaf Assembly seat – Bijalbhai Damor

Godhra Assembly seat – Pravinsinh Chauhan

Kalol Assembly seat – Arvindsinh Chauhan

Halol Assembly seat – Jaydrathsinh Parmar

Fatepura Assembly seat – Ramesh Bhurabhai Katara

Limkheda Assembly seat – Jaswantsinh Bhabhor

Dahod Assembly seat – Nagarsinh Kansabhai Palas

Garbada Assembly seat – Mohidraben Rathore

Devgadh Baria Assembly seat – Bachubhai Khabad

Savli Assembly seat – Upendrasinh Pratapsinh Gohil

Vaghodia Assembly seat – Madhu Srivastav

Chhota Udepur Assembly seat – Gulsinhbhai Rathwa

Jetpur Pavi Assembly seat – Jayantibhai Rathwa

Sankheda Assembly seat – Abhesinh Tadvi

Dabhoi Assembly seat – Balkrishna Patel

Vadodara city Assembly seat – Manishaben Vakil

Sayajiganj Assembly seat – Jitu Sukhadia

Akota Assembly seat – Saurabh Patel

Raopura Assembly seat – Rajesh Trivedi

Manjalpur Assembly seat – Yogesh Patel

Padra Assembly seat – Dhirubhai Patel

Karjan Assembly seat – Satishbhai Motibhai Patel (Nishaliya)

BJP will finalize 94 Candidate List second phase poll of gujarat election 2012

Bharatiya Janata Party central election committee will meet today 28th November 2012 in Delhi to finalize the candidate list of 94 seat for second phase poll of the party for Gujarat elections 2012.

In central election committee of BJP below member will attend the meeting among others.
Gujarat CM Shri Narendra Modi
BJP central Organization joint secretary Shri V.Satish
BJP national vice president Shri Parshottam Rupala
BJP Gujarat BJP president Shri RC Faldu,
BJP state organizational general secretary Shri Bhikhubhai Dalsania

BJP Out Second candidate list Gujarat poll 2012

Download BJP complete candidate list

Gujarat Poll 2012: Congress party declared second candidate list today

Gujarat Congress out today its second candidate list of assembly election candidates of 48 constituency .

List contain 48 candidates name for Gujarat election 2012:

Viramgam Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dr. Tejashree Dilipbhai Patel

Sanand Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Kamsibhai V Koli

Dholka Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Pradhumansinh P Chavda

Dhandhuka Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Mahendrabhai M Shah

Dasada SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Manharbhai M Makwana

Limbdi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Somabhai G Patel

Wadhwan Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Himanshi Vyas

Chotila Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Devjibhai G Fatepara

Dhrangadhra Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Jayeshbhai Haribhai Patel

Tankara Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Maganbhai Valaviya

Rajkot East Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Indranil Rajguru

Rajkot West Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Atulbhai Rajani

Rajkot South Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Mitulbhai Donga

Rajkot Rural SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Lakhabhai Sagathia

Dhoraji Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Vithalbhai H Radadiya

Kalavad SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dr. Dinesh Parmar

Jamnagar North Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dharmendrasinh M Jadeja

Jamnagar South Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Jitendra Haridas Lal

Khambhalia Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Abhabhai K Kurmur

Dwarka Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Mulubhai R Kandoriya

Junagadh Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Bhikhabhai Joshi

Mangrol Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dr. Chandrikaben K Chudasama

Somnath Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Jashabhai B Barad

Dhari Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Smt. Kokilaben J Kakadiya

Amreli Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Paresh Dhanani

Lathi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Bavku Ughad

Savarkundla Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Pratap Dudhat

Rajula Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Babubhai Rambhai Ram

Mahuva Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Rajbhai J Mehta

Bhavnagar West Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dr. MR Kanani

Gadhada SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Pravinbhai Maru

Nandod ST Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Haresh J Vasava

Dediapada ST Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Amarsinh Vasava

Jambusar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Kirankumar Makwana

Vagra Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Iqbalbhai Patel

Jhagadia ST Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Balubhai C Vasava

Ankleshwar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Maganbhai B Patel

Mangrol ST Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Tejasbhai Amarsinhbhai Chaudhary

Surat East Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Kadir Pirzada

Surat North Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dinesh Kachadia

Udhna Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dhansukhbhai Rajpur

Majura Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dhanpatbhai Jain

Katargam Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Nandlal K Pandav

Choryasi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Satishbhai Champakbhai Patel

Jalalpore Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Ranjitbhai D Panchal

Navsari Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: AD Patel

Valsad Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Dharmeshbhai Patel

Pardi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate: Hemantbhai Desai

Gujarat BJP Second candidates list out today

Gujarat BJP Second candidates list out today

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has declared four more candidates for the first phase of Gujarat assembly elections. All four seats are located in Saurashtra and enjoy great presence of Leuva Patel community.

Keshod Assembly Seat– Arvind Ladani

Dhoraji Assembly Seat – Haribhai Patel

Gariyadhar Assembly Seat – Keshubhai Nakrani

Gondal Assembly Seat– Jayrajsinh Jadeja

While Jayrajsinh Jadeja is former MLA, Shri Haribhai Patel is former MP.